White Rose Youth League - Late Owl 2

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Saturday, 25 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

081/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sergio Baxter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sergio Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Samuel Watson Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Southby Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  George Southby Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ben Pritchard Finished --- 0

10. Ben Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elysia Wardle East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joely Wardle Finished E 00:00:00:00 3

3. Joely Wardle -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mario Baxter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Mario Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 25/09/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

081/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sergio Baxter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sergio Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Samuel Watson Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Southby Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  George Southby Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ben Pritchard Finished --- 0

10. Ben Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elysia Wardle East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joely Wardle Finished E 00:00:00:00 3

3. Joely Wardle -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mario Baxter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Mario Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Reece Player Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hermione Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 25/09/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk