Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League Rd 4

Cyclo-Cross , Lutterworth – Sunday, 28 Oct 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

435665

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Misterton Hall, Misterton, Lutterworth, LE17 4JP

View map

Series:

Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 23rd Oct 2018

Event Organiser:

Dean Barnett
0116 249 1046
deanbarnettuk@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alex Raynard Fossa Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Oliver Cox Finished Senior 26

4. Oliver Cox -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Paul Cox wattbike.com Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Sam Sayers Finished Senior 12

10. Sam Sayers -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Sebastian Garry High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Stephen Wallis Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Craig Wood wattbike.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Andy Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Ogg Bryan Steel academy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Mark Fiddy Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ian Day Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James Smith Fontana CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Matthew Law Finished N/A 0

35. Matthew Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Adrian Read Mega Bike Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Thomas Balmer OVB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Nuno Freitas Finished N/A 0

42. Nuno Freitas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  George Lees Finished 0

43. George Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Jason Harper Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Jack Pinchin QN Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Simon Dixey Finished N/A 0

50. Simon Dixey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Mark Exon Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Kevin Ball Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Matt North Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Ben Wardman Finished Vet 40-49 0

63. Ben Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Christopher Garner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  John Bell Finished N/A 0

65. John Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Liam Hallam Finished Senior 0

66. Liam Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Mike Smith Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Andy Stevenson Finished 0

68. Andy Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Adam Bird Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Phil Rowley Finished Vet 40-49 0

70. Phil Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  David Yap University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Dean Masters Finished N/A 0

73. Dean Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Alan Houghton Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Ben Harris Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Sandy Legge Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Daniel Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Chris Ramsdale Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
84.  Chris Perry VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Carl Bartlam Finished N/A 0

85. Carl Bartlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Ian Barker Finished 0

86. Ian Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Jonathan Durnin Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Harvey Colver Finished 0

89. Harvey Colver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Darren Ewart Finished 0

90. Darren Ewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
92.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Pinchin QN Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Harvey Colver Finished Junior 0

5. Harvey Colver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andy Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Day Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Adrian Read Mega Bike Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nuno Freitas Finished N/A 0

19. Nuno Freitas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jason Harper Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Dixey Finished N/A 0

22. Simon Dixey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Philip Richards Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Kevin Ball Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Matt North Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ben Wardman Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Ben Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Christopher Garner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  John Bell Finished N/A 0

36. John Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Adam Bird Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Phil Rowley Finished Vet 40-49 0

38. Phil Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Dean Masters Finished N/A 0

40. Dean Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Alan Houghton Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Chris Perry VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Carl Bartlam Finished N/A 0

46. Carl Bartlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Jonathan Durnin Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 10

11. Andy Clapham - OVB

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Julian Bradbury Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steve Coombs Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Andrew Waller Finished 0

21. Andrew Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Mark Ainge VéloElite RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
24.  Steve Costall Finished N/A 0

24. Steve Costall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Cole Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Andrew Wildman 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Darrell Scoffield Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Charlie Simpson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Marcus Buksh Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Chris Rowson Finished 0

39. Chris Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Eric Wilcock Ambleside Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Childs Finished N/A 0

41. Andrew Childs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Overton Coalville Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nick Walling Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Iain Farquhar Finished N/A 0

10. Iain Farquhar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jules Toone Finished Senior 20

1. Jules Toone -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Nichola Jackson Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mandie James www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Zara Knowles Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Lucy Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Lucy Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Patrice Carter Islington Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Zara Knowles Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Mandie James www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Lucy Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

4. Lucy Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Patrice Carter Islington Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jim Vernon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Maximus Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Elliot Palmer Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Harry Day Finished Youth U16 0

11. Harry Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Alfie Scoffield Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Joel Plews Finished 0

13. Joel Plews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jessica Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  George Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Douglas Muir Finished 0

11. Douglas Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Thomas Dixon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Thomas Collins Finished 0

13. Thomas Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Charlie Neece Finished 0

14. Charlie Neece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Matthew Simpson Finished 0

18. Matthew Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Michael Carter Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Ivan Underwood Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Lucas Buksh Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Jacob Kilby-Edwards Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Sam Lindsley Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jessica Smith 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charles Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rebecca Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oscar Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Edie Bott Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Hannah Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harrison Hendy Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ruben Hickman Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jack Bloor Finished 0

17. Jack Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tom Day Finished Under 12 0

18. Tom Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  James Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jamie Neece Finished 0

21. Jamie Neece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Emma Richards Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alfie Smith Finished Under 12 0

24. Alfie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luca Smith Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Felix Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Hoyle Finished Under 12 0

12. William Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cameron MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Taylor Burt Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Bella Gokani Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Beau Smith Finished Under 12 0

18. Beau Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lilly Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Benjamin Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  George Kilby-Edwards Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Khia Gokani Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oliver Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Isla Parkin Finished Under 12 0

27. Isla Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Simon Inman OVB Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Martin Dalton Daventry Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Holton Finished 0

3. Charlie Holton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Colin Jones Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Taylor Finished N/A 0

5. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Amanda McPherson Velo Club Rutland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior women £12 on the day.

Incorporating Leicestershire County Championship & British Army Championship

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

435665

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Misterton Hall, Misterton, Lutterworth, LE17 4JP

View map

Series:

Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 23rd Oct 2018

Event Organiser:

Dean Barnett
0116 249 1046
deanbarnettuk@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alex Raynard Fossa Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Oliver Cox Finished Senior 26

4. Oliver Cox -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Paul Cox wattbike.com Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Sam Sayers Finished Senior 12

10. Sam Sayers -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Sebastian Garry High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Stephen Wallis Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Craig Wood wattbike.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Andy Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Ogg Bryan Steel academy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Mark Fiddy Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ian Day Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James Smith Fontana CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Matthew Law Finished N/A 0

35. Matthew Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Adrian Read Mega Bike Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Thomas Balmer OVB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Nuno Freitas Finished N/A 0

42. Nuno Freitas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  George Lees Finished 0

43. George Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Jason Harper Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Jack Pinchin QN Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Simon Dixey Finished N/A 0

50. Simon Dixey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Mark Exon Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Kevin Ball Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Matt North Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Ben Wardman Finished Vet 40-49 0

63. Ben Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Christopher Garner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  John Bell Finished N/A 0

65. John Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Liam Hallam Finished Senior 0

66. Liam Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Mike Smith Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Andy Stevenson Finished 0

68. Andy Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Adam Bird Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Phil Rowley Finished Vet 40-49 0

70. Phil Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  David Yap University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Dean Masters Finished N/A 0

73. Dean Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Alan Houghton Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Ben Harris Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Sandy Legge Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Daniel Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Chris Ramsdale Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
84.  Chris Perry VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Carl Bartlam Finished N/A 0

85. Carl Bartlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Ian Barker Finished 0

86. Ian Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Jonathan Durnin Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Harvey Colver Finished 0

89. Harvey Colver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Darren Ewart Finished 0

90. Darren Ewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
92.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Pinchin QN Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Harvey Colver Finished Junior 0

5. Harvey Colver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andy Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Day Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Adrian Read Mega Bike Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nuno Freitas Finished N/A 0

19. Nuno Freitas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jason Harper Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Dixey Finished N/A 0

22. Simon Dixey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Philip Richards Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Kevin Ball Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Matt North Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ben Wardman Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Ben Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Christopher Garner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  John Bell Finished N/A 0

36. John Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Adam Bird Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Phil Rowley Finished Vet 40-49 0

38. Phil Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Dean Masters Finished N/A 0

40. Dean Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Alan Houghton Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Chris Perry VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Carl Bartlam Finished N/A 0

46. Carl Bartlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Jonathan Durnin Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 10

11. Andy Clapham - OVB

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Julian Bradbury Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steve Coombs Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Andrew Waller Finished 0

21. Andrew Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Mark Ainge VéloElite RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
24.  Steve Costall Finished N/A 0

24. Steve Costall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Cole Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Andrew Wildman 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Darrell Scoffield Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Charlie Simpson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Marcus Buksh Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Chris Rowson Finished 0

39. Chris Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Eric Wilcock Ambleside Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Childs Finished N/A 0

41. Andrew Childs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Overton Coalville Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nick Walling Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Iain Farquhar Finished N/A 0

10. Iain Farquhar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jules Toone Finished Senior 20

1. Jules Toone -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Nichola Jackson Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mandie James www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Zara Knowles Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Lucy Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Lucy Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Patrice Carter Islington Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Zara Knowles Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Mandie James www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Lucy Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

4. Lucy Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Patrice Carter Islington Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jim Vernon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Maximus Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Elliot Palmer Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Harry Day Finished Youth U16 0

11. Harry Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Alfie Scoffield Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Joel Plews Finished 0

13. Joel Plews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jessica Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  George Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Douglas Muir Finished 0

11. Douglas Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Thomas Dixon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Thomas Collins Finished 0

13. Thomas Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Charlie Neece Finished 0

14. Charlie Neece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Matthew Simpson Finished 0

18. Matthew Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Michael Carter Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Ivan Underwood Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Lucas Buksh Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Jacob Kilby-Edwards Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Sam Lindsley Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jessica Smith 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charles Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rebecca Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oscar Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Edie Bott Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Hannah Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harrison Hendy Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ruben Hickman Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jack Bloor Finished 0

17. Jack Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tom Day Finished Under 12 0

18. Tom Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  James Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jamie Neece Finished 0

21. Jamie Neece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Emma Richards Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alfie Smith Finished Under 12 0

24. Alfie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luca Smith Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Felix Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Hoyle Finished Under 12 0

12. William Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cameron MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Taylor Burt Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Bella Gokani Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Beau Smith Finished Under 12 0

18. Beau Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lilly Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Benjamin Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  George Kilby-Edwards Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Khia Gokani Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oliver Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Isla Parkin Finished Under 12 0

27. Isla Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Simon Inman OVB Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Martin Dalton Daventry Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Holton Finished 0

3. Charlie Holton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Colin Jones Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Taylor Finished N/A 0

5. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Amanda McPherson Velo Club Rutland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior women £12 on the day.

Incorporating Leicestershire County Championship & British Army Championship

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk