Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League Rd 1

Cyclo-Cross , Market Harborough – Sunday, 09 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the Leicestershire Cyclo-cross League.

‘Britain’s newest cyclo-cross league’

 

LCXL League race day information 2018. 

 

 

New to cross or a seasoned regular, sometimes it is nice to have a little bit of information about the race day and how things work in the new Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross for the coming season.

We hope this answers a few questions you may have about the day.

If you have not already, please take a closer look at the British Cycling website for a full and comprehensive set of rules and regulations for racing Cyclo-cross racing in Britain.

 

Registrations

Firstly, you don’t need to live in Leicestershire to compete.

If you do and wish to gain points during the season in the League you will need to register via the British Cycling portal.          

What if I register after my first event?

Unfortunately, you will not pick up points for any event in which you have finished if you have not registered by the Tuesday evening before that event.

To get points, you need to register.

Which race do I complete in?

You can only compete in the race for your age category. I.E. No veterans can decide they wish to compete as a Senior.  

Similarly, Under 12’s may not decide that they want to ride up into the Youths.

There are absolutely no exceptions to this rule.

Race Day. 

NEW RACE DAY FORMAT – SUNDAY 2018

10:15 - U9 - 10 minutes (£4) > £5 EOL

10:30 - U12 - 15 minutes (£4) > £5 EOL

11:30 - Youth (£8) > £10 EOL, Novice (£8) > £10 EOL - 30 minutes

12:30 - Jun Women (£10) > £12 EOL, Sen & Vet Women (£15) > £20 EOL, Vet Men 50 plus (£15) > £20 EOL - 50 minutes – RACE TIME.

14:00 - Jun Men (£10) > £12 EOL, Vet Men 40 > 49 (£15) > £20 EOL, Sen Men (£15) > £20 EOL - 50 minutes, plus one lap

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Signing on –

I am registered with Leicestershire Cyclo-cross league - you will be given a number to keep for the season. 

Firstly, signing on will close 30 minutes before each race starts.

If you have not entered on-line you will just need to pay, sign, hand over your licence and collect your number and chip.

If you have entered on-line you will need sign, hand over your licence and collect your chip.

IMPORTANT – These chips are NOT YOURS TO KEEP!

They MUST be returned to the signing on desk at the end of the races please

I am not registered

 

Firstly, signing on will close 30 minutes before each race starts.

If you have not entered on-line you will just need to pay, sign, hand over your licence and collect your number and chip.

If you have entered on-line you will need sign and collect your chip.

IF YOU ARE NOT REGISTERED WITH THE LEAGUE YOU WILL BE REQUIRED TO RETURN YOUR NUMBER WITH YOUR CHIP.

They MUST be returned to the signing on desk at the end of the races please

If you are not able to provide you’re British Cycling Race Licence, you will be required to fill out a day licence form and pay an additional £3 fee plus a £5 deposit for the chip timing tag and race number.

 

 

Race finish

Firstly, please clear the finish area as soon as you have finished and do not approach the finish line again with your chip on.

Important information regarding chip timing.

  1. Tags on leg, not in car and put correct tag on correct rider!
  2. Please don't do a warm down lap and cross the line again.
  3. Please don't wander near the finish line before or after your event.
  4. Please RETURN your tag before you go home
  5. Draft results to be available approx. 20 minutes after race finish.
  6. Printed results to be available ASAP but preparation for next race takes priority.
  7. Results to be available on our website http://results.d3racetec.co.uk/ by Sunday evening.
  8. Riders have until end Tuesday to query results http://www.d3racetec.co.uk/contact.html
  9. After Tuesday and any queries have been resolved League tables will be updated.

Warming up on the course

You can warm up on the course but only when there is no other event taking place.

If you are caught warming up on the circuit around the other competitors or before all competitors in the previous race have finished, you may receive a warning by the commissaires or a disqualification from your event.

There is of course some common sense applied here as you may join the course where the final few riders are nearing the finish. Be sensible please and respect all other riders before you start your sighting laps.

It is also important that you do not cross the finish line with your chip timing tag on during another race.

This will interfere with the programme and result.

Please keep away from the finish area during other races, especially if you have your chip timing tag on already.

 

 

 

 

The start –Grid

Please try to be around the start area 10-15 minutes before the advertised start time.

This will allow the commissaires to begin the process of gridding.

This is essential for the safety of the riders during the start.

Gridding is completed by the commissaires who will call riders up by name.

If you don’t hear your name and are gridded towards the back, please be respectful. If you are caught sneaking up, you may be placed at the very back or even disqualified.

If you did not agree with your gridding position, you need to speak with the commissaire after the event.

Gridding is worked out based upon your results from the current season and the previous season.

 

Being lapped and lapping

It’s a tricky one this but does need addressing.

If being lapped, you are required to surrender the racing line and let them through as quickly as possible – this is a British Cycling rule for Cyclo-cross.

Similarly, riders lapping need to be respectful and polite. Lapping riders should call out clearly and in good time which side they will be passing on (i.e. on your left means that I will be passing you on your left so please move right).

These calls should be given in good time and not when a few meters away and approaching at speed.

When being lapped in tight areas sometimes it is better to stop to that side if there is somewhere safe and appropriate to do so.

Speeding up won’t help as the leaders are moving much quicker. Don’t worry about your competitor ahead as they will soon have to stop for the leader too. Please remember that you all need to be polite.

Any foul language being heard could result in a disqualification.

 

General etiquette

Seems silly to say, but no swearing.

We are racing where the public often walk, and there are many people watching, it is not pleasant.

Please keep hold of gel/bar wrappers.

If you are caught discarding them on the circuit will receive a warning from the commissaires and risk further punishments if caught again.

 

Results and league points

Results will be published on the chip timing website http://results.d3racetec.co.uk/ on the Sunday evening.

Updating the league points is a fairly time consuming job.

This will be done as quickly as possible and we will inform you when it has been updated and published. Please be patient with us while we sort the results and league points out and get them published.

Who to contact if you have something to query

If you need to query a result – please contact the chip timing company http://www.d3racetec.co.uk/contact.html This must be done by Tuesday following the result for them to look into it that week. If you have a query regarding league points, please use the link on the website for league points queries. For any other queries, please use the contact us page.

MARSTON LODGE - ROUND ONE ACCESS AND PARKING.

Marston Lodge is situated between Marston Trussell and Sibbertoft - Postcode - Market Harborough LE16 9TT

Marston Lodge is a private estate, it is a beautiful setting for Round one of the LCXL 
Marston Lodge is a commercial farm, one of the sources of income for the estate is wildlife photography. 
Please, please ensure you take your litter home, do not drop any gel wrappers.

Marston Lodge is not open to the general public, we are guests of the Thresh family.

The minimum cost of hiring the venue is £400, this will go towards the upkeep of the estate.

SPECTATORS - All very welcome. Riders pass near the finish line in 3 directions.

VOLUNTEERS - Round one is a league promotion! I could do with volunteers to marshal at critical and interesting points on the day. Please post a message or send me a pm. :)

COURSE - see separate post, expect a 'Barnett Classic'.

ACCESS & CAR PARKING 
Access to Marston Lodge - Please do not use the main driveway - follow the direction arrows.
Drive along 'Dick's Hill' to enter the estate 1km away.

The wide gravel road leads directly to the race HQ and course. 
There is ample parking to the side of the track, please park sensibly. 
Please ensure you take your litter home!

CATERING

Taste Outside Catering.

They will be offering a range of food and drinks from: 
Bacon Rolls or Wraps 
Sausage Rolls or Wraps 
Breakfast Rolls or Wraps

Moving on to offer 
Pulled Pork rolls with apple sauce and stuffing 
Chicken rolls with coleslaw
Vegetarian options will be available

Also a selection of cakes etc
Tea, Coffee, Hot Chocolate and a range of soft drinks

Dean Barnett
LCXL

Event Details

Event URN:

435662

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Marston Lodge, Marston Trussell, Market Harborough, LE16 9TT

View map

Series:

Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 4th Sep 2018

Event Organiser:

Dean Barnett
0116 249 1046
deanbarnettuk@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Toby Gaul Finished Under 12 0

2. Toby Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Collins Finished Under 12 0

5. Jacob Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Inodh Jayawardhena Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Dan Holton Finished 0

7. Dan Holton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Luca Smith Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlie Gaul Finished Under 12 0

9. Charlie Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Armstrong-cox Finished 0

10. Oliver Armstrong-cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Noah Furguson Finished 0

12. Noah Furguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Bell Gokani Finished 0

14. Bell Gokani -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Felix Jarvis Finished 0

15. Felix Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joseph Fitzpatrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Thomas Burt Finished 0

17. Thomas Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Cameron MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sultan Shoushi Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lilly Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Benjamin Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jacob Whittall Finished Under 12 0

22. Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Khia Gokani Finished Under 12 0

23. Khia Gokani -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Toby Whittall Finished Under 12 0

24. Toby Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Gadsby Finished Under 12 0

25. Oliver Gadsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Charlie Darby-Dowman Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Alethea Wright Did not finish 0

25. Alethea Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Winnie Wright Did not finish 0

25. Winnie Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Gaul Finished Under 12 0

5. Thomas Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rebecca Aardt Finished 0

11. Rebecca Aardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ruben Hickman Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matilda Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Beau Smith Finished 0

16. Beau Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Florence Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Hannah Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tasmin Crabtree Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ruby Collins Finished Under 12 0

21. Ruby Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Emma Richards Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Emily Mumford Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jessica Fitzpatrick Finished 0

24. Jessica Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Amelia Bibb Finished 0

25. Amelia Bibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oscar Martin Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Zak Machin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Henry Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Thomas Dixon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Daniel Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ivan Underwood Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Dominic Bell Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Flyn Smith Finished 0

20. Flyn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Jacob Kilby-Edwards Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Sam Lindsley Kettering CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Joshua Seabrook Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Izzy Golland Finished Youth U14 0

6. Izzy Golland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Tom Hattee Rutland Rouleur Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Sam Marsh Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Solomon Okrafo-Smart Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  William Perkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jessica Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matthew Hall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  David Evans Finished 0

11. David Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Philip Melling 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Stephen Wallis Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nicholas Richards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Mark Fiddy Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Jonathan Male Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Louis Jakobson Finished 0

31. Louis Jakobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Louis Jakobson Finished 0

31. Louis Jakobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Louis Jakobson Finished 0

31. Louis Jakobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  James Smith Fontana CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Thomas Medley Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Jonathan Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Joshua Nierop Finished 0

39. Joshua Nierop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Joshua Nierop Finished 0

39. Joshua Nierop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Joshua Nierop Finished 0

39. Joshua Nierop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Adrian Read Mega Bike Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Dan Connall Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Aran Martin Finished 0

44. Aran Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Aran Martin Finished 0

44. Aran Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Aran Martin Finished 0

44. Aran Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Nigel Dilks Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Mark Exon Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Matthew Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

48. Matthew Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Thomas Balmer OVB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Christopher Garner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Matthew Law Finished N/A 0

53. Matthew Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Simon Dixey Finished N/A 0

57. Simon Dixey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Martin Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Christopher Stuart-Leach ICycle Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Kevin Ball Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Adam Robinson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Kevan Findley Finished 0

66. Kevan Findley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Kevan Findley Finished 0

66. Kevan Findley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Kevan Findley Finished 0

66. Kevan Findley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Matt North Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Harvey Colver Finished 0

69. Harvey Colver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Ben Wardman Finished Vet 40-49 0

72. Ben Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Matthew Voss Finished N/A 0

73. Matthew Voss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Richard Bruce Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Phil Rowley Finished Vet 40-49 0

77. Phil Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Mark Thomas Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Chris Lucas Finished 0

79. Chris Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Oliver Crabtree Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Fraser Mcclennon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Bradley Colver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  James Piercy Finished 0

85. James Piercy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Carl Bartlam Did not finish N/A 0

85. Carl Bartlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tom Bird Team PB Performance Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Cox Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Allan Lathan Did not finish N/A 0

85. Allan Lathan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Charlie Stockham Did not finish 0

85. Charlie Stockham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Warren Thornton Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Aran Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harvey Colver Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Piercy Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Matthew Hall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Evans Finished Vet 40-49 0

7. David Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Melling 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jonathan Male Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Adrian Read Mega Bike Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Dan Connall Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Nigel Dilks Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Mark Exon Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matthew Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

28. Matthew Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Christopher Garner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Philip Richards Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Simon Dixey Finished N/A 0

34. Simon Dixey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Martin Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Kevin Ball Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Adam Robinson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Kevan Findley Finished 0

41. Kevan Findley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Matt North Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ben Wardman Finished Vet 40-49 0

46. Ben Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Matthew Voss Finished N/A 0

47. Matthew Voss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Richard Bruce Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Phil Rowley Finished Vet 40-49 0

51. Phil Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Mark Thomas Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Oliver Crabtree Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Fraser Mcclennon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Carl Bartlam Did not finish N/A 0

56. Carl Bartlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tom Bird Team PB Performance Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
0.  justin chapman Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
0.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

0. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
0.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Allan Lathan Did not finish N/A 0

0. Allan Lathan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
0.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Warren Thornton Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
0.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
0.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  John Fettis Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Julian Bradbury Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Overton Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Richard Law Finished N/A 0

17. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Evans Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steve Costall Finished N/A 0

21. Steve Costall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Andrew Cole Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Christopher Riley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Ainge VéloElite RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Charles Shields Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Gareth Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Leigh Harris Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Rawsthorne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Darrell Scoffield Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Eric Wilcock Ambleside Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- William Hutchison Stoney Stanton Vélo Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Charlie Simpson Welland Valley CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Phil Alcock Finished N/A 0

8. Phil Alcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier MUDIIITA Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Katy Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sophia Chastell VC Londres Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nichola Jackson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Lucy Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Lucy Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Elise Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Elise Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lucy Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

5. Lucy Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  John Piercy Finished N/A 0

1. John Piercy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Craw Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Gaul Finished 0

3. Richard Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Neil Millar Finished N/A 0

4. Neil Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Lindsley C and D Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Taylor Finished N/A 0

6. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Colin Jones Finished N/A 0

7. Colin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Chloe Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jane Evans Finished 0

9. Jane Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Amanda McPherson Velo Club Rutland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior women £12 on the day.

The Races

Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the Leicestershire Cyclo-cross League.

‘Britain’s newest cyclo-cross league’

 

LCXL League race day information 2018. 

 

 

New to cross or a seasoned regular, sometimes it is nice to have a little bit of information about the race day and how things work in the new Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross for the coming season.

We hope this answers a few questions you may have about the day.

If you have not already, please take a closer look at the British Cycling website for a full and comprehensive set of rules and regulations for racing Cyclo-cross racing in Britain.

 

Registrations

Firstly, you don’t need to live in Leicestershire to compete.

If you do and wish to gain points during the season in the League you will need to register via the British Cycling portal.          

What if I register after my first event?

Unfortunately, you will not pick up points for any event in which you have finished if you have not registered by the Tuesday evening before that event.

To get points, you need to register.

Which race do I complete in?

You can only compete in the race for your age category. I.E. No veterans can decide they wish to compete as a Senior.  

Similarly, Under 12’s may not decide that they want to ride up into the Youths.

There are absolutely no exceptions to this rule.

Race Day. 

NEW RACE DAY FORMAT – SUNDAY 2018

10:15 - U9 - 10 minutes (£4) > £5 EOL

10:30 - U12 - 15 minutes (£4) > £5 EOL

11:30 - Youth (£8) > £10 EOL, Novice (£8) > £10 EOL - 30 minutes

12:30 - Jun Women (£10) > £12 EOL, Sen & Vet Women (£15) > £20 EOL, Vet Men 50 plus (£15) > £20 EOL - 50 minutes – RACE TIME.

14:00 - Jun Men (£10) > £12 EOL, Vet Men 40 > 49 (£15) > £20 EOL, Sen Men (£15) > £20 EOL - 50 minutes, plus one lap

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Signing on –

I am registered with Leicestershire Cyclo-cross league - you will be given a number to keep for the season. 

Firstly, signing on will close 30 minutes before each race starts.

If you have not entered on-line you will just need to pay, sign, hand over your licence and collect your number and chip.

If you have entered on-line you will need sign, hand over your licence and collect your chip.

IMPORTANT – These chips are NOT YOURS TO KEEP!

They MUST be returned to the signing on desk at the end of the races please

I am not registered

 

Firstly, signing on will close 30 minutes before each race starts.

If you have not entered on-line you will just need to pay, sign, hand over your licence and collect your number and chip.

If you have entered on-line you will need sign and collect your chip.

IF YOU ARE NOT REGISTERED WITH THE LEAGUE YOU WILL BE REQUIRED TO RETURN YOUR NUMBER WITH YOUR CHIP.

They MUST be returned to the signing on desk at the end of the races please

If you are not able to provide you’re British Cycling Race Licence, you will be required to fill out a day licence form and pay an additional £3 fee plus a £5 deposit for the chip timing tag and race number.

 

 

Race finish

Firstly, please clear the finish area as soon as you have finished and do not approach the finish line again with your chip on.

Important information regarding chip timing.

  1. Tags on leg, not in car and put correct tag on correct rider!
  2. Please don't do a warm down lap and cross the line again.
  3. Please don't wander near the finish line before or after your event.
  4. Please RETURN your tag before you go home
  5. Draft results to be available approx. 20 minutes after race finish.
  6. Printed results to be available ASAP but preparation for next race takes priority.
  7. Results to be available on our website http://results.d3racetec.co.uk/ by Sunday evening.
  8. Riders have until end Tuesday to query results http://www.d3racetec.co.uk/contact.html
  9. After Tuesday and any queries have been resolved League tables will be updated.

Warming up on the course

You can warm up on the course but only when there is no other event taking place.

If you are caught warming up on the circuit around the other competitors or before all competitors in the previous race have finished, you may receive a warning by the commissaires or a disqualification from your event.

There is of course some common sense applied here as you may join the course where the final few riders are nearing the finish. Be sensible please and respect all other riders before you start your sighting laps.

It is also important that you do not cross the finish line with your chip timing tag on during another race.

This will interfere with the programme and result.

Please keep away from the finish area during other races, especially if you have your chip timing tag on already.

 

 

 

 

The start –Grid

Please try to be around the start area 10-15 minutes before the advertised start time.

This will allow the commissaires to begin the process of gridding.

This is essential for the safety of the riders during the start.

Gridding is completed by the commissaires who will call riders up by name.

If you don’t hear your name and are gridded towards the back, please be respectful. If you are caught sneaking up, you may be placed at the very back or even disqualified.

If you did not agree with your gridding position, you need to speak with the commissaire after the event.

Gridding is worked out based upon your results from the current season and the previous season.

 

Being lapped and lapping

It’s a tricky one this but does need addressing.

If being lapped, you are required to surrender the racing line and let them through as quickly as possible – this is a British Cycling rule for Cyclo-cross.

Similarly, riders lapping need to be respectful and polite. Lapping riders should call out clearly and in good time which side they will be passing on (i.e. on your left means that I will be passing you on your left so please move right).

These calls should be given in good time and not when a few meters away and approaching at speed.

When being lapped in tight areas sometimes it is better to stop to that side if there is somewhere safe and appropriate to do so.

Speeding up won’t help as the leaders are moving much quicker. Don’t worry about your competitor ahead as they will soon have to stop for the leader too. Please remember that you all need to be polite.

Any foul language being heard could result in a disqualification.

 

General etiquette

Seems silly to say, but no swearing.

We are racing where the public often walk, and there are many people watching, it is not pleasant.

Please keep hold of gel/bar wrappers.

If you are caught discarding them on the circuit will receive a warning from the commissaires and risk further punishments if caught again.

 

Results and league points

Results will be published on the chip timing website http://results.d3racetec.co.uk/ on the Sunday evening.

Updating the league points is a fairly time consuming job.

This will be done as quickly as possible and we will inform you when it has been updated and published. Please be patient with us while we sort the results and league points out and get them published.

Who to contact if you have something to query

If you need to query a result – please contact the chip timing company http://www.d3racetec.co.uk/contact.html This must be done by Tuesday following the result for them to look into it that week. If you have a query regarding league points, please use the link on the website for league points queries. For any other queries, please use the contact us page.

MARSTON LODGE - ROUND ONE ACCESS AND PARKING.

Marston Lodge is situated between Marston Trussell and Sibbertoft - Postcode - Market Harborough LE16 9TT

Marston Lodge is a private estate, it is a beautiful setting for Round one of the LCXL 
Marston Lodge is a commercial farm, one of the sources of income for the estate is wildlife photography. 
Please, please ensure you take your litter home, do not drop any gel wrappers.

Marston Lodge is not open to the general public, we are guests of the Thresh family.

The minimum cost of hiring the venue is £400, this will go towards the upkeep of the estate.

SPECTATORS - All very welcome. Riders pass near the finish line in 3 directions.

VOLUNTEERS - Round one is a league promotion! I could do with volunteers to marshal at critical and interesting points on the day. Please post a message or send me a pm. :)

COURSE - see separate post, expect a 'Barnett Classic'.

ACCESS & CAR PARKING 
Access to Marston Lodge - Please do not use the main driveway - follow the direction arrows.
Drive along 'Dick's Hill' to enter the estate 1km away.

The wide gravel road leads directly to the race HQ and course. 
There is ample parking to the side of the track, please park sensibly. 
Please ensure you take your litter home!

CATERING

Taste Outside Catering.

They will be offering a range of food and drinks from: 
Bacon Rolls or Wraps 
Sausage Rolls or Wraps 
Breakfast Rolls or Wraps

Moving on to offer 
Pulled Pork rolls with apple sauce and stuffing 
Chicken rolls with coleslaw
Vegetarian options will be available

Also a selection of cakes etc
Tea, Coffee, Hot Chocolate and a range of soft drinks

Dean Barnett
LCXL

Event Details

Event URN:

435662

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Marston Lodge, Marston Trussell, Market Harborough, LE16 9TT

View map

Series:

Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 4th Sep 2018

Event Organiser:

Dean Barnett
0116 249 1046
deanbarnettuk@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Toby Gaul Finished Under 12 0

2. Toby Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Collins Finished Under 12 0

5. Jacob Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Inodh Jayawardhena Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Dan Holton Finished 0

7. Dan Holton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Luca Smith Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlie Gaul Finished Under 12 0

9. Charlie Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Armstrong-cox Finished 0

10. Oliver Armstrong-cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Noah Furguson Finished 0

12. Noah Furguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Bell Gokani Finished 0

14. Bell Gokani -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Felix Jarvis Finished 0

15. Felix Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joseph Fitzpatrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Thomas Burt Finished 0

17. Thomas Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Cameron MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sultan Shoushi Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lilly Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Benjamin Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jacob Whittall Finished Under 12 0

22. Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Khia Gokani Finished Under 12 0

23. Khia Gokani -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Toby Whittall Finished Under 12 0

24. Toby Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Gadsby Finished Under 12 0

25. Oliver Gadsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Charlie Darby-Dowman Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Alethea Wright Did not finish 0

25. Alethea Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Winnie Wright Did not finish 0

25. Winnie Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Gaul Finished Under 12 0

5. Thomas Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rebecca Aardt Finished 0

11. Rebecca Aardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ruben Hickman Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matilda Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Beau Smith Finished 0

16. Beau Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Florence Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Hannah Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tasmin Crabtree Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ruby Collins Finished Under 12 0

21. Ruby Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Emma Richards Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Emily Mumford Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jessica Fitzpatrick Finished 0

24. Jessica Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Amelia Bibb Finished 0

25. Amelia Bibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oscar Martin Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Zak Machin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Henry Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Thomas Dixon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Daniel Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ivan Underwood Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Dominic Bell Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Flyn Smith Finished 0

20. Flyn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Jacob Kilby-Edwards Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Sam Lindsley Kettering CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Joshua Seabrook Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Izzy Golland Finished Youth U14 0

6. Izzy Golland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Tom Hattee Rutland Rouleur Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Sam Marsh Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Solomon Okrafo-Smart Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  William Perkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jessica Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matthew Hall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  David Evans Finished 0

11. David Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Philip Melling 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Stephen Wallis Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nicholas Richards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Mark Fiddy Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Jonathan Male Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Louis Jakobson Finished 0

31. Louis Jakobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Louis Jakobson Finished 0

31. Louis Jakobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Louis Jakobson Finished 0

31. Louis Jakobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  James Smith Fontana CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Thomas Medley Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Jonathan Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Joshua Nierop Finished 0

39. Joshua Nierop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Joshua Nierop Finished 0

39. Joshua Nierop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Joshua Nierop Finished 0

39. Joshua Nierop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Adrian Read Mega Bike Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Dan Connall Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Aran Martin Finished 0

44. Aran Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Aran Martin Finished 0

44. Aran Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Aran Martin Finished 0

44. Aran Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Nigel Dilks Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Mark Exon Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Matthew Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

48. Matthew Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Thomas Balmer OVB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Christopher Garner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Matthew Law Finished N/A 0

53. Matthew Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Simon Dixey Finished N/A 0

57. Simon Dixey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Martin Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Christopher Stuart-Leach ICycle Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Kevin Ball Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Adam Robinson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Kevan Findley Finished 0

66. Kevan Findley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Kevan Findley Finished 0

66. Kevan Findley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Kevan Findley Finished 0

66. Kevan Findley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Matt North Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Harvey Colver Finished 0

69. Harvey Colver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Ben Wardman Finished Vet 40-49 0

72. Ben Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Matthew Voss Finished N/A 0

73. Matthew Voss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Richard Bruce Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Phil Rowley Finished Vet 40-49 0

77. Phil Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Mark Thomas Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Chris Lucas Finished 0

79. Chris Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Oliver Crabtree Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Fraser Mcclennon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Bradley Colver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  James Piercy Finished 0

85. James Piercy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Carl Bartlam Did not finish N/A 0

85. Carl Bartlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tom Bird Team PB Performance Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Cox Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Allan Lathan Did not finish N/A 0

85. Allan Lathan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Charlie Stockham Did not finish 0

85. Charlie Stockham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Warren Thornton Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Aran Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harvey Colver Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Piercy Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Matthew Hall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Evans Finished Vet 40-49 0

7. David Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Melling 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jonathan Male Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Adrian Read Mega Bike Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Dan Connall Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Nigel Dilks Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Mark Exon Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matthew Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

28. Matthew Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Christopher Garner Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Philip Richards Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Simon Dixey Finished N/A 0

34. Simon Dixey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Martin Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Kevin Ball Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Adam Robinson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Kevan Findley Finished 0

41. Kevan Findley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Matt North Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ben Wardman Finished Vet 40-49 0

46. Ben Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Matthew Voss Finished N/A 0

47. Matthew Voss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Richard Bruce Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Phil Rowley Finished Vet 40-49 0

51. Phil Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Mark Thomas Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Oliver Crabtree Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Fraser Mcclennon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Carl Bartlam Did not finish N/A 0

56. Carl Bartlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tom Bird Team PB Performance Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
0.  justin chapman Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
0.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

0. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
0.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Allan Lathan Did not finish N/A 0

0. Allan Lathan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
0.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Warren Thornton Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
0.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
0.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  John Fettis Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Julian Bradbury Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Overton Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Richard Law Finished N/A 0

17. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Evans Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steve Costall Finished N/A 0

21. Steve Costall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Andrew Cole Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Christopher Riley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Ainge VéloElite RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Charles Shields Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Gareth Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Leigh Harris Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Rawsthorne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Darrell Scoffield Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Eric Wilcock Ambleside Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- William Hutchison Stoney Stanton Vélo Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Charlie Simpson Welland Valley CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Phil Alcock Finished N/A 0

8. Phil Alcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier MUDIIITA Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Katy Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sophia Chastell VC Londres Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nichola Jackson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Lucy Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Lucy Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Elise Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Elise Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lucy Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

5. Lucy Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  John Piercy Finished N/A 0

1. John Piercy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Craw Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Gaul Finished 0

3. Richard Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Neil Millar Finished N/A 0

4. Neil Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Lindsley C and D Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Taylor Finished N/A 0

6. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Colin Jones Finished N/A 0

7. Colin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Chloe Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jane Evans Finished 0

9. Jane Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Amanda McPherson Velo Club Rutland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior women £12 on the day.

The Races

Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk