Odd Down Winter Series 2018/19 Round 6

Closed Circuit , Bath – Saturday, 09 Feb 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

The popular Odd Down Winter Series returns, bigger and better this year!

**Please buy your 2019 Racing Licence BEFORE entering this event!**

Off season Closed Circuit Racing this summer on the purpose built 1.5km road circuit at the Odd Down Sports Ground, Bath, BA2 2PR.
Dates:

Round 1 – 08/12/18

Round 2 – 15/12/18

--------------------------

Round 3 - 12/01/19

Round 4 - 19/01/19 

Round 5 – 26/01/19

--------------------------

Round 6 – 02/02/19

Round 7 – 09/02/19

Round 8 – 16/02/19

Race Program (This Round):
12:10 - 4th Cat Women Only (30 mins + 3 laps)
13:00 - 2/3 Women (35 mins + 3 laps)

14:00 - 4th Cat Men (35 mins + 3 laps)

15:00 - 2/3 Men (35 mins + 3 laps)

*All race durations and start times are subject to change due to factors including light and weather conditions, as well as the progression of other events in the program.

Entry fee via the British Cycling online entry system for all races is £12. The Day Entry fee will be £15. Online Entry will close two days before the event at midnight. Places in all races are available on a first come-first served basis and there is no guarantee of the availability of Day Entries.

Prize money will now be awarded as series prizes based on series points (not BC points). The prize list for both the men and women in each catagory will be:


4th Cat: 

1st - £50

2nd - £30

3rd - £20

4th - £10

--------------------------

3rd Cat:

1st - £75

2nd - £50

3rd - £30

4th - £20

5th - £10

--------------------------

2nd Cat:

1st - £100

2nd - £50

3rd - £30

4th - £20 

5th - £10

Prize list will be the same for women and men in each catagory. All rounds will count towards a rider's total series score.The rider will score points in the catagory they start the series in regardless of whether they change catagory during the series. 

Series points will be awarded as follows:

  Second Race (2/3 or E/1/2) First Race (4th or 3/4) 1st 50 30 2nd 45 25 3rd 40 20 4th 35 15 5th 30 10 6th 25 9 7th 20 8 8th 15 7 9th 14 6 10th 13 5 11th 12 4 12th 11 3 13th 10 2 14th 9 1 15th 8 - 16th 7 - 17th 6 - 18th 5 - 19th 4 - 20th 3 - 21st 2 - 22nd 1 -


Please see the "Information for Riders" tab for specific details regarding use of the facility. Sign on will be in the pavilion reception unless otherwise notified.

Event Details

Event URN:

437997

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Feb 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 7th Feb 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Women - Results
1.  Lucy Collins Veloce Racing Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Laura Bosomworth Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kelly Murphy PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Philippa Battye Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Amy Dunwell BCR Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sue Allen Propello Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Hannah Quay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Emily Griffiths Better Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sarah Crowther Avid Sport Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jen Sykes Finished 4th 0

11.  Jen Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Grace Dempsey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Melissa McGovern Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Lilyella Harland fairweather Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 Women - Results
1.  Lauren Johnston Avid Sport Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Berry Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlotte Mallin Martin VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Freya Richardson Hargroves RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hester Stembridge University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Becky Evans PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ella Lawrence Hargroves RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Amy Cantelo Hargroves RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Sally Crocker Avid Sport Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rosie Lyon-Smith University of Bristol CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Maria Powell Radeon-Cycology RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ross Phelps Bristol RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Giles Greening Tri UK Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Cian Roberts The Bulls Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joe Twelvetrees Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Christopher Parker VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Elliot Barratt Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  George Greensmith Propello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Callum Anderson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Sam Freeman Hargroves RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Dominic Pullen Propello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Tom Sharp Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ryan Baggs Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Martin Rowland Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Samuel Clark Hargroves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Niall Brown Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Joe Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Euan Taylor Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  John Russell Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Morgan Curle Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Thomas Price Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Joseph Parrott Bpm Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Adam Toole VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  David Doherty DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Spencer Hardman Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Thomas Russell Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Andrew Turner Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  David Turton Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Luca Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  William Jewitt Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Will Page Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  Nick Livermore Bristol South CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alexander Pilgrim Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Maximillian Ashwanden University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martin Palmer Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Smart Bradford on Avon Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ted Cross Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Dan Capel-Smith University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Samuel Lane Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Edward Wirgman DAS RAD KLUB Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Craig Lambert Chepstow Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Peter Geaves Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Josh Allen Sid Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Andy Jukes Wheal Velocity Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Thomas Hall Bristol South CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Nick Howard Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Nicholas Dart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ricky Goldswain Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Rob Tadman Bristol South CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Dennis Randell Chepstow Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Sam Hardy University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Charlotte Berry Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Adam Tucker Avid Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Ian Wallis Tri UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  David Murphy Swallowfield Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  James Berry Wheal Velocity Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  James Collins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Hatton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Garett Stanhope Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- James Brooks University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Hugh Gorton Bath Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alec Johnson Westbury Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Joe Vassay Glevum RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that the site management still do not want cycling shoes to be worn in the pavilion. We appreciate that this is inconvenient but this policy applies across all sports including rugby and football etc. Sign on will be located in the main pavilion. Please exit the circuit promptly following your race, to ensure the race program can continue without becoming affected by light conditions. Riders waiting to enter the circuit, please leave space for riders to exit.

The Races

4th Cat Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 12:10 Women Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 09/02/19 – 12:10
Women Only, Band 5
35 mins
2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 13:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 09/02/19 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 09/02/19 – 15:00

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 09/02/19 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The popular Odd Down Winter Series returns, bigger and better this year!

**Please buy your 2019 Racing Licence BEFORE entering this event!**

Off season Closed Circuit Racing this summer on the purpose built 1.5km road circuit at the Odd Down Sports Ground, Bath, BA2 2PR.
Dates:

Round 1 – 08/12/18

Round 2 – 15/12/18

--------------------------

Round 3 - 12/01/19

Round 4 - 19/01/19 

Round 5 – 26/01/19

--------------------------

Round 6 – 02/02/19

Round 7 – 09/02/19

Round 8 – 16/02/19

Race Program (This Round):
12:10 - 4th Cat Women Only (30 mins + 3 laps)
13:00 - 2/3 Women (35 mins + 3 laps)

14:00 - 4th Cat Men (35 mins + 3 laps)

15:00 - 2/3 Men (35 mins + 3 laps)

*All race durations and start times are subject to change due to factors including light and weather conditions, as well as the progression of other events in the program.

Entry fee via the British Cycling online entry system for all races is £12. The Day Entry fee will be £15. Online Entry will close two days before the event at midnight. Places in all races are available on a first come-first served basis and there is no guarantee of the availability of Day Entries.

Prize money will now be awarded as series prizes based on series points (not BC points). The prize list for both the men and women in each catagory will be:


4th Cat: 

1st - £50

2nd - £30

3rd - £20

4th - £10

--------------------------

3rd Cat:

1st - £75

2nd - £50

3rd - £30

4th - £20

5th - £10

--------------------------

2nd Cat:

1st - £100

2nd - £50

3rd - £30

4th - £20 

5th - £10

Prize list will be the same for women and men in each catagory. All rounds will count towards a rider's total series score.The rider will score points in the catagory they start the series in regardless of whether they change catagory during the series. 

Series points will be awarded as follows:

  Second Race (2/3 or E/1/2) First Race (4th or 3/4) 1st 50 30 2nd 45 25 3rd 40 20 4th 35 15 5th 30 10 6th 25 9 7th 20 8 8th 15 7 9th 14 6 10th 13 5 11th 12 4 12th 11 3 13th 10 2 14th 9 1 15th 8 - 16th 7 - 17th 6 - 18th 5 - 19th 4 - 20th 3 - 21st 2 - 22nd 1 -


Please see the "Information for Riders" tab for specific details regarding use of the facility. Sign on will be in the pavilion reception unless otherwise notified.

Event Details

Event URN:

437997

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Feb 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 7th Feb 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Women - Results
1.  Lucy Collins Veloce Racing Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Laura Bosomworth Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kelly Murphy PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Philippa Battye Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Amy Dunwell BCR Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sue Allen Propello Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Hannah Quay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Emily Griffiths Better Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sarah Crowther Avid Sport Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jen Sykes Finished 4th 0

11.  Jen Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Grace Dempsey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Melissa McGovern Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Lilyella Harland fairweather Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 Women - Results
1.  Lauren Johnston Avid Sport Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Berry Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlotte Mallin Martin VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Freya Richardson Hargroves RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hester Stembridge University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Becky Evans PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ella Lawrence Hargroves RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Amy Cantelo Hargroves RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Sally Crocker Avid Sport Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rosie Lyon-Smith University of Bristol CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Maria Powell Radeon-Cycology RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ross Phelps Bristol RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Giles Greening Tri UK Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Cian Roberts The Bulls Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joe Twelvetrees Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Christopher Parker VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Elliot Barratt Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  George Greensmith Propello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Callum Anderson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Sam Freeman Hargroves RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Dominic Pullen Propello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Tom Sharp Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ryan Baggs Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Martin Rowland Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Samuel Clark Hargroves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Niall Brown Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Joe Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Euan Taylor Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  John Russell Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Morgan Curle Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Thomas Price Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Joseph Parrott Bpm Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Adam Toole VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  David Doherty DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Spencer Hardman Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Thomas Russell Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Max Sillifant Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Andrew Turner Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  David Turton Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Luca Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  William Jewitt Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Will Page Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  Nick Livermore Bristol South CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alexander Pilgrim Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Maximillian Ashwanden University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martin Palmer Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Smart Bradford on Avon Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ted Cross Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Dan Capel-Smith University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Samuel Lane Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Edward Wirgman DAS RAD KLUB Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Craig Lambert Chepstow Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Peter Geaves Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Josh Allen Sid Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Andy Jukes Wheal Velocity Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Thomas Hall Bristol South CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Nick Howard Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Nicholas Dart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ricky Goldswain Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Rob Tadman Bristol South CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Dennis Randell Chepstow Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Sam Hardy University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Charlotte Berry Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Adam Tucker Avid Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Ian Wallis Tri UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  David Murphy Swallowfield Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  James Berry Wheal Velocity Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  James Collins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Hatton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Garett Stanhope Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- James Brooks University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Hugh Gorton Bath Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alec Johnson Westbury Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Joe Vassay Glevum RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that the site management still do not want cycling shoes to be worn in the pavilion. We appreciate that this is inconvenient but this policy applies across all sports including rugby and football etc. Sign on will be located in the main pavilion. Please exit the circuit promptly following your race, to ensure the race program can continue without becoming affected by light conditions. Riders waiting to enter the circuit, please leave space for riders to exit.

The Races

4th Cat Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 12:10 Women Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 09/02/19 – 12:10
Women Only, Band 5
35 mins
2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 13:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 09/02/19 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 09/02/19 – 15:00

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/02/19 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 09/02/19 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk