Fast Test Spring Road Race

Road , Ipswich – Sunday, 07 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

THIS IS AN ERRL EVENT
40% of the field is reserved for ERRL riders
The field will be selected on the best licence points over this and the last season.

Event Details

Event URN:

439219

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Somersham Village Hall, 6 Somersham Road, Somersham, Ipswich, IP8 4PH

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Mar 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver W Bates Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Isaac Mundy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alexandar Richardson Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Oliver Knight HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ashley Cox Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  William Mapus-Smith The Bike Bar RT Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Tom Fitzpatrick Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Richmond Rogers Arctic Aircon RT Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Tom Wiley Team LDN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Michael Auger Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Thomas Power Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Christopher Booth 3C Payment sports Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Samuel Woodfield ActiveEdge Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 09:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 124km / 77 miles
Sun 07/04/19 – 09:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
124km / 77 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

THIS IS AN ERRL EVENT
40% of the field is reserved for ERRL riders
The field will be selected on the best licence points over this and the last season.

Event Details

Event URN:

439219

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Somersham Village Hall, 6 Somersham Road, Somersham, Ipswich, IP8 4PH

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Mar 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver W Bates Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Isaac Mundy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alexandar Richardson Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Oliver Knight HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ashley Cox Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  William Mapus-Smith The Bike Bar RT Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Tom Fitzpatrick Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Richmond Rogers Arctic Aircon RT Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Tom Wiley Team LDN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Michael Auger Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Thomas Power Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Christopher Booth 3C Payment sports Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Samuel Woodfield ActiveEdge Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/19 09:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 124km / 77 miles
Sun 07/04/19 – 09:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
124km / 77 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk