Kinesis Yorkshire Points Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Bedale – Sunday, 16 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 3 of the Yorkshire Winter Series. See Website, Facebook & Twitter for more info on a weekly basis

Event Details

Event URN:

435464

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Camp Hill Estate, Kirklington, Bedale, North Yorkshire, DL8 2LS

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Event Organiser:

Neil Turner
01748833598
neil.tur1@tiscali.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor Albion Cycling Co Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jenson Young Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  George Fox Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing / 23 Degre... Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Kieren Brown 8point8 Group Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Steve Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Rich Norgate Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Simeon Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Will Thompson Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Samuel Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Ian Furlong Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Chris Dickinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  James Tiffany Finished Senior 0

29. James Tiffany -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Gavin Chatterton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Nathan Young Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

41. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Newton Barnsley RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Ryan Tiffany Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Thomas Tordoff All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Jonny Gill Paceline Cycles North Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Ben Howe Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Charlton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Daniel Sharp Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Chris Riley Finished 0

50. Chris Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  David Nicholl Kendal Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  John McManus Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Christopher Dodd Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- William Foster Cyclesense Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Liam Mealey Otley CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Thomas Mein Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jenson Young Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Will Thompson Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Samuel Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Nathan Young Clifton CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jonny Gill Paceline Cycles North Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- William Foster Cyclesense Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steve Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Gavin Chatterton Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

13. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Charlton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Chris Young Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Houlihan Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Brian Johnson Reifen Racing Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Stewart Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  John Savage York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Geoff Robinson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Martin Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

26. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Colin Murray Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Terry Lightfoot Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  John Phillips Finished 0

34. John Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Simon Coiley Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  John Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Steve Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Scott Finished Vet 50-59 0

41. Michael Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Parkinson Cyclesense Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Graham Watson Finished 0

45. Graham Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Craig Harrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Graeme Allen Finished 0

49. Graeme Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0

51. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Michael Gaughan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Richard Fenn Finished N/A 0

54. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mick Hammond Did not finish 0

55. Mick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Stephen Johnson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Lyness Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rob Wilkins Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andi Barrett Finished 0

10. Andi Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kenneth Wilby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Steve Webster Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Brian Crossley Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Rawden Did not finish N/A 0

17. John Rawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lily Greenhalgh PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Kelly Wilby Finished 0

9. Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joanne Greenhalgh Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Joanna Morris Finished 0

14. Joanna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Rebecca Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Katrina Adam Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jill Homes Finished 0

21. Jill Homes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrea Rogers Finished 0

23. Andrea Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Suzanne Young Vitfor Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Rebecca Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Joanne Greenhalgh Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Joanna Morris Finished 0

7. Joanna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Katrina Adam Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jill Homes Finished 0

10. Jill Homes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrea Rogers Finished 0

12. Andrea Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
--- Suzanne Young Vitfor Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Finlay Pickering Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Jath Lee Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Daniel Wood Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Samuel Morris East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Euen kerry Finished Youth U16 0

20. Euen kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Reuben Hill Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Ben Houlihan Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Hermione Pickering Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lily Young Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Heather Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Isabel Macina Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Frances Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  James Armson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Joel Hurt Team Ribble Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Benjamin Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Maddox Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Alistair Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Jude Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Noah Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Archie Gill Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruaridh Aylward Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tomos Davies Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Magnus Denwood West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Archie Sykes Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  James Harrison Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Henry Coiley Finished 0

22. Henry Coiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jack Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Charlie Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Katherine Bucknell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

28. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Zayn Law Finished 0

29. Zayn Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Isaac Oliver Finished 0

30. Isaac Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Evie Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Freddie Kerry Finished 0

32. Freddie Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Sophia Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jude Stanton Finished 0

34. Jude Stanton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Tallulah Hampson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Bethany Charlton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Smith Finished 0

10. Thomas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ollie Mcallistair Finished 0

13. Ollie Mcallistair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jack Peel Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Angus Millar Finished 0

15. Angus Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joshua Turton East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Harrison Chambers Finished 0

20. Harrison Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Thomas Warwick Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas Walker Finished 0

22. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Finlay Hampson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Zac Wilson Finished 0

26. Zac Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Poppy Marshall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alfie Millar Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Elsie Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Young Finished 0

6. William Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Hetherington Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Henry Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jacob Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  James Halls Finished 0

11. James Halls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Bertie Bell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Florence Bell West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Max Peel Finished N/A 0

15. Max Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Beldon Team Bottrill - Vanguard Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Giles Dumont Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jason Hurt Team Ribble Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Phillip Oliver Finished 0

13. Phillip Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Peter Young Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Lawrenson PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Smith Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nicholas Dorsey Athletique CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ian Spencer Finished 0

25. Ian Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Neil Kerry VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jamie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Jackson Finished 0

30. Andrew Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Wayne Morris Finished 0

31. Wayne Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Andrew Wood Finished 0

32. Andrew Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Owen Morris Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 3 of the Yorkshire Winter Series. See Website, Facebook & Twitter for more info on a weekly basis

Directions To Camp Hill Cyclo Cross

Please note that the entrance to camp hill cyclo cross is NOT the same as last year !

DO  NOT  follow sat nav to camp hill

 

Approaching from south

From the A61 junction use A6055 north –

 at roundabout turn left B6267 ( masham )

 moor lane turn left ( Carthorp )

 course entry on is on the left by the woods

 

Approaching from North

From A1 junction Leeming Bar use A6055 south

Right to Burneston B6285

Left to Carthorpe

On entering Carthorpe turn right ( Snape/Tanfield )

Exit village turn left moor lane ( Nosterfield )

Course is on your right end of the woods

Please drive with respect for all and give way when needed

Get a life get a bike !

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 14:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 14:02
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 14:01 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 14:01
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:48 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:48
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:48 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:48
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:46 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:46
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 14:02 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 14:02
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 3 of the Yorkshire Winter Series. See Website, Facebook & Twitter for more info on a weekly basis

Event Details

Event URN:

435464

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Camp Hill Estate, Kirklington, Bedale, North Yorkshire, DL8 2LS

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Event Organiser:

Neil Turner
01748833598
neil.tur1@tiscali.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor Albion Cycling Co Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jenson Young Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  George Fox Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing / 23 Degre... Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Kieren Brown 8point8 Group Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Steve Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Rich Norgate Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Simeon Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Will Thompson Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Samuel Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Ian Furlong Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Chris Dickinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  James Tiffany Finished Senior 0

29. James Tiffany -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Gavin Chatterton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Nathan Young Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

41. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Newton Barnsley RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Ryan Tiffany Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Thomas Tordoff All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Jonny Gill Paceline Cycles North Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Ben Howe Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Charlton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Daniel Sharp Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Chris Riley Finished 0

50. Chris Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  David Nicholl Kendal Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  John McManus Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Christopher Dodd Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- William Foster Cyclesense Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Liam Mealey Otley CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Thomas Mein Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jenson Young Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Will Thompson Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Samuel Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Nathan Young Clifton CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jonny Gill Paceline Cycles North Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- William Foster Cyclesense Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steve Wood Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Gavin Chatterton Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

13. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Charlton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Chris Young Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Houlihan Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Brian Johnson Reifen Racing Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Stewart Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  John Savage York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Geoff Robinson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Martin Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

26. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Colin Murray Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Terry Lightfoot Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  John Phillips Finished 0

34. John Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Simon Coiley Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  John Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Steve Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Scott Finished Vet 50-59 0

41. Michael Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Parkinson Cyclesense Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Graham Watson Finished 0

45. Graham Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Craig Harrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Graeme Allen Finished 0

49. Graeme Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0

51. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Michael Gaughan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Richard Fenn Finished N/A 0

54. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mick Hammond Did not finish 0

55. Mick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Stephen Johnson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Lyness Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rob Wilkins Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andi Barrett Finished 0

10. Andi Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kenneth Wilby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Steve Webster Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Brian Crossley Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Rawden Did not finish N/A 0

17. John Rawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lily Greenhalgh PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Kelly Wilby Finished 0

9. Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joanne Greenhalgh Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Joanna Morris Finished 0

14. Joanna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Rebecca Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Katrina Adam Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jill Homes Finished 0

21. Jill Homes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrea Rogers Finished 0

23. Andrea Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gilly Fraser-Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Suzanne Young Vitfor Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Rebecca Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Joanne Greenhalgh Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Joanna Morris Finished 0

7. Joanna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Katrina Adam Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jill Homes Finished 0

10. Jill Homes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrea Rogers Finished 0

12. Andrea Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Alison Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
--- Suzanne Young Vitfor Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Finlay Pickering Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Jath Lee Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Daniel Wood Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Samuel Morris East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Euen kerry Finished Youth U16 0

20. Euen kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Reuben Hill Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Ben Houlihan Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Hermione Pickering Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lily Young Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Heather Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Isabel Macina Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Frances Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  James Armson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Joel Hurt Team Ribble Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Benjamin Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Maddox Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Alistair Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Jude Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Noah Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Archie Gill Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruaridh Aylward Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tomos Davies Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Magnus Denwood West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Archie Sykes Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  James Harrison Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Henry Coiley Finished 0

22. Henry Coiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jack Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Charlie Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Katherine Bucknell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

28. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Zayn Law Finished 0

29. Zayn Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Isaac Oliver Finished 0

30. Isaac Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Evie Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Freddie Kerry Finished 0

32. Freddie Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Sophia Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jude Stanton Finished 0

34. Jude Stanton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Tallulah Hampson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Bethany Charlton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Smith Finished 0

10. Thomas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ollie Mcallistair Finished 0

13. Ollie Mcallistair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jack Peel Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Angus Millar Finished 0

15. Angus Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joshua Turton East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Harrison Chambers Finished 0

20. Harrison Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Thomas Warwick Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas Walker Finished 0

22. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Finlay Hampson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Zac Wilson Finished 0

26. Zac Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Poppy Marshall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alfie Millar Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Elsie Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Young Finished 0

6. William Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Hetherington Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Henry Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jacob Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  James Halls Finished 0

11. James Halls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Bertie Bell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Florence Bell West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Max Peel Finished N/A 0

15. Max Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Beldon Team Bottrill - Vanguard Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Giles Dumont Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jason Hurt Team Ribble Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Phillip Oliver Finished 0

13. Phillip Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Peter Young Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Lawrenson PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Smith Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nicholas Dorsey Athletique CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ian Spencer Finished 0

25. Ian Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Neil Kerry VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jamie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Jackson Finished 0

30. Andrew Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Wayne Morris Finished 0

31. Wayne Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Andrew Wood Finished 0

32. Andrew Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Owen Morris Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 3 of the Yorkshire Winter Series. See Website, Facebook & Twitter for more info on a weekly basis

Directions To Camp Hill Cyclo Cross

Please note that the entrance to camp hill cyclo cross is NOT the same as last year !

DO  NOT  follow sat nav to camp hill

 

Approaching from south

From the A61 junction use A6055 north –

 at roundabout turn left B6267 ( masham )

 moor lane turn left ( Carthorp )

 course entry on is on the left by the woods

 

Approaching from North

From A1 junction Leeming Bar use A6055 south

Right to Burneston B6285

Left to Carthorpe

On entering Carthorpe turn right ( Snape/Tanfield )

Exit village turn left moor lane ( Nosterfield )

Course is on your right end of the woods

Please drive with respect for all and give way when needed

Get a life get a bike !

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 14:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 14:02
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 14:01 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 14:01
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:48 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:48
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:48 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:48
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:46 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:46
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 14:02 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 14:02
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk