Halesowen Summer Grand Prix

Track – Sunday, 19 Aug 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

22001002

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Aug 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott Born to Bike Racing Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alistair Rutherford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Butler J&R BICYCLES Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Butler CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian George Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ross Edgar VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Adam Welch VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Douglas Northcott Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Whitcombe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Whitcombe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alistair Rutherford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Notley RPD Racing Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Peter Sargent Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating rounds of BCF Sprint & Points Race Leagues. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 19/08/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 19/08/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/08/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 19/08/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/08/01 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 19/08/01 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

22001002

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Aug 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott Born to Bike Racing Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alistair Rutherford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Butler J&R BICYCLES Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Butler CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian George Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ross Edgar VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Adam Welch VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Douglas Northcott Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Whitcombe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Whitcombe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alistair Rutherford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Notley RPD Racing Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Peter Sargent Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating rounds of BCF Sprint & Points Race Leagues. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 19/08/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 19/08/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/08/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 19/08/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/08/01 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 19/08/01 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk