Nottingham BMX Winter Series 2018-19 Round 4

BMX , Nottingham – Sunday, 06 Jan 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race age is based on 2019 (2019 take away the riders year of birth)

On-line Registration closes 5th January at 12:00


Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration & Sign-on open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:10 - Deadline for registration changes

11:15 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

438384

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jan 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 5th Jan 2019

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Ride 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ethan Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Noah Spencer-Lovesey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Lewis Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Oakley Webb Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Seren Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Xander Flint Finished 0

8. Xander Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Michael Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Bobby Edwards Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Go-Ride 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Louie Burton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Sonny Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  TJ Blinkhorn Finished 0

3. TJ Blinkhorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Finlay Beniston Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Go-Ride 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  George Parker Finished 0

1. George Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Seth May Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Go-Ride 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Jack Clayton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Junior Cruiser 16 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser 16 & Under - Results
1.  Arlo Phelan Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 15-16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished 15-16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished 13-14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
8.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
9.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
10.  Lewis Gibbins Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Adult Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Martin Brown Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 30-34 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Clive Clark GT Factory BMX UK Finished 45-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Jay Cranidge Finished 0

7. Jay Cranidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Susan Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Smith Finished 0

13. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
16.  Kirk Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Mounsey ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
18.  Alistair Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Expert Female 8 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 8 & Under - Results
1.  Anastazia Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Expert Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Pheobe Berridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Jessica Beniston Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Expert Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 15+ - Results
1.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joey Starbuck Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harley Bowler Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Charlie Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7-8 - Results
1.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Harry Bailey Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 9-10 - Results
1.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Harry Bailey Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Oliver Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Leo Vincent Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Frankie -joe Flaherty Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Laurie Brooks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  George Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Theodore Grech Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Lucas Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Samuel Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Valters Jansons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Alex Melrose Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Aaron Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Logan Stanfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Aston Blundell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Will Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Arlo Phelan Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Samuel Ferris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  George Hunt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Expert Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 30+ - Results
1.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Bailey Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Joe Green Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race age is based on 2019 (2019 take away the riders year of birth)

On-line Registration closes 5th January at 12:00.

Event Schedule:

09:30 - Registration & Sign-on open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under)

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

10:45 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:00 - Deadline for registration changes

11:10 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:00am.

The Races

Go-Ride 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
Junior Cruiser 16 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Adult Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Expert Female 8 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
Expert Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
Expert Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
Expert Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Go-Ride 17+ (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride Racing,

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race age is based on 2019 (2019 take away the riders year of birth)

On-line Registration closes 5th January at 12:00


Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration & Sign-on open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:10 - Deadline for registration changes

11:15 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

438384

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jan 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 5th Jan 2019

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Ride 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ethan Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Noah Spencer-Lovesey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Lewis Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Oakley Webb Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Seren Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Xander Flint Finished 0

8. Xander Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Michael Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Bobby Edwards Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Go-Ride 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Louie Burton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Sonny Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  TJ Blinkhorn Finished 0

3. TJ Blinkhorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Finlay Beniston Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Go-Ride 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  George Parker Finished 0

1. George Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Seth May Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Go-Ride 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Jack Clayton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Junior Cruiser 16 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser 16 & Under - Results
1.  Arlo Phelan Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 15-16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished 15-16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished 13-14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
8.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
9.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
10.  Lewis Gibbins Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Adult Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Martin Brown Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 30-34 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Clive Clark GT Factory BMX UK Finished 45-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Jay Cranidge Finished 0

7. Jay Cranidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Susan Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Smith Finished 0

13. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
16.  Kirk Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Mounsey ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
18.  Alistair Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Expert Female 8 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 8 & Under - Results
1.  Anastazia Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Expert Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Pheobe Berridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Jessica Beniston Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Expert Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 15+ - Results
1.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joey Starbuck Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harley Bowler Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Charlie Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7-8 - Results
1.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Harry Bailey Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 9-10 - Results
1.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Harry Bailey Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Oliver Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Leo Vincent Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Frankie -joe Flaherty Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Laurie Brooks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  George Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Theodore Grech Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Lucas Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Samuel Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Valters Jansons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Alex Melrose Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Aaron Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Logan Stanfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Aston Blundell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Will Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Arlo Phelan Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Samuel Ferris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  George Hunt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Expert Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 30+ - Results
1.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Bailey Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Joe Green Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race age is based on 2019 (2019 take away the riders year of birth)

On-line Registration closes 5th January at 12:00.

Event Schedule:

09:30 - Registration & Sign-on open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under)

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

10:45 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:00 - Deadline for registration changes

11:10 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:00am.

The Races

Go-Ride 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
Junior Cruiser 16 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Adult Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Expert Female 8 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
Expert Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
Expert Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
Expert Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Go-Ride 17+ (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/01/19 09:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/01/19 – 09:30
Go-Ride Racing,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk