Port Sunlight Wheelers - Wirral Metals Ltd North West Cyclo-Cross League

Cyclo-Cross , Sandiway – Sunday, 21 Oct 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 6 will see a new venue from Port Sulight Wheelers in the grounds of Blakemere Village (www.blakemerevillage.com) which is located near to Delamere Forest. The course will be over slighty undulating terrain and will feature a few challenging obstacles to test your fitness & bike handling skills

Event Details

Event URN:

435710

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Blakemere Village, Chester Road, Sandiway, Cheshire, CW8 2EB

View map

Series:

North West Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Craig Tabiner
105 Plymyard Avenue, Eastham, Wirral, Merseyside, CH62 8EL
07854134428
craigtabiner@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Martin Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Scot Easter Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bill Nickson Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Scott Williams Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Dyfan Evans Finished 0

12. Dyfan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Elliot Gough Southport CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Harman Finished Senior 7

14. James Harman -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Matthew Dennis Synergy Cycles Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Tim Winsor Twelve50 Bikes Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jimmy Smith Specialized Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Paul Mashiter Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ben Martin Finished Senior 0

22. Ben Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Iain Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Samuel Anderton Transition Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Rick Minshull Finished 0

30. Rick Minshull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Robert George Finished N/A 0

32. Robert George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Donnelly High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Kristian Spreckley Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Dickson Finished 0

38. Andrew Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Sam Marshall Finished 0

39. Sam Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Matthew Pritchard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Samuel Higgins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Robert Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Kevin Mccann Finished 0

43. Kevin Mccann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0

44. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Martin Phillips Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  David Smith ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Kevin Waton Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Liam Abbotts Audlem Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Graeme Veevers Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Simon Dean Finished 0

53. Simon Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Adam Langley St Helens CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Chris Thomas Finished N/A 0

56. Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Mansfield Finished 0

57. Andrew Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Liam Owen Pirate Juice C.C. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Dan Monaghan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Neil Bradley Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Andrew Meredith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Mark Fallon Finished 0

62. Mark Fallon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  John Bishop Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Richard Tennant Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Christopher Andrews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Michael Hindley Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Stewart Tennant Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Lee Newton Finished 0

68. Lee Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Mark Stevens Salford Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Max Tudor Pirate Juice C.C. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Andrew Braithwaite Finished 0

71. Andrew Braithwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Tom Brooks Finished 0

72. Tom Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mark Benson Did not finish 0

72. Mark Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Louis Thomas-messenger Did not finish 0

72. Louis Thomas-messenger -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Scott Wilson Element Cycling Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jason Yates Did not finish N/A 0

72. Jason Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Scott Williams Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Roy Davies Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Turner Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Brindle Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Rob Hope Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Philip Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Phillip Craker Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Paul Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Damian Robertson www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ross Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nick Riding Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Keith Law Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ben Oldham Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Simon Pateman www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Kris Bowditch Lyme RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Richard Keates Finished 0

29. Richard Keates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ben Bright Finished 0

30. Ben Bright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  David Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Paul Cubbins Finished N/A 0

33. Paul Cubbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Newby Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stuart Hannah Finished N/A 0

35. Stuart Hannah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Graham How Finished N/A 0

37. Graham How -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Chris Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Graham Dean Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Whittaker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Adam Godwin High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Bold Finished N/A 0

43. Simon Bold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mike Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Andrew McCracken Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Jim Treasure Finished N/A 0

46. Jim Treasure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Ross Adams Twelve50 Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Matthew Hornby Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Jason McDonald Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Guy Groves Finished N/A 0

51. Guy Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  James Corden Finished 0

52. James Corden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Daniel Irish Finished N/A 0

54. Daniel Irish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ste Hawksworth Finished 0

55. Ste Hawksworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Ian Hardie Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Paul Meredith Finished 0

57. Paul Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Ian Elsby Finished 0

58. Ian Elsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Derrick Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Dominic Rayner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Trevor Gadsby Finished 0

61. Trevor Gadsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  David Wallace Finished 0

62. David Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Paul Herd Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Ewan Wentworth Finished 0

64. Ewan Wentworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Stephen Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Ian Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Howard Taylor Evans Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Stephen Clough RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Krista Patrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Paul Kennings Finished N/A 0

70. Paul Kennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Jonathon Smout Finished 0

71. Jonathon Smout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Lee Black Finished N/A 0

72. Lee Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Richard Ousey Finished Vet 40-49 0

73. Richard Ousey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Paul Holding Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Kevin Louis Burnett Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  David Harrison St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Matthew Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Daniel Reilly Saddleworth Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Darren Rigby Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Phil Winskill Beacon Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Chris Dwyer Lancashire RC Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Rob Watson SKCC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Graham Bryce Finished Vet 50-59 23

5. Graham Bryce -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Jan Kardasz Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Joseph Heywood Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Paul Julien Finished N/A 0

9. Paul Julien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Darren Parsons Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Simon Bills Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Peter Davies Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Gary Brooks Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Mark Messenger Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Konrad Manning www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Geoffrey Garnham Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Edward Baldwin Seamons CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Nigel Edwards Finished N/A 0

30. Nigel Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Adrian Jones Westmead Team "88" Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Neil Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Michael Hall Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Keith Bidwell Team Wheelguru Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Dave Martin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Marks Salford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Nick Butterworth Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Neil Etherington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gordon Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Dave Topping North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Mark Poulston Finished N/A 0

46. Mark Poulston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Mike Dyson Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Alan Cook SKCC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Marcus Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Iain Williamson Finished 0

50. Iain Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Paul O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Glen Groves Finished 0

53. Glen Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Neil Blake Finished N/A 0

54. Neil Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Glen Wilkie Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Brian Renshaw Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Phil Tabiner Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Nigel Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andy Chalmers Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Goodchild Preston CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Graham How Did not finish N/A 0

60. Graham How -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Team Kinesis UK Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Brian Gough Southport CC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Ray Pugh St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Payton Secret-Training.cc Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Michael Loughran Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Murray Salford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  David Lovatt Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Bowditch Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 60+ 0

12. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Phil Langford Finished 0

13. Phil Langford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Graham Wright Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Astbury Finished 0

16. Ian Astbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Michael Speirs Mountain Goat Coaching Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Christina Weijak Finished 0

2. Christina Weijak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Emma Knight Twelve50 Bikes Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jane Rayner Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kate Taylor Team SB Hub Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Rachel Connerney Cheshire Maverick CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jayne Dickens Vision Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Gillian Nicol Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Cathy Atkinson Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Rachel Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Louise Mainwaring Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Carolyn Speirs Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
16.  Sarah Grimshaw Twelve50 Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jane Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ilinos Brennan Finished 0

18. Ilinos Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Amanda Avanessian Team Glow Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Dawn McCracken Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jacqui Simcock Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Deborah John The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Ros Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Katie Jayden Bike-Advice.itaf.eu Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Alison Bull Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nicola Grace Finished 0

30. Nicola Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Izzy Cook Did not finish 0

30. Izzy Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Kate Taylor Team SB Hub Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Jane Rayner Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jayne Dickens Finished 0

5. Jayne Dickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gillian Nicol Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Cathy Atkinson Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Rachel Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sarah Grimshaw Twelve50 Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Amanda Avanessian Team Glow Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alison Bull Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Dawn McCracken Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jacqui Simcock Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Deborah John The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Ros Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harry Jordan Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Huw Buck Jones Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Edward Corden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Adam Tattersall Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Oliver Smyth Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Chris Lilley Finished 0

15. Chris Lilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Leo Law Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Rhys Davies Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Oliver Hodgkinson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Oliver Hassell Finished 0

20. Oliver Hassell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Erin Corrigan Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Scott Fisher Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ioan Oldfield Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Deetry Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Luke Williams Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  John Cull RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Sam Slater Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Sebastian Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Elliott Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Kitt Heywood Finished Youth U14 0

25. Kitt Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Fin Harding North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alice Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Layla Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ciara Simcock Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Isla Newsham Chester RC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luke Carrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Monty Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Josh Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Faye Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zack Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Phoebe Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Felix Cooper Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jonathan Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Fraser Brundrett North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joe Eyre Finished Under 12 0

17. Joe Eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lochlann Burnett Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Patrick Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harper Johnson Finished 0

22. Harper Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Emma Cull RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Sid Sumner Finished 0

24. Sid Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Orla Smout New Brighton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Alexander Wallace Finished 0

27. Alexander Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Iona Simcock Finished Under 12 0

28. Iona Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Jacob Bennett Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Thomas Hassell Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Isabel Winskill Finished 0

31. Isabel Winskill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  James Turner North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Lily Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Ruby Blanc Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Max Kay Finished 0

36. Max Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Tess Tabiner Finished 0

37. Tess Tabiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Daniel Johnson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Oldham Furness Flyers Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Sam Oldham Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Barney Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Hope Cyclewise Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  George Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Bradley Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Isaac Dickenson Finished 0

10. Isaac Dickenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Peter de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Christopher Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Edward Whittaker Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Owen Rayner Finished 0

14. Owen Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Joe Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Katie Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Henry Cameron Finished 0

17. Henry Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Luca Toner Finished Under 12 0

18. Luca Toner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jessie Jo Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Oscar Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Freddie Mayer Finished 0

21. Freddie Mayer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Abbie Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Freddy Jordan Finished 0

23. Freddy Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Maisy Winskill Finished 0

24. Maisy Winskill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Robyn de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Lucy Smout Finished 0

26. Lucy Smout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Aoduan Aoduan Finished 0

27. Aoduan Aoduan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Max Nicholls Finished 0

28. Max Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ava Gadsby Finished 0

29. Ava Gadsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ronan Sheikh Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Leo Cubbins Finished 0

31. Leo Cubbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Evie Whttaker Finished 0

32. Evie Whttaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Elsie Newman-tiepwey Finished 0

33. Elsie Newman-tiepwey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Isabelle Thompson Finished 0

34. Isabelle Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Arthur Fordyce Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joss Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Seraphina Clegg Finished 0

4. Seraphina Clegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tommy Bowman Finished Under 12 0

5. Tommy Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Cracker Finished 0

7. Thomas Cracker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Teddy Gildea Finished 0

8. Teddy Gildea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Adam Benton Finished 0

9. Adam Benton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Smout Finished 0

10. Thomas Smout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  George Fairclough Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Phillipa Rankin RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Fiona Greaney Finished 0

14. Fiona Greaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Zachary Dickens Finished 0

15. Zachary Dickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Euan Atkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Arlo Crossfield Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Nathaniel Clegg Finished 0

18. Nathaniel Clegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Zac Rimmer Finished 0

19. Zac Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Eleanor Rayner Finished 0

20. Eleanor Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Red Johnson Finished 0

21. Red Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lucy Dean Finished 0

22. Lucy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jonty Fordyce Finished Under 12 0

23. Jonty Fordyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Morrismccann Morrismccann Finished 0

24. Morrismccann Morrismccann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Grace Fairclough Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oliver Bradley Finished 0

26. Oliver Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Max Byrom Finished 0

27. Max Byrom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Julia Davis Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Henri Shovelton Finished 0

29. Henri Shovelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jack Bowman Finished 0

30. Jack Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Annabelle Hibbert Finished 0

31. Annabelle Hibbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Noah Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Amy Dean Finished 0

33. Amy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  James Benton Finished 0

34. James Benton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Austin Dicknson Finished 0

35. Austin Dicknson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Eleanor Martin Finished 0

36. Eleanor Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Amber Speirs Finished 0

37. Amber Speirs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Sioban Martin Finished 0

38. Sioban Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Camping facilities for tents, caravans & motorhomes are available if you wish to stay the night before (www.stayatblakemere.co.uk)

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 14:15 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 14:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 14:15 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 12:31 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 12:31
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 11:45 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 11:45
Under 12, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 11:46 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 11:46
Under 12, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 11:20 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 11:20
Under 12, None
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 10:31 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 10:31
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 6 will see a new venue from Port Sulight Wheelers in the grounds of Blakemere Village (www.blakemerevillage.com) which is located near to Delamere Forest. The course will be over slighty undulating terrain and will feature a few challenging obstacles to test your fitness & bike handling skills

Event Details

Event URN:

435710

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Blakemere Village, Chester Road, Sandiway, Cheshire, CW8 2EB

View map

Series:

North West Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Craig Tabiner
105 Plymyard Avenue, Eastham, Wirral, Merseyside, CH62 8EL
07854134428
craigtabiner@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Martin Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Scot Easter Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bill Nickson Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Scott Williams Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Dyfan Evans Finished 0

12. Dyfan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Elliot Gough Southport CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Harman Finished Senior 7

14. James Harman -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Matthew Dennis Synergy Cycles Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Tim Winsor Twelve50 Bikes Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jimmy Smith Specialized Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Paul Mashiter Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ben Martin Finished Senior 0

22. Ben Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Iain Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Samuel Anderton Transition Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Rick Minshull Finished 0

30. Rick Minshull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Robert George Finished N/A 0

32. Robert George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Donnelly High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Kristian Spreckley Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Dickson Finished 0

38. Andrew Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Sam Marshall Finished 0

39. Sam Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Matthew Pritchard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Samuel Higgins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Robert Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Kevin Mccann Finished 0

43. Kevin Mccann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0

44. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Martin Phillips Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  David Smith ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Kevin Waton Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Liam Abbotts Audlem Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Graeme Veevers Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Simon Dean Finished 0

53. Simon Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Adam Langley St Helens CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Chris Thomas Finished N/A 0

56. Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Mansfield Finished 0

57. Andrew Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Liam Owen Pirate Juice C.C. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Dan Monaghan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Neil Bradley Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Andrew Meredith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Mark Fallon Finished 0

62. Mark Fallon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  John Bishop Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Richard Tennant Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Christopher Andrews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Michael Hindley Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Stewart Tennant Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Lee Newton Finished 0

68. Lee Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Mark Stevens Salford Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Max Tudor Pirate Juice C.C. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Andrew Braithwaite Finished 0

71. Andrew Braithwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Tom Brooks Finished 0

72. Tom Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mark Benson Did not finish 0

72. Mark Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Louis Thomas-messenger Did not finish 0

72. Louis Thomas-messenger -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Scott Wilson Element Cycling Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jason Yates Did not finish N/A 0

72. Jason Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Scott Williams Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Roy Davies Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Turner Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Brindle Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Rob Hope Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Philip Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Phillip Craker Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Paul Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Damian Robertson www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ross Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nick Riding Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Keith Law Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ben Oldham Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Simon Pateman www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Kris Bowditch Lyme RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Richard Keates Finished 0

29. Richard Keates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ben Bright Finished 0

30. Ben Bright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  David Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Paul Cubbins Finished N/A 0

33. Paul Cubbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Newby Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stuart Hannah Finished N/A 0

35. Stuart Hannah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Graham How Finished N/A 0

37. Graham How -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Chris Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Graham Dean Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Whittaker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Adam Godwin High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Bold Finished N/A 0

43. Simon Bold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mike Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Andrew McCracken Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Jim Treasure Finished N/A 0

46. Jim Treasure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Ross Adams Twelve50 Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Matthew Hornby Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Jason McDonald Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Guy Groves Finished N/A 0

51. Guy Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  James Corden Finished 0

52. James Corden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Daniel Irish Finished N/A 0

54. Daniel Irish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ste Hawksworth Finished 0

55. Ste Hawksworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Ian Hardie Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Paul Meredith Finished 0

57. Paul Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Ian Elsby Finished 0

58. Ian Elsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Derrick Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Dominic Rayner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Trevor Gadsby Finished 0

61. Trevor Gadsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  David Wallace Finished 0

62. David Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Paul Herd Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Ewan Wentworth Finished 0

64. Ewan Wentworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Stephen Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Ian Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Howard Taylor Evans Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Stephen Clough RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Krista Patrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Paul Kennings Finished N/A 0

70. Paul Kennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Jonathon Smout Finished 0

71. Jonathon Smout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Lee Black Finished N/A 0

72. Lee Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Richard Ousey Finished Vet 40-49 0

73. Richard Ousey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Paul Holding Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Kevin Louis Burnett Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  David Harrison St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Matthew Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Daniel Reilly Saddleworth Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Darren Rigby Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Phil Winskill Beacon Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Chris Dwyer Lancashire RC Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Rob Watson SKCC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Graham Bryce Finished Vet 50-59 23

5. Graham Bryce -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Jan Kardasz Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Joseph Heywood Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Paul Julien Finished N/A 0

9. Paul Julien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Darren Parsons Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Simon Bills Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Peter Davies Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Gary Brooks Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Mark Messenger Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Konrad Manning www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Geoffrey Garnham Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Edward Baldwin Seamons CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Nigel Edwards Finished N/A 0

30. Nigel Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Adrian Jones Westmead Team "88" Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Neil Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Michael Hall Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Keith Bidwell Team Wheelguru Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Dave Martin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Marks Salford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Nick Butterworth Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Neil Etherington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gordon Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Dave Topping North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Mark Poulston Finished N/A 0

46. Mark Poulston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Mike Dyson Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Alan Cook SKCC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Marcus Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Iain Williamson Finished 0

50. Iain Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Paul O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Glen Groves Finished 0

53. Glen Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Neil Blake Finished N/A 0

54. Neil Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Glen Wilkie Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Brian Renshaw Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Phil Tabiner Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Nigel Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andy Chalmers Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Goodchild Preston CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Graham How Did not finish N/A 0

60. Graham How -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Team Kinesis UK Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Brian Gough Southport CC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Ray Pugh St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Payton Secret-Training.cc Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Michael Loughran Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Murray Salford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  David Lovatt Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Bowditch Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 60+ 0

12. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Phil Langford Finished 0

13. Phil Langford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Graham Wright Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Astbury Finished 0

16. Ian Astbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Michael Speirs Mountain Goat Coaching Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Christina Weijak Finished 0

2. Christina Weijak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Emma Knight Twelve50 Bikes Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jane Rayner Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kate Taylor Team SB Hub Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Rachel Connerney Cheshire Maverick CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jayne Dickens Vision Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Gillian Nicol Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Cathy Atkinson Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Rachel Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Louise Mainwaring Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Carolyn Speirs Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
16.  Sarah Grimshaw Twelve50 Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jane Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ilinos Brennan Finished 0

18. Ilinos Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Amanda Avanessian Team Glow Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Dawn McCracken Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jacqui Simcock Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Deborah John The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Ros Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Katie Jayden Bike-Advice.itaf.eu Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Alison Bull Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nicola Grace Finished 0

30. Nicola Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Izzy Cook Did not finish 0

30. Izzy Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Kate Taylor Team SB Hub Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Jane Rayner Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jayne Dickens Finished 0

5. Jayne Dickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gillian Nicol Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Cathy Atkinson Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Rachel Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sarah Grimshaw Twelve50 Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Amanda Avanessian Team Glow Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alison Bull Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Dawn McCracken Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jacqui Simcock Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Deborah John The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Ros Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harry Jordan Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Huw Buck Jones Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Edward Corden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Adam Tattersall Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Oliver Smyth Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Chris Lilley Finished 0

15. Chris Lilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Leo Law Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Rhys Davies Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Oliver Hodgkinson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Oliver Hassell Finished 0

20. Oliver Hassell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Erin Corrigan Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Scott Fisher Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ioan Oldfield Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Deetry Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Luke Williams Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  John Cull RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Sam Slater Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Sebastian Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Elliott Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Kitt Heywood Finished Youth U14 0

25. Kitt Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Fin Harding North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alice Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Layla Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ciara Simcock Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Isla Newsham Chester RC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luke Carrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Monty Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Josh Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Faye Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zack Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Phoebe Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Felix Cooper Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jonathan Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Fraser Brundrett North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joe Eyre Finished Under 12 0

17. Joe Eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lochlann Burnett Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Patrick Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harper Johnson Finished 0

22. Harper Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Emma Cull RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Sid Sumner Finished 0

24. Sid Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Orla Smout New Brighton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Alexander Wallace Finished 0

27. Alexander Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Iona Simcock Finished Under 12 0

28. Iona Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Jacob Bennett Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Thomas Hassell Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Isabel Winskill Finished 0

31. Isabel Winskill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  James Turner North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Lily Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Ruby Blanc Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Max Kay Finished 0

36. Max Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Tess Tabiner Finished 0

37. Tess Tabiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Daniel Johnson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Oldham Furness Flyers Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Sam Oldham Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Barney Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Hope Cyclewise Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  George Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Bradley Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Isaac Dickenson Finished 0

10. Isaac Dickenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Peter de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Christopher Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Edward Whittaker Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Owen Rayner Finished 0

14. Owen Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Joe Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Katie Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Henry Cameron Finished 0

17. Henry Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Luca Toner Finished Under 12 0

18. Luca Toner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jessie Jo Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Oscar Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Freddie Mayer Finished 0

21. Freddie Mayer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Abbie Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Freddy Jordan Finished 0

23. Freddy Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Maisy Winskill Finished 0

24. Maisy Winskill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Robyn de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Lucy Smout Finished 0

26. Lucy Smout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Aoduan Aoduan Finished 0

27. Aoduan Aoduan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Max Nicholls Finished 0

28. Max Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ava Gadsby Finished 0

29. Ava Gadsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ronan Sheikh Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Leo Cubbins Finished 0

31. Leo Cubbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Evie Whttaker Finished 0

32. Evie Whttaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Elsie Newman-tiepwey Finished 0

33. Elsie Newman-tiepwey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Isabelle Thompson Finished 0

34. Isabelle Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Arthur Fordyce Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joss Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Seraphina Clegg Finished 0

4. Seraphina Clegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tommy Bowman Finished Under 12 0

5. Tommy Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Cracker Finished 0

7. Thomas Cracker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Teddy Gildea Finished 0

8. Teddy Gildea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Adam Benton Finished 0

9. Adam Benton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Smout Finished 0

10. Thomas Smout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  George Fairclough Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Phillipa Rankin RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Fiona Greaney Finished 0

14. Fiona Greaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Zachary Dickens Finished 0

15. Zachary Dickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Euan Atkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Arlo Crossfield Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Nathaniel Clegg Finished 0

18. Nathaniel Clegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Zac Rimmer Finished 0

19. Zac Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Eleanor Rayner Finished 0

20. Eleanor Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Red Johnson Finished 0

21. Red Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lucy Dean Finished 0

22. Lucy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jonty Fordyce Finished Under 12 0

23. Jonty Fordyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Morrismccann Morrismccann Finished 0

24. Morrismccann Morrismccann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Grace Fairclough Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oliver Bradley Finished 0

26. Oliver Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Max Byrom Finished 0

27. Max Byrom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Julia Davis Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Henri Shovelton Finished 0

29. Henri Shovelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jack Bowman Finished 0

30. Jack Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Annabelle Hibbert Finished 0

31. Annabelle Hibbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Noah Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Amy Dean Finished 0

33. Amy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  James Benton Finished 0

34. James Benton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Austin Dicknson Finished 0

35. Austin Dicknson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Eleanor Martin Finished 0

36. Eleanor Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Amber Speirs Finished 0

37. Amber Speirs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Sioban Martin Finished 0

38. Sioban Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Camping facilities for tents, caravans & motorhomes are available if you wish to stay the night before (www.stayatblakemere.co.uk)

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 14:15 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 14:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 14:15 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 12:31 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 12:31
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 11:45 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 11:45
Under 12, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 11:46 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 11:46
Under 12, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 11:20 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 11:20
Under 12, None
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/18 10:31 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 21/10/18 – 10:31
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk