Horwich Humdinger-North West Cyclo-Cross League

Cyclo-Cross , Bolton – Sunday, 16 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

435142

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Leverhulme Park, Long Lane, Bolton, Lancashire, BL2 6EB

View map

Series:

North West Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

David Headon
daveheadon@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Rogers Team PB Performance Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  James Harman Finished Senior 16

8. James Harman -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Upton Finished N/A 0

9. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Elliot Gough Southport CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Brough Pro Vision Race Team Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Tim Winsor Twelve50 Bikes Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Bill Nickson Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jimmy Smith Specialized Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Richard Bott Team Aspire Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Sam Anderton Finished 0

19. Sam Anderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  David Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Cory Edmondson Green Jersey RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Iain Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Christian Smith Manchester Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Samuel Higgins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Chris Donnelly High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Simon Lawman Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Robert George Finished N/A 0

33. Robert George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Ben Cooper Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0

38. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Louis Thomas-Messenger Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Angus Haygarth Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Robert Priest SKCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Anthony Saynor Cleveleys RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Simon Dean Finished 0

44. Simon Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Mark Stott Finished N/A 0

45. Mark Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Adam Langley St Helens CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Christopher Cunningham Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Christopher Brown Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Jamie O'Connor Chester RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Liam Owen Pirate Juice C.C. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Daniel Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Neil Bradley Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Kevin Waton Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Andrew Meredith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Keir McKenna Lakes RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Chris Thomas Finished N/A 0

56. Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Michael Hindley Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Richard Fletcher Ellan Vannin Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Ben Martin Did not finish Senior 0

58. Ben Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Pritchard Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Marco Ruggeri Did not finish 0

58. Marco Ruggeri -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Angus Haygarth Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jamie O'Connor Chester RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Roy Davies Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Rob Hope Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Turner Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Phillip Craker Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Phil Smith Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mathew Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Stephen Hilton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Phil Winskill Finished 0

21. Phil Winskill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Keith Law Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Mark Edwards Finished N/A 0

25. Mark Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ross Litherland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Mark Howard Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Matthew Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Stephen Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ed Kitching North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Adam Godwin High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gregory McNally High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chris Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Graham Dean Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jason Whiteley Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  David Switzer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Corden Finished N/A 0

42. James Corden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Bold Finished N/A 0

43. Simon Bold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Cubbins Finished N/A 0

44. Paul Cubbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Mike Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Andrew McCracken Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Gary Scott Warrington RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Michael Wong Lancaster CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Daniel Irish Finished N/A 0

50. Daniel Irish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Preece Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  William Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Guy Groves Finished N/A 0

53. Guy Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Jason McDonald Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jason Craven Finished N/A 0

55. Jason Craven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Stephen Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Stuart Downes RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Dominic Rayner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Paul Kennings Finished N/A 0

60. Paul Kennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Howard Taylor Evans Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Mark Newton Finished 0

62. Mark Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Ewan Wentworth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  David Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Matt Sellers Finished Vet 40-49 0

66. Matt Sellers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Paul Herd Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Derrick Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Steven Cartmell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Krista Patrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Rory Brennand Finished 0

71. Rory Brennand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Mark Spittlehouse Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Stephen Sanderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Lee Black Finished N/A 0

74. Lee Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Daniel Reilly Saddleworth Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Phil Morrow Finished Senior 0

76. Phil Morrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Derek Cotton Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Stuart Jackson Finished 0

78. Stuart Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Matthew Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tony Hood Here Come The Belgians Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jim Treasure Did not finish N/A 0

80. Jim Treasure -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Paul Mashiter Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Rob Watson SKCC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Peter Howarth Finished 0

5. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Paul Julien Finished N/A 0

6. Paul Julien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Graham How Finished N/A 0

7. Graham How -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Mark Messenger Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Dean Smith Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Rob Pettitt Chester RC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Darren Parsons Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Andy Ross Finished Vet 50-59 0

16. Andy Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Paul McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Davies Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Burgess Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Adrian Jones Westmead Team "88" Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Taylor Green Jersey RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Keith Bidwell Team Wheelguru Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Adrian Nelhams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Neil Etherington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Joseph Cowell Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Peter Marks Salford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Edward Baldwin Seamons CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ian Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mike Cleary Manchester Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Nigel Edwards Finished N/A 0

36. Nigel Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Neil Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Matthew Gobey Chorlton Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andy Eccles Finished N/A 0

40. Andy Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  John Rutter Green Jersey RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nev Mcguinness Finished 0

43. Nev Mcguinness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Mike Dyson Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Nigel Blandford Finished 0

46. Nigel Blandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Andy Chalmers Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Glen Wilkie Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Gary Adamson Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Drew Crawshaw Finished N/A 0

50. Drew Crawshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Sean Cordell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
52.  Paul Bullough Finished 0

52. Paul Bullough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Paul O'Halloran Horwich CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Wilkinson Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Team Kinesis UK Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Brian Gough Southport CC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Ray Pugh St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Speirs Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Lovatt Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Murray Salford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Michael James Finished N/A 0

10. Michael James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gregory Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christina Wiejak Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Emma Knight Twelve50 Bikes Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Karen Poole Sportstest RT Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alison Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jane Rayner Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Kate Taylor Team SB Hub Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Gillian Nicol Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sarah Grimshaw Twelve50 Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Fiona Mashiter Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Carolyn Speirs Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
15.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jane Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Rachel Watson Finished 0

18. Rachel Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Fiona Hilton Finished 0

19. Fiona Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Amanda Avanessian Team Glow Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jacqui Simcock Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Dawn McCracken Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ros Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Avril McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Christine Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Katie Jayden Bike-Advice.itaf.eu Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Karen Dalby Finished N/A 0

30. Karen Dalby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Carol Ockwell Finished Vet 40-49 0

32. Carol Ockwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Nicky Edwards Finished 0

33. Nicky Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kate Taylor Team SB Hub Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Karen Poole Sportstest RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alison Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jane Rayner Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gillian Nicol Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Grimshaw Twelve50 Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Fiona Mashiter Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Rachel Watson Finished 0

11. Rachel Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Fiona Hilton Finished 0

12. Fiona Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Amanda Avanessian Team Glow Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Avril McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Carol Ockwell Finished Vet 40-49 0

17. Carol Ockwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Jacqui Simcock Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dawn Mccracken Finished 0

2. Dawn Mccracken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ros Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Karen Dalby Finished N/A 0

4. Karen Dalby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nicky Edwards Finished 0

5. Nicky Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Huw Buck Jones Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harry Jordan Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Daniel Yates Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Edward Corden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Adam Tattersall Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Leo Law Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Rhys Davies Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Louis Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Erin Corrigan Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Grace Rudkin Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Benjamin Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Deetry Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alexander Foster Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  John Cull RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Henry Cowell Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Ryan Downes RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Sebastian Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Johnny Robinson Finished 0

24. Johnny Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Aidan Downes RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  James Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Layla Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alice Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Emelia Barker Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Oldham Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Josh Watson Finished 0

5. Josh Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Phoebe Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Monty Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rhys McKenna Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Marcus Foster Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jonathan Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Zack Watson Finished 0

12. Zack Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Mckee Finished 0

14. Thomas Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Patrick Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Fraser Brundrett North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sid Sumner Finished 0

18. Sid Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Elsie Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Kate Rudkin Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Caspar Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Alexander Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Emma Cull RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ed Robinson Finished 0

25. Ed Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Lochlann Burnett Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Freddie Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Duncan Whalley Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  James Turner Finished 0

30. James Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Lily Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Isabella Dalgleish Finished 0

32. Isabella Dalgleish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Gracie Scott Finished Under 12 0

34. Gracie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Daniel Johnson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Clara Mckee Finished 0

4. Clara Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sam Oldham Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Barney Watson Finished 0

6. Barney Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Peter Lacy-perkins Finished 0

11. Peter Lacy-perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ben Bradley Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Edward Whittaker Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joe Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Owen Rayner Finished 0

15. Owen Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oscar Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Christopher Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  James Ashworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Christopher Ashworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Claude Robinson Finished 0

20. Claude Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Luca Toner Finished Under 12 0

22. Luca Toner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Berikkhan Zhaxybekov Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jessie Jo Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Josh Edwards Finished N/A 0

26. Josh Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Katie Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Orla Downes RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Abbie Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Robyn Lacy-perkins Finished 0

30. Robyn Lacy-perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ronan Sheikh Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Skye Brough Finished Under 12 0

32. Skye Brough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Freddie Cox Finished 0

34. Freddie Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tommy Bowman Finished Under 12 0

2. Tommy Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joss Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Adam Benton Finished 0

6. Adam Benton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Phillipa Rankin RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Cracker Finished 0

9. Thomas Cracker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Fiona Greaney Finished 0

10. Fiona Greaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Eleanor Rayner Finished 0

11. Eleanor Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jasper Solomon Finished 0

12. Jasper Solomon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ben Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Luke Fisher Finished 0

14. Luke Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Arlo Crossfield Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  George Fairclough Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alfie Brough Finished Under 12 0

17. Alfie Brough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sebastian Isherwood Finished 0

18. Sebastian Isherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jacob Lumb-marsh Finished 0

19. Jacob Lumb-marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Grace Fairclough Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Noah Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Libby Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Oliver Bradley Finished 0

23. Oliver Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jack Bowman Finished 0

24. Jack Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  James Benton Finished 0

25. James Benton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Fraser Inmah Finished 0

26. Fraser Inmah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jack Kitching Finished 0

27. Jack Kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Oliver Barker Finished 0

28. Oliver Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please don't park in the Premier 5 astro football facilty. Please park in the car park close to the sports centre, as you enter the park from Long Lane.

Please don't leave your bikes unattended. No bikes have been stolen for many many years, and for all riders enjoyment we need to keep it this way, thanks. 

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:31 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:31
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 14:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 14:15 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:31 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:31
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:45 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:45
Under 12, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:46 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:46
Under 12, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:20 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:20
Under 12, None
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 10:31 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 10:31
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

435142

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Leverhulme Park, Long Lane, Bolton, Lancashire, BL2 6EB

View map

Series:

North West Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

David Headon
daveheadon@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Rogers Team PB Performance Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  James Harman Finished Senior 16

8. James Harman -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Upton Finished N/A 0

9. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Elliot Gough Southport CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Brough Pro Vision Race Team Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Tim Winsor Twelve50 Bikes Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Bill Nickson Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jimmy Smith Specialized Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Richard Bott Team Aspire Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Sam Anderton Finished 0

19. Sam Anderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  David Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Cory Edmondson Green Jersey RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Iain Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Christian Smith Manchester Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Samuel Higgins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Chris Donnelly High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Simon Lawman Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Robert George Finished N/A 0

33. Robert George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Ben Cooper Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0

38. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Louis Thomas-Messenger Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Angus Haygarth Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Robert Priest SKCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Anthony Saynor Cleveleys RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Simon Dean Finished 0

44. Simon Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Mark Stott Finished N/A 0

45. Mark Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Adam Langley St Helens CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Christopher Cunningham Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Christopher Brown Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Jamie O'Connor Chester RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Liam Owen Pirate Juice C.C. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Daniel Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Neil Bradley Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Kevin Waton Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Andrew Meredith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Keir McKenna Lakes RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Chris Thomas Finished N/A 0

56. Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Michael Hindley Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Richard Fletcher Ellan Vannin Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Ben Martin Did not finish Senior 0

58. Ben Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Pritchard Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Marco Ruggeri Did not finish 0

58. Marco Ruggeri -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Angus Haygarth Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jamie O'Connor Chester RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Roy Davies Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Rob Hope Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Turner Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Phillip Craker Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Phil Smith Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mathew Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Stephen Hilton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Phil Winskill Finished 0

21. Phil Winskill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Keith Law Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Mark Edwards Finished N/A 0

25. Mark Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ross Litherland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Mark Howard Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Matthew Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Stephen Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ed Kitching North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Adam Godwin High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gregory McNally High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chris Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Graham Dean Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jason Whiteley Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  David Switzer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Corden Finished N/A 0

42. James Corden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Bold Finished N/A 0

43. Simon Bold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Cubbins Finished N/A 0

44. Paul Cubbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Mike Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Andrew McCracken Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Gary Scott Warrington RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Michael Wong Lancaster CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Daniel Irish Finished N/A 0

50. Daniel Irish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Preece Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  William Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Guy Groves Finished N/A 0

53. Guy Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Jason McDonald Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jason Craven Finished N/A 0

55. Jason Craven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Stephen Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Stuart Downes RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Dominic Rayner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Paul Kennings Finished N/A 0

60. Paul Kennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Howard Taylor Evans Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Mark Newton Finished 0

62. Mark Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Ewan Wentworth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  David Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Matt Sellers Finished Vet 40-49 0

66. Matt Sellers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Paul Herd Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Derrick Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Steven Cartmell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Krista Patrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Rory Brennand Finished 0

71. Rory Brennand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Mark Spittlehouse Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Stephen Sanderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Lee Black Finished N/A 0

74. Lee Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Daniel Reilly Saddleworth Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Phil Morrow Finished Senior 0

76. Phil Morrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Derek Cotton Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Stuart Jackson Finished 0

78. Stuart Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Matthew Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tony Hood Here Come The Belgians Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jim Treasure Did not finish N/A 0

80. Jim Treasure -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Paul Mashiter Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Rob Watson SKCC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Peter Howarth Finished 0

5. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Paul Julien Finished N/A 0

6. Paul Julien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Graham How Finished N/A 0

7. Graham How -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Mark Messenger Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Dean Smith Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Rob Pettitt Chester RC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Darren Parsons Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Andy Ross Finished Vet 50-59 0

16. Andy Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Paul McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Davies Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Burgess Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Adrian Jones Westmead Team "88" Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Taylor Green Jersey RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Keith Bidwell Team Wheelguru Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Adrian Nelhams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Neil Etherington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Joseph Cowell Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Peter Marks Salford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Edward Baldwin Seamons CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ian Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mike Cleary Manchester Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Nigel Edwards Finished N/A 0

36. Nigel Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Neil Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Matthew Gobey Chorlton Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andy Eccles Finished N/A 0

40. Andy Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  John Rutter Green Jersey RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nev Mcguinness Finished 0

43. Nev Mcguinness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Mike Dyson Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Nigel Blandford Finished 0

46. Nigel Blandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Andy Chalmers Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Glen Wilkie Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Gary Adamson Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Drew Crawshaw Finished N/A 0

50. Drew Crawshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Sean Cordell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
52.  Paul Bullough Finished 0

52. Paul Bullough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Paul O'Halloran Horwich CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Wilkinson Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Team Kinesis UK Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Brian Gough Southport CC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Ray Pugh St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Speirs Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Lovatt Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Murray Salford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Michael James Finished N/A 0

10. Michael James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gregory Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christina Wiejak Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Emma Knight Twelve50 Bikes Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Karen Poole Sportstest RT Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alison Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jane Rayner Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Kate Taylor Team SB Hub Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Gillian Nicol Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sarah Grimshaw Twelve50 Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Fiona Mashiter Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Carolyn Speirs Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
15.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jane Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Rachel Watson Finished 0

18. Rachel Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Fiona Hilton Finished 0

19. Fiona Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Amanda Avanessian Team Glow Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jacqui Simcock Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Dawn McCracken Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ros Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Avril McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Christine Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Katie Jayden Bike-Advice.itaf.eu Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Karen Dalby Finished N/A 0

30. Karen Dalby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Carol Ockwell Finished Vet 40-49 0

32. Carol Ockwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Nicky Edwards Finished 0

33. Nicky Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kate Taylor Team SB Hub Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Karen Poole Sportstest RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alison Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jane Rayner Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gillian Nicol Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Grimshaw Twelve50 Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Fiona Mashiter Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Rachel Watson Finished 0

11. Rachel Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Fiona Hilton Finished 0

12. Fiona Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Amanda Avanessian Team Glow Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Avril McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Carol Ockwell Finished Vet 40-49 0

17. Carol Ockwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Jacqui Simcock Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dawn Mccracken Finished 0

2. Dawn Mccracken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ros Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Karen Dalby Finished N/A 0

4. Karen Dalby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nicky Edwards Finished 0

5. Nicky Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Huw Buck Jones Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Harry Jordan Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Daniel Yates Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Edward Corden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Adam Tattersall Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Leo Law Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Rhys Davies Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Louis Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Erin Corrigan Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Grace Rudkin Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Benjamin Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Deetry Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alexander Foster Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  John Cull RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Henry Cowell Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Ryan Downes RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Sebastian Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Johnny Robinson Finished 0

24. Johnny Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Aidan Downes RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  James Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Layla Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alice Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Emelia Barker Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Oldham Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Josh Watson Finished 0

5. Josh Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Phoebe Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Monty Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rhys McKenna Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Marcus Foster Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jonathan Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Zack Watson Finished 0

12. Zack Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Mckee Finished 0

14. Thomas Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Patrick Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Fraser Brundrett North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sid Sumner Finished 0

18. Sid Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Elsie Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Kate Rudkin Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Caspar Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Alexander Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Emma Cull RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ed Robinson Finished 0

25. Ed Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Lochlann Burnett Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Freddie Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Duncan Whalley Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  James Turner Finished 0

30. James Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Lily Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Isabella Dalgleish Finished 0

32. Isabella Dalgleish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Gracie Scott Finished Under 12 0

34. Gracie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Daniel Johnson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Clara Mckee Finished 0

4. Clara Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sam Oldham Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Barney Watson Finished 0

6. Barney Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Peter Lacy-perkins Finished 0

11. Peter Lacy-perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ben Bradley Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Edward Whittaker Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joe Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Owen Rayner Finished 0

15. Owen Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oscar Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Christopher Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  James Ashworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Christopher Ashworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Claude Robinson Finished 0

20. Claude Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Luca Toner Finished Under 12 0

22. Luca Toner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Berikkhan Zhaxybekov Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jessie Jo Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Josh Edwards Finished N/A 0

26. Josh Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Katie Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Orla Downes RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Abbie Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Robyn Lacy-perkins Finished 0

30. Robyn Lacy-perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ronan Sheikh Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Skye Brough Finished Under 12 0

32. Skye Brough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Freddie Cox Finished 0

34. Freddie Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tommy Bowman Finished Under 12 0

2. Tommy Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joss Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Adam Benton Finished 0

6. Adam Benton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Phillipa Rankin RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Cracker Finished 0

9. Thomas Cracker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Fiona Greaney Finished 0

10. Fiona Greaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Eleanor Rayner Finished 0

11. Eleanor Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jasper Solomon Finished 0

12. Jasper Solomon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ben Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Luke Fisher Finished 0

14. Luke Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Arlo Crossfield Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  George Fairclough Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alfie Brough Finished Under 12 0

17. Alfie Brough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sebastian Isherwood Finished 0

18. Sebastian Isherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jacob Lumb-marsh Finished 0

19. Jacob Lumb-marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Grace Fairclough Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Noah Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Libby Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Oliver Bradley Finished 0

23. Oliver Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jack Bowman Finished 0

24. Jack Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  James Benton Finished 0

25. James Benton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Fraser Inmah Finished 0

26. Fraser Inmah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jack Kitching Finished 0

27. Jack Kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Oliver Barker Finished 0

28. Oliver Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please don't park in the Premier 5 astro football facilty. Please park in the car park close to the sports centre, as you enter the park from Long Lane.

Please don't leave your bikes unattended. No bikes have been stolen for many many years, and for all riders enjoyment we need to keep it this way, thanks. 

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:31 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:31
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 14:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 14:15 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:31 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:31
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:45 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:45
Under 12, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:46 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:46
Under 12, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:20 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:20
Under 12, None
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 10:31 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 10:31
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk