Boston Wheelers Cyclo-Cross - Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross 8

Cyclo-Cross , Woodhall Spa – Sunday, 18 Nov 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

435615

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ostlers Plantation, Kirkby Lane, Woodhall Spa, LN10 6YZ

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Event Organiser:

Charlie Porter
07476278000
charlie89porter@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Adam Cadle Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Moore Spalding Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ben Lambert Velo-One Cycling Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Reece Egner NRT racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Aaron Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jack Wilson Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Adam Egner NRT racing Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sam Bradley Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Shaw Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Sam Hunt Ellmore Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Oliver McCall Finished N/A 0

19. Oliver McCall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Crawford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lewis Wallace Finished 0

21. Lewis Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ben Vaughan VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Benjamin Gale Finished Senior 0

23. Benjamin Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Adam Reeder Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Teanby Finished N/A 0

27. Andrew Teanby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Henry Gould Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  James Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Rob Stafford Finished 0

32. Rob Stafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Chris Aiken Finished 0

33. Chris Aiken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- David Bolland Kingsnorth International Whlrs Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Trotter St Ives CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Brian Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Damian Baker Finished Vet 40-49 10

11. Damian Baker -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Leon Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ivan Oxborough Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Alan Wheeler Finished N/A 0

15. Alan Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Dawson Finished N/A 0

20. Kevin Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Owen Wilby Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Peter Harrison PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Adam Robinson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  James Bramma Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Euan Adamson PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Heath Speck VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Glenn Porter Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Handley Finished N/A 0

32. David Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Kettle Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Evans Finished 0

36. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jonathan Carter Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Stuart Elding Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Nicholas Mowbray Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Stev Farr Finished 0

40. Stev Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Nick Ward Finished 0

41. Nick Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Robin Frisby Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Matt Brian VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Christopher Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Antony Edwardson Finished 0

47. Antony Edwardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Gary Horner Finished 0

48. Gary Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Adam Kolbert Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Sacha Wix Finished Vet 40-49 0

50. Sacha Wix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stuart Harrison Brook Estates Cycling Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jef Lofts Did not finish N/A 0

50. Jef Lofts -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andy Preston Did not finish 0

50. Andy Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Kevin Burton VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Sheehan Quirke Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Chapman Finished 0

7. Nicholas Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Martin White Velo-One Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Cleveland Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Abdy Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Mark Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tony Woodcock Finished N/A 0

15. Tony Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Dann PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Julian Lintin Finished N/A 0

20. Julian Lintin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Allis Finished N/A 0

21. James Allis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Alan Ellis Finished N/A 0

24. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Gossop Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  James Lee Finished 0

26. James Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tim Goddard Finished 0

27. Tim Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Charles Fordham Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Flint Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Jeff Perrin Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

3. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  David Jackson Finished 0

6. David Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Roger Mitchell Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Miller Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Dennis Owen Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior & Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Veteran Women - Results
1.  Jo Tindley VC Lincoln Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Isabel Darvill Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Zoe Codd Velo Club Flintham Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ellie Pocock Finished N/A 0

7. Ellie Pocock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Kerri Shore Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jenni Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Pamela Challen VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Leah Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Joanne Johnson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Julie Ellis Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Caroline Vickers VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Zoe Codd Velo Club Flintham Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ellie Pocock Finished N/A 0

4. Ellie Pocock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kerri Shore Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Pamela Challen VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Joanne Johnson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Julie Ellis Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Caroline Vickers VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Leah Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Shona Mosley Finished Youth U16 0

2. Shona Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Eleanor Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Abigail Saggs Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ellen Fordham Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jensen Windsor Alford Wheelers Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Samuel Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Alfie Speck VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Benjamin Leroy Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Oliver Whiffing Alford Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Stanley Pocock Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oliver Aiken Finished 0

7. Oliver Aiken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oliver Dawson Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Felix Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Luke Brumpton NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jamie Spratt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Bradley Braithwaite Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Paige Elding Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amy Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Georgette Rand VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Holly Nainby Finished 0

5. Holly Nainby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jessica Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jenna Hooton Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Matthew Kent VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Aaron Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Aston Baker VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Preston Finished 0

7. Thomas Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isla Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  JOSHUA LANE Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Arthur Morley Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Aaron Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Swinburn Finished 0

14. Oliver Swinburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Isla Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Samuel Grundy Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  James Bushell Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Oscar Farrow Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jessica Stewart Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  George Pemberton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Sam Baker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Isla Wainwright Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Keira Lewis Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Poppy Cowell Finished 0

25. Poppy Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jacob Booth Finished 0

26. Jacob Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Samuel Crowley Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Tom Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Hamish Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jacob Ramage Velo Club Beverley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Simon Morley Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tristan Bramma Finished 0

5. Tristan Bramma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  NOAH LANE Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Maximilian Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Annabelle Gould Finished 0

9. Annabelle Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oliver Wix Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Toby Carpenter Finished 0

11. Toby Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ellis Carpenter Finished 0

12. Ellis Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Charlotte Parnell Finished 0

13. Charlotte Parnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  William Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Gregor Wallace Finished 0

15. Gregor Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Thomas Kent Finished 0

16. Thomas Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jacob Walker Finished Under 12 0

17. Jacob Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ethan Wilkinson Finished 0

18. Ethan Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jacob Crowley Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Hector Short Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Theo Brewin VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Bradley Staples NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Darcie Parrott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  John Lunn Finished 0

24. John Lunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ollie Story Finished 0

25. Ollie Story -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  William Barton Finished 0

26. William Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Charlotte Crowley Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Scott Wallace Finished 0

28. Scott Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jacob Whittall Finished 0

29. Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Toby Whittall Finished 0

30. Toby Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Veterans race limited to 100 riders. Priority to Lincolnshire riders. Signing on for non-Lincolnshire veteran riders will open one hour before the start.

All competitors must compete in their age category.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior & Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 13:32 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 13:32
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 13:32 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 13:32
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 10:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 11:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 11:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

435615

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ostlers Plantation, Kirkby Lane, Woodhall Spa, LN10 6YZ

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Event Organiser:

Charlie Porter
07476278000
charlie89porter@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Adam Cadle Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Moore Spalding Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ben Lambert Velo-One Cycling Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Reece Egner NRT racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Aaron Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jack Wilson Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Adam Egner NRT racing Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sam Bradley Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Shaw Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Sam Hunt Ellmore Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Oliver McCall Finished N/A 0

19. Oliver McCall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Crawford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lewis Wallace Finished 0

21. Lewis Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ben Vaughan VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Benjamin Gale Finished Senior 0

23. Benjamin Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Adam Reeder Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Teanby Finished N/A 0

27. Andrew Teanby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Henry Gould Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  James Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Rob Stafford Finished 0

32. Rob Stafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Chris Aiken Finished 0

33. Chris Aiken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- David Bolland Kingsnorth International Whlrs Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Trotter St Ives CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Brian Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Damian Baker Finished Vet 40-49 10

11. Damian Baker -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Leon Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ivan Oxborough Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Alan Wheeler Finished N/A 0

15. Alan Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Dawson Finished N/A 0

20. Kevin Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Owen Wilby Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Peter Harrison PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Adam Robinson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  James Bramma Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Euan Adamson PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Heath Speck VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Glenn Porter Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Handley Finished N/A 0

32. David Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Kettle Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Evans Finished 0

36. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jonathan Carter Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Stuart Elding Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Nicholas Mowbray Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Stev Farr Finished 0

40. Stev Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Nick Ward Finished 0

41. Nick Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Robin Frisby Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Matt Brian VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Christopher Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Antony Edwardson Finished 0

47. Antony Edwardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Gary Horner Finished 0

48. Gary Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Adam Kolbert Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Sacha Wix Finished Vet 40-49 0

50. Sacha Wix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stuart Harrison Brook Estates Cycling Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jef Lofts Did not finish N/A 0

50. Jef Lofts -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andy Preston Did not finish 0

50. Andy Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Kevin Burton VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Sheehan Quirke Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Chapman Finished 0

7. Nicholas Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Martin White Velo-One Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Cleveland Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Abdy Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Mark Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tony Woodcock Finished N/A 0

15. Tony Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Dann PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Julian Lintin Finished N/A 0

20. Julian Lintin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Allis Finished N/A 0

21. James Allis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Alan Ellis Finished N/A 0

24. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Gossop Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  James Lee Finished 0

26. James Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tim Goddard Finished 0

27. Tim Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Charles Fordham Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Flint Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Jeff Perrin Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

3. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  David Jackson Finished 0

6. David Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Roger Mitchell Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Miller Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Dennis Owen Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior & Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Veteran Women - Results
1.  Jo Tindley VC Lincoln Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Isabel Darvill Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Zoe Codd Velo Club Flintham Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ellie Pocock Finished N/A 0

7. Ellie Pocock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Kerri Shore Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jenni Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Pamela Challen VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Leah Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Joanne Johnson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Julie Ellis Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Caroline Vickers VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Zoe Codd Velo Club Flintham Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ellie Pocock Finished N/A 0

4. Ellie Pocock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kerri Shore Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Pamela Challen VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Joanne Johnson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Julie Ellis Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Caroline Vickers VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Leah Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Shona Mosley Finished Youth U16 0

2. Shona Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Eleanor Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Abigail Saggs Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ellen Fordham Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jensen Windsor Alford Wheelers Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Samuel Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Alfie Speck VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Benjamin Leroy Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Oliver Whiffing Alford Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Stanley Pocock Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oliver Aiken Finished 0

7. Oliver Aiken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oliver Dawson Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Felix Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Luke Brumpton NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jamie Spratt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Bradley Braithwaite Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Paige Elding Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amy Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Georgette Rand VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Holly Nainby Finished 0

5. Holly Nainby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jessica Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jenna Hooton Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Matthew Kent VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Aaron Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Aston Baker VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Preston Finished 0

7. Thomas Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isla Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  JOSHUA LANE Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Arthur Morley Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Aaron Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Swinburn Finished 0

14. Oliver Swinburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Isla Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Samuel Grundy Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  James Bushell Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Oscar Farrow Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jessica Stewart Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  George Pemberton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Sam Baker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Isla Wainwright Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Keira Lewis Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Poppy Cowell Finished 0

25. Poppy Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jacob Booth Finished 0

26. Jacob Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Samuel Crowley Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Tom Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Hamish Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jacob Ramage Velo Club Beverley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Simon Morley Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tristan Bramma Finished 0

5. Tristan Bramma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  NOAH LANE Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Maximilian Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Annabelle Gould Finished 0

9. Annabelle Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oliver Wix Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Toby Carpenter Finished 0

11. Toby Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ellis Carpenter Finished 0

12. Ellis Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Charlotte Parnell Finished 0

13. Charlotte Parnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  William Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Gregor Wallace Finished 0

15. Gregor Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Thomas Kent Finished 0

16. Thomas Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jacob Walker Finished Under 12 0

17. Jacob Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ethan Wilkinson Finished 0

18. Ethan Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jacob Crowley Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Hector Short Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Theo Brewin VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Bradley Staples NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Darcie Parrott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  John Lunn Finished 0

24. John Lunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ollie Story Finished 0

25. Ollie Story -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  William Barton Finished 0

26. William Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Charlotte Crowley Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Scott Wallace Finished 0

28. Scott Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jacob Whittall Finished 0

29. Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Toby Whittall Finished 0

30. Toby Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Veterans race limited to 100 riders. Priority to Lincolnshire riders. Signing on for non-Lincolnshire veteran riders will open one hour before the start.

All competitors must compete in their age category.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior & Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 13:32 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 13:32
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 13:32 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 13:32
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 10:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 11:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 11:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk