Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 2019 #3

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 22 Jan 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436008

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Jan 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 15th Jan 2019

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1&2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1&2) - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Albion Cycling Co Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1&2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1&2) - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  David Bolland Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 1&2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 1&2) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Williamson EISER INFORLUR/S.C Duranguesa Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1&2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1&2) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Latham Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Theo Hartley ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation in Premier Division is subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1&2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1&2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 1&2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1&2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 22/01/19 – 20:00

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

436008

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Jan 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 15th Jan 2019

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1&2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1&2) - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Albion Cycling Co Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1&2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1&2) - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  David Bolland Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 1&2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 1&2) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Williamson EISER INFORLUR/S.C Duranguesa Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1&2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1&2) - Results
1.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Latham Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Theo Hartley ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation in Premier Division is subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1&2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Event 2 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1&2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 1&2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1&2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 22/01/19 – 01:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/01/19 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 22/01/19 – 20:00

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk