Oakley Village Road Races

Road – Saturday, 11 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

704/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Colclough Hand in Hand Baal Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kate Calvert Team Zerofour Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Rohan Battison DNA Cycles Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexandra Tyrer Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alexandra Tyrer Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alexandra Tyrer Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Helen Gutteridge The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Iona Sewell Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Nadine Spearing Altura Patterson Training Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Marianne Britten VCUK Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Genevieve Whitson Unknown 0

11. Genevieve Whitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Gail Aspden Penzance Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jeanette Caldicott VCUK Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Helen Clayton The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Louise Eden VCUK Unknown 3rd 0

17. Louise Eden - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Alexandra Marzec London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Katie Scotter VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Penny Rowson The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Tracey Fletcher The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Angharad Mason Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Sorrelle Johnston Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Caroline Harding Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Angie Thorp Unknown N/A 0

28. Angie Thorp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Sharon Scott Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Roger Browne Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Fuller Seacroft Wheelers Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Darren Parker Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert Fletcher TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Nick Abraham Unknown N/A 10

7. Nick Abraham -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Tim Carter North Bucks RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Rafal Radziej Unknown 2nd 4

12. Rafal Radziej -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Rupert Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Womens race is part of Womens Team Series. Village day after races and at 10am family fun ride around circuit.

The Races

Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/09 11:20 Women Only Band 3 --- 86km / 53 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 11/07/09 – 11:20
Women Only, Band 3
86km / 53 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/09 12:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 86km / 53 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 11/07/09 – 12:00
Regional A, Band 3
86km / 53 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

704/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Colclough Hand in Hand Baal Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kate Calvert Team Zerofour Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Rohan Battison DNA Cycles Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexandra Tyrer Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alexandra Tyrer Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alexandra Tyrer Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Helen Gutteridge The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Iona Sewell Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Nadine Spearing Altura Patterson Training Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Marianne Britten VCUK Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Genevieve Whitson Unknown 0

11. Genevieve Whitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Gail Aspden Penzance Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jeanette Caldicott VCUK Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Helen Clayton The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Louise Eden VCUK Unknown 3rd 0

17. Louise Eden - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Alexandra Marzec London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Katie Scotter VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Penny Rowson The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Tracey Fletcher The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Angharad Mason Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Sorrelle Johnston Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Caroline Harding Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Angie Thorp Unknown N/A 0

28. Angie Thorp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Sharon Scott Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Roger Browne Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Fuller Seacroft Wheelers Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Darren Parker Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert Fletcher TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Nick Abraham Unknown N/A 10

7. Nick Abraham -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Tim Carter North Bucks RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Rafal Radziej Unknown 2nd 4

12. Rafal Radziej -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Rupert Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Womens race is part of Womens Team Series. Village day after races and at 10am family fun ride around circuit.

The Races

Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/09 11:20 Women Only Band 3 --- 86km / 53 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 11/07/09 – 11:20
Women Only, Band 3
86km / 53 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/07/09 12:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 86km / 53 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 11/07/09 – 12:00
Regional A, Band 3
86km / 53 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk