Odd Down Winter Series 2018/19 Round 8

Closed Circuit , Bath – Saturday, 02 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

The popular Odd Down Winter Series returns, bigger and better this year!

**Please buy your 2019 Racing Licence BEFORE entering this event!**

Off season Closed Circuit Racing this summer on the purpose built 1.5km road circuit at the Odd Down Sports Ground, Bath, BA2 2PR.
Dates:

Round 1 – 08/12/18

Round 2 – 15/12/18

--------------------------

Round 3 - 12/01/19

Round 4 - 19/01/19 

Round 5 – 26/01/19

--------------------------

Round 6 – 02/02/19

Round 7 – 09/02/19

Round 8 – 16/02/19

Race Program (This Round):
12:10 - 4th Cat Women Only (30 mins + 3 laps)
13:00 - 2/3 Women (35 mins + 3 laps)

14:00 - 4th Cat Men (35 mins + 3 laps)

15:00 - 2/3 Men (35 mins + 3 laps)

*All race durations and start times are subject to change due to factors including light and weather conditions, as well as the progression of other events in the program.

Entry fee via the British Cycling online entry system for all races is £12. The Day Entry fee will be £15. Online Entry will close two days before the event at midnight. Places in all races are available on a first come-first served basis and there is no guarantee of the availability of Day Entries.

Prize money will now be awarded as series prizes based on series points (not BC points). The prize list for both the men and women in each catagory will be:


4th Cat: 

1st - £50

2nd - £30

3rd - £20

4th - £10

--------------------------

3rd Cat:

1st - £75

2nd - £50

3rd - £30

4th - £20

5th - £10

--------------------------

2nd Cat:

1st - £100

2nd - £50

3rd - £30

4th - £20 

5th - £10

Prize list will be the same for women and men in each catagory. All rounds will count towards a rider's total series score.The rider will score points in the catagory they start the series in regardless of whether they change catagory during the series. 

Series points will be awarded as follows:

  Second Race (2/3 or E/1/2) First Race (4th or 3/4) 1st 50 30 2nd 45 25 3rd 40 20 4th 35 15 5th 30 10 6th 25 9 7th 20 8 8th 15 7 9th 14 6 10th 13 5 11th 12 4 12th 11 3 13th 10 2 14th 9 1 15th 8 - 16th 7 - 17th 6 - 18th 5 - 19th 4 - 20th 3 - 21st 2 - 22nd 1 -


Please see the "Information for Riders" tab for specific details regarding use of the facility. Sign on will be in the pavilion reception unless otherwise notified.

Event Details

Event URN:

437995

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Mar 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 24th Jan 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Women - Results
1.  Ellie Mackman VeloVitesse Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Natalie Jenks VeloVitesse Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Isobel Conibear Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Emily Griffiths Better Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Carolyn Ireland DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Hannah Quay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sian Reynolds BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sarah Crowther Avid Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 Women - Results
1.  Illi Gardner Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lauren Johnston Avid Sport Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Caitlin Bower Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charlotte Berry Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Claire Walters Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Freya Richardson Hargroves RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Molly Hodges Avid Sport Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kara Perryman Hargroves RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Olive Holliday VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Maria Powell Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lucy Collins Veloce Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Eleanor Jaskowska Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sally Crocker Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sara James Clevedon & District RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Amy Dunwell BCR Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  Alexander Pilgrim Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sam Hardy University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Samuel Lane Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Darren Hall Finished 0

4.  Darren Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Edward Wirgman Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Palmer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Ralphs DAS RAD KLUB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Anthony Weare Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Edward Trevor-Jones Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Josh Allen Sid Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Michael Janes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Peter Geaves Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Collins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sam Clarke 1st Chard Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Ian Wallis Tri UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Weeksarr Finished 0

19.  David Weeksarr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Simon Lingard Velo Club Walcot Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Alexander Sargeant Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Maxwell Brace Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Hall Bristol South CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Vilem Horak Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Fowler Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Will Perrin BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniel Martin University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Elliot Barratt Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  William Lewis Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  William Jewitt Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Euan Taylor Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Tom Skipp Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Joe Peatson BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Fraser Joyce Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Stuart Tissier Finished 0

22.  Stuart Tissier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jamie Bray Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jack Phillips 73Degrees CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Matt Hermon Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Billy Norton Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Martin Palmer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Chris Downham Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Robert Abraham BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Ian Mountjoy Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Morgan Curle Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Graham Reeves Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Samuel Westlake PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Andrew Turner Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Nick Livermore Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Ryan Edge Finished 3rd 0

39.  Ryan Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Charlie Shields Sixtysix RSN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Matthew Ansell Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Turton Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that the site management still do not want cycling shoes to be worn in the pavilion. We appreciate that this is inconvenient but this policy applies across all sports including rugby and football etc. Sign on will be located in the main pavilion. Please exit the circuit promptly following your race, to ensure the race program can continue without becoming affected by light conditions. Riders waiting to enter the circuit, please leave space for riders to exit.

The Races

4th Cat Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 12:10 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 12:10
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 13:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 15:00

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The popular Odd Down Winter Series returns, bigger and better this year!

**Please buy your 2019 Racing Licence BEFORE entering this event!**

Off season Closed Circuit Racing this summer on the purpose built 1.5km road circuit at the Odd Down Sports Ground, Bath, BA2 2PR.
Dates:

Round 1 – 08/12/18

Round 2 – 15/12/18

--------------------------

Round 3 - 12/01/19

Round 4 - 19/01/19 

Round 5 – 26/01/19

--------------------------

Round 6 – 02/02/19

Round 7 – 09/02/19

Round 8 – 16/02/19

Race Program (This Round):
12:10 - 4th Cat Women Only (30 mins + 3 laps)
13:00 - 2/3 Women (35 mins + 3 laps)

14:00 - 4th Cat Men (35 mins + 3 laps)

15:00 - 2/3 Men (35 mins + 3 laps)

*All race durations and start times are subject to change due to factors including light and weather conditions, as well as the progression of other events in the program.

Entry fee via the British Cycling online entry system for all races is £12. The Day Entry fee will be £15. Online Entry will close two days before the event at midnight. Places in all races are available on a first come-first served basis and there is no guarantee of the availability of Day Entries.

Prize money will now be awarded as series prizes based on series points (not BC points). The prize list for both the men and women in each catagory will be:


4th Cat: 

1st - £50

2nd - £30

3rd - £20

4th - £10

--------------------------

3rd Cat:

1st - £75

2nd - £50

3rd - £30

4th - £20

5th - £10

--------------------------

2nd Cat:

1st - £100

2nd - £50

3rd - £30

4th - £20 

5th - £10

Prize list will be the same for women and men in each catagory. All rounds will count towards a rider's total series score.The rider will score points in the catagory they start the series in regardless of whether they change catagory during the series. 

Series points will be awarded as follows:

  Second Race (2/3 or E/1/2) First Race (4th or 3/4) 1st 50 30 2nd 45 25 3rd 40 20 4th 35 15 5th 30 10 6th 25 9 7th 20 8 8th 15 7 9th 14 6 10th 13 5 11th 12 4 12th 11 3 13th 10 2 14th 9 1 15th 8 - 16th 7 - 17th 6 - 18th 5 - 19th 4 - 20th 3 - 21st 2 - 22nd 1 -


Please see the "Information for Riders" tab for specific details regarding use of the facility. Sign on will be in the pavilion reception unless otherwise notified.

Event Details

Event URN:

437995

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Mar 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 24th Jan 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Women - Results
1.  Ellie Mackman VeloVitesse Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Natalie Jenks VeloVitesse Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Isobel Conibear Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Emily Griffiths Better Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Carolyn Ireland DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Hannah Quay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sian Reynolds BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sarah Crowther Avid Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 Women - Results
1.  Illi Gardner Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lauren Johnston Avid Sport Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Caitlin Bower Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charlotte Berry Campinense - Velo Performance Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Claire Walters Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Freya Richardson Hargroves RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Molly Hodges Avid Sport Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kara Perryman Hargroves RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Olive Holliday VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Maria Powell Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lucy Collins Veloce Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Eleanor Jaskowska Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sally Crocker Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sara James Clevedon & District RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Amy Dunwell BCR Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  Alexander Pilgrim Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sam Hardy University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Samuel Lane Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Darren Hall Finished 0

4.  Darren Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Edward Wirgman Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Martin Palmer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Ralphs DAS RAD KLUB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Anthony Weare Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Edward Trevor-Jones Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Josh Allen Sid Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Michael Janes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Peter Geaves Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Collins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sam Clarke 1st Chard Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Ian Wallis Tri UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Weeksarr Finished 0

19.  David Weeksarr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Simon Lingard Velo Club Walcot Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Alexander Sargeant Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Maxwell Brace Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Hall Bristol South CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Vilem Horak Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Fowler Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Will Perrin BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniel Martin University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Elliot Barratt Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  William Lewis Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  William Jewitt Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Euan Taylor Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Tom Skipp Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Joe Peatson BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Fraser Joyce Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Stuart Tissier Finished 0

22.  Stuart Tissier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jamie Bray Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jack Phillips 73Degrees CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Matt Hermon Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Billy Norton Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Martin Palmer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Chris Downham Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Robert Abraham BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Ian Mountjoy Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Morgan Curle Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Graham Reeves Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Samuel Westlake PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Andrew Turner Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Nick Livermore Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Ryan Edge Finished 3rd 0

39.  Ryan Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Charlie Shields Sixtysix RSN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Matthew Ansell Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Turton Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that the site management still do not want cycling shoes to be worn in the pavilion. We appreciate that this is inconvenient but this policy applies across all sports including rugby and football etc. Sign on will be located in the main pavilion. Please exit the circuit promptly following your race, to ensure the race program can continue without becoming affected by light conditions. Riders waiting to enter the circuit, please leave space for riders to exit.

The Races

4th Cat Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 12:10 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 12:10
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 13:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/19 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/03/19 – 15:00

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk