Odd Down Winter Series 2018/19 Round 3

Closed Circuit , Bath – Saturday, 12 Jan 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

The popular Odd Down Winter Series returns, bigger and better this year!

**Please buy your 2019 Racing Licence BEFORE entering this event!**

Off season Closed Circuit Racing this summer on the purpose built 1.5km road circuit at the Odd Down Sports Ground, Bath, BA2 2PR.
Dates:

Round 1 – 08/12/18

Round 2 – 15/12/18

--------------------------

Round 3 - 12/01/19

Round 4 - 19/01/19 

Round 5 – 26/01/19

--------------------------

Round 6 – 02/02/19

Round 7 – 09/02/19

Round 8 – 16/02/19

 

Race Program (This Round): 
12:10 - 3/4 Women (30 mins + 3 laps)
13:00 - E/1/2 Women (35 mins + 3 laps)

14:00 - 3/4 Cat Men (35 mins + 3 laps)

15:00 - E/1/2 Men (35 mins + 3 laps)

*All race durations and start times are subject to change due to factors including light and weather conditions, as well as the progression of other events in the program.

Entry fee via the British Cycling online entry system for all races is £12. The Day Entry fee will be £15. Online Entry will close two days before the event at midnight. Places in all races are available on a first come-first served basis and there is no guarantee of the availability of Day Entries.

Prize money will now be awarded as series prizes based on series points (not BC points). The prize list for both the men and women in each catagory will be:

 

4th Cat: 

1st - £50

2nd - £30

3rd - £20

4th - £10

--------------------------

3rd Cat:

1st - £75

2nd - £50

3rd - £30

4th - £20

5th - £10

--------------------------

2nd Cat:

1st - £100

2nd - £50

3rd - £30

4th - £20 

5th - £10

 

Prize list will be the same for women and men in each catagory. All rounds will count towards a rider's total series score.The rider will score points in the catagory they start the series in regardless of whether they change catagory during the series. 

Series points will be awarded as follows:

  Second Race (2/3 or E/1/2) First Race (4th or 3/4) 1st 50 30 2nd 45 25 3rd 40 20 4th 35 15 5th 30 10 6th 25 9 7th 20 8 8th 15 7 9th 14 6 10th 13 5 11th 12 4 12th 11 3 13th 10 2 14th 9 1 15th 8 - 16th 7 - 17th 6 - 18th 5 - 19th 4 - 20th 3 - 21st 2 - 22nd 1 -


Please see the "Information for Riders" tab for specific details regarding use of the facility. Sign on will be in the pavilion reception unless otherwise notified.

Event Details

Event URN:

437883

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Jan 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 10th Jan 2019

Event Organiser:

Felix Young
hello@avid-sport.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Becky Evans PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rosie Lyon-Smith University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lucy Collins Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Olive Holliday VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lucy Scott Finished 0

5. Lucy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rose McGovern Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Maria Powell Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Emily Slavin University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Emily Walton Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Frances Bromley Avid Sport Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sally Frapwell VeloVitesse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Amy Dunwell BCR Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Eleanor Jaskowska Bristol South CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lucy Parsons Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Sara James Clevedon & District RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Nicola Le Brocq URDT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jenny Bolsom BCR Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Sally Crocker Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Emily Griffiths Better Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Hannah Quay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Amanda Karlsson PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Charlotte Procter Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Niamh Mandeville Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Melissa McGovern Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Zoe Lawrence Did not finish 4th 0

28. Zoe Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Hannah Schneider Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Laura Senior VCGH Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lauren Johnston Avid Sport Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Slavin Avid Sport Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Maria Powell Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Molly Hodges Avid Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bryn Davies The Bulls Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elliot Barratt Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charlie Shields Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Euan Taylor Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  William Jewitt Avid Sport Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Henderson Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ryan Baggs Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jacob Sargent Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Harry Tucker Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Martin Palmer Finished 4th 0

17. Martin Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Maximillian Ashwanden University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  James Brooks University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Anthony Weare Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Thomas Price Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  David Atkinson Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Daniel Riggs BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ethan Browne The Bulls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Adam Tucker Avid Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Ricky Goldswain Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jacob Bacon TY Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Joseph Parrott Bpm Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Thomas Riches Finished 4th 0

33. Thomas Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Josh Allen Sid Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Ian Mountjoy Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Christopher Chapman Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Adam Chilvers Finished 4th 0

38. Adam Chilvers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Peter Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Dennis Randell Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Craig Lambert Chepstow Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  James Berry Wheal Velocity Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Paul Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Sam Read Finished 0

44. Sam Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Dan Capel-Smith University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Dallyn Exeter Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rhys Flint VELOFLOW CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Goodhead Did not finish 4th 0

44. Mark Goodhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Martin MacDonald Bath Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Norwood G!RO Race Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Colman plan2ride Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Atkins University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Abraham BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Bryn Davies The Bulls Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Euan Taylor Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joe Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Owram PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  George Beck BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Elliot Barratt Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ethan Browne The Bulls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that the site management still do not want cycling shoes to be worn in the pavilion. We appreciate that this is inconvenient but this policy applies across all sports including rugby and football etc. Sign on will be located in the main pavilion. Please exit the circuit promptly following your race, to ensure the race program can continue without becoming affected by light conditions. Riders waiting to enter the circuit, please leave space for riders to exit.

The Races

3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/19 12:10 Women Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/01/19 – 12:10
Women Only, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/19 13:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/01/19 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/19 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/01/19 – 14:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/19 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/01/19 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The popular Odd Down Winter Series returns, bigger and better this year!

**Please buy your 2019 Racing Licence BEFORE entering this event!**

Off season Closed Circuit Racing this summer on the purpose built 1.5km road circuit at the Odd Down Sports Ground, Bath, BA2 2PR.
Dates:

Round 1 – 08/12/18

Round 2 – 15/12/18

--------------------------

Round 3 - 12/01/19

Round 4 - 19/01/19 

Round 5 – 26/01/19

--------------------------

Round 6 – 02/02/19

Round 7 – 09/02/19

Round 8 – 16/02/19

 

Race Program (This Round): 
12:10 - 3/4 Women (30 mins + 3 laps)
13:00 - E/1/2 Women (35 mins + 3 laps)

14:00 - 3/4 Cat Men (35 mins + 3 laps)

15:00 - E/1/2 Men (35 mins + 3 laps)

*All race durations and start times are subject to change due to factors including light and weather conditions, as well as the progression of other events in the program.

Entry fee via the British Cycling online entry system for all races is £12. The Day Entry fee will be £15. Online Entry will close two days before the event at midnight. Places in all races are available on a first come-first served basis and there is no guarantee of the availability of Day Entries.

Prize money will now be awarded as series prizes based on series points (not BC points). The prize list for both the men and women in each catagory will be:

 

4th Cat: 

1st - £50

2nd - £30

3rd - £20

4th - £10

--------------------------

3rd Cat:

1st - £75

2nd - £50

3rd - £30

4th - £20

5th - £10

--------------------------

2nd Cat:

1st - £100

2nd - £50

3rd - £30

4th - £20 

5th - £10

 

Prize list will be the same for women and men in each catagory. All rounds will count towards a rider's total series score.The rider will score points in the catagory they start the series in regardless of whether they change catagory during the series. 

Series points will be awarded as follows:

  Second Race (2/3 or E/1/2) First Race (4th or 3/4) 1st 50 30 2nd 45 25 3rd 40 20 4th 35 15 5th 30 10 6th 25 9 7th 20 8 8th 15 7 9th 14 6 10th 13 5 11th 12 4 12th 11 3 13th 10 2 14th 9 1 15th 8 - 16th 7 - 17th 6 - 18th 5 - 19th 4 - 20th 3 - 21st 2 - 22nd 1 -


Please see the "Information for Riders" tab for specific details regarding use of the facility. Sign on will be in the pavilion reception unless otherwise notified.

Event Details

Event URN:

437883

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Jan 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 10th Jan 2019

Event Organiser:

Felix Young
hello@avid-sport.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Becky Evans PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rosie Lyon-Smith University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lucy Collins Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Olive Holliday VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lucy Scott Finished 0

5. Lucy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rose McGovern Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Maria Powell Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Emily Slavin University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Emily Walton Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Frances Bromley Avid Sport Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sally Frapwell VeloVitesse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Amy Dunwell BCR Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Eleanor Jaskowska Bristol South CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lucy Parsons Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Sara James Clevedon & District RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Nicola Le Brocq URDT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jenny Bolsom BCR Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Sally Crocker Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Emily Griffiths Better Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Hannah Quay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Amanda Karlsson PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Charlotte Procter Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Niamh Mandeville Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Melissa McGovern Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Zoe Lawrence Did not finish 4th 0

28. Zoe Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Hannah Schneider Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Laura Senior VCGH Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lauren Johnston Avid Sport Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Slavin Avid Sport Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Maria Powell Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Molly Hodges Avid Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bryn Davies The Bulls Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elliot Barratt Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charlie Shields Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Euan Taylor Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  William Jewitt Avid Sport Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Henderson Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ryan Baggs Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jacob Sargent Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Harry Tucker Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Martin Palmer Finished 4th 0

17. Martin Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Maximillian Ashwanden University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  James Brooks University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Anthony Weare Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Thomas Price Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  David Atkinson Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Daniel Riggs BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ethan Browne The Bulls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Adam Tucker Avid Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Ricky Goldswain Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jacob Bacon TY Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Joseph Parrott Bpm Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Thomas Riches Finished 4th 0

33. Thomas Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Josh Allen Sid Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Ian Mountjoy Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Christopher Chapman Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Adam Chilvers Finished 4th 0

38. Adam Chilvers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Peter Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Dennis Randell Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Craig Lambert Chepstow Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  James Berry Wheal Velocity Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Paul Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Sam Read Finished 0

44. Sam Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Dan Capel-Smith University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Dallyn Exeter Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rhys Flint VELOFLOW CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Goodhead Did not finish 4th 0

44. Mark Goodhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Martin MacDonald Bath Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Norwood G!RO Race Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Colman plan2ride Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Atkins University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Abraham BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Bryn Davies The Bulls Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Euan Taylor Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joe Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Owram PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  George Beck BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Elliot Barratt Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ethan Browne The Bulls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that the site management still do not want cycling shoes to be worn in the pavilion. We appreciate that this is inconvenient but this policy applies across all sports including rugby and football etc. Sign on will be located in the main pavilion. Please exit the circuit promptly following your race, to ensure the race program can continue without becoming affected by light conditions. Riders waiting to enter the circuit, please leave space for riders to exit.

The Races

3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/19 12:10 Women Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/01/19 – 12:10
Women Only, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/19 13:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/01/19 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/19 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/01/19 – 14:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/01/19 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/01/19 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk