Duo Normand 2-up TT, 2018

Time Trial – Sunday, 23 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

438599

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
France

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd - Results
1.  Jack Rebours HJL Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Dean Robson Northovers VT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Stowe Arctic Aircon RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Leon Ogier Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Coleman Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tavis Walker Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sam Firby Casp Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Rebours HJL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gareth Barnes Just Pedal Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Hopwood Just Pedal Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  George Bazley Bristol RC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Sam Walsham Maxx RT (Maxx Road Team) Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Portsmouth VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Buauna Ball Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Samuel Henning ASFRA Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
3.  Karina Bowie Finished 0

3.  Karina Bowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bronwen Ewing Rye & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alexis Barnes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sophie Household Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sarah Matthews a3crg Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Eva Nyirenda Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Florence Cox Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Katherine Guillemot Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5
1st/2nd Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5
3rd Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00

3rd

Foreign National, Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5
Mixed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

438599

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
France

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd - Results
1.  Jack Rebours HJL Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Dean Robson Northovers VT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Stowe Arctic Aircon RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Leon Ogier Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Coleman Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tavis Walker Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sam Firby Casp Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Rebours HJL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gareth Barnes Just Pedal Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Hopwood Just Pedal Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  George Bazley Bristol RC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Sam Walsham Maxx RT (Maxx Road Team) Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Portsmouth VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Buauna Ball Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Samuel Henning ASFRA Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
3.  Karina Bowie Finished 0

3.  Karina Bowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bronwen Ewing Rye & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alexis Barnes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sophie Household Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sarah Matthews a3crg Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Eva Nyirenda Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Florence Cox Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Katherine Guillemot Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5
1st/2nd Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5
3rd Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00

3rd

Foreign National, Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5
Mixed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk