Nottingham BMX Winter Series 2018-19 Round 5

BMX , Nottingham – Sunday, 10 Feb 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race age is based on 2019 (2019 take away the riders year of birth)

On-line Registration closes 9th February at 12:00


Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration & Sign-on open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:10 - Deadline for registration changes

11:15 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

438385

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Feb 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 2nd Feb 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Finley Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harley Bowler Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Otis Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Charlie Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7-8 - Results
1.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Gus Desbruslais Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 9-10 - Results
1.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Max Corrigan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Max Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  George Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Oliver Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Lucas Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Frankie-Joe Flaherty Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Samuel Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Elliot Brooke Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Alex Melrose Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Aaron Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
0.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
0.  Will Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Samuel Ferris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
7.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Finley Clark Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Liam Fraser Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Expert Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 30+ - Results
1.  Joe Green Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Expert Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Pheobe Berridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Jessica Beniston Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Expert Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 15+ - Results
1.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Go-Ride 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Noah Spencer-Lovesey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Ethan Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Marcel Radzikowski Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Oakley Webb Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Felix Desbruslais Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Seren Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Lewis Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Michael Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Billy Mayneord Finished 0

10.  Billy Mayneord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Bobby Edwards Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Oliver Holmes Finished 0

13.  Oliver Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Go-Ride 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Louie Burton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Tj Blinkhron Finished 0

2.  Tj Blinkhron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sonny Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Go-Ride 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  George Parker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  jake thompson Finished 0

2.  jake thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Seth May Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Junior Cruiser 16 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser 16 & Under - Results
1.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished 15-16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
8.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished 13-14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Adult Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jack Armitage Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Morgan Haslam Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Clive Clark Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 45-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Greg Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Smith Finished 0

10.  Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
13.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race age is based on 2019 (2019 take away the riders year of birth)

On-line Registration closes 9th February at 12:00.

Event Schedule:

09:30 - Registration & Sign-on open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under)

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

10:45 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:00 - Deadline for registration changes

11:10 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:00am.

The Races

Expert Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
Expert Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
Expert Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/02/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/02/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/02/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/02/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/02/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/02/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/02/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/02/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 8 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
Expert Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/02/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/02/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Go-Ride 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride Racing,
Go-Ride 17+ (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride Racing,
Junior Cruiser 16 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Adult Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/02/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/02/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race age is based on 2019 (2019 take away the riders year of birth)

On-line Registration closes 9th February at 12:00


Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration & Sign-on open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:10 - Deadline for registration changes

11:15 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

438385

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Feb 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 2nd Feb 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Finley Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harley Bowler Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Otis Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Charlie Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7-8 - Results
1.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Gus Desbruslais Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 9-10 - Results
1.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Max Corrigan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Max Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  George Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Oliver Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Lucas Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Frankie-Joe Flaherty Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Samuel Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Elliot Brooke Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Alex Melrose Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Aaron Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
0.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
0.  Will Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Samuel Ferris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
7.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Finley Clark Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Liam Fraser Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Expert Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 30+ - Results
1.  Joe Green Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Expert Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Pheobe Berridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Jessica Beniston Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Expert Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 15+ - Results
1.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Go-Ride 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Noah Spencer-Lovesey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Ethan Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Marcel Radzikowski Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Oakley Webb Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Felix Desbruslais Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Seren Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Lewis Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Michael Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Billy Mayneord Finished 0

10.  Billy Mayneord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Bobby Edwards Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Oliver Holmes Finished 0

13.  Oliver Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Go-Ride 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Louie Burton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Tj Blinkhron Finished 0

2.  Tj Blinkhron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sonny Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Go-Ride 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  George Parker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  jake thompson Finished 0

2.  jake thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Seth May Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Junior Cruiser 16 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser 16 & Under - Results
1.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished 15-16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
8.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished 13-14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Adult Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jack Armitage Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Morgan Haslam Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Clive Clark Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 45-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Greg Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Smith Finished 0

10.  Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
13.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race age is based on 2019 (2019 take away the riders year of birth)

On-line Registration closes 9th February at 12:00.

Event Schedule:

09:30 - Registration & Sign-on open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under)

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

10:45 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:00 - Deadline for registration changes

11:10 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:00am.

The Races

Expert Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
Expert Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
Expert Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/02/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/02/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/02/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/02/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/02/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/02/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/02/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/02/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 8 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
Expert Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/02/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/02/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Go-Ride 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride Racing,
Go-Ride 17+ (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride Racing,
Junior Cruiser 16 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Adult Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/02/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/02/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk