Hill Climb Purrin Den - Scottish Championship

Time Trial – Sunday, 10 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142/SC/045/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:06:48:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:48:00
2.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:06:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:59:00
3.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:07:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:32:00
4.  David Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:07:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:07:34:00
5.  Craig Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:07:38:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:07:38:00
6.  John Paterson Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:07:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:42:00
6.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:07:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:42:00
8.  Gordon McBride Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:07:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:44:00
8.  Chris Smart Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 3rd 00:07:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:44:00
10.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:07:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:46:00
11.  Gavin Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Finished A 00:07:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:07:53:00
12.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Finished A 00:08:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:02:00
13.  Mari Todd Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:08:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:13:00
14.  Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:08:14:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:14:00
15.  Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:08:26:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:26:00
16.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:08:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:31:00
17.  Calum Foster Finished A 00:08:34:00 0

17. Calum Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:34:00
18.  Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:08:55:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:55:00
19.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Finished B 00:09:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:04:00
20.  Claire MacAulay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:09:16:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:09:16:00
21.  Laura Murray Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 00:09:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:09:23:00
22.  Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:09:25:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:25:00
22.  Luke Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished A 00:09:25:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:09:25:00
24.  Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:09:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:49:00
25.  Brian Thomson Finished N/A 00:10:05:00 0

25. Brian Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:05:00
26.  James Davidson GS Metro Finished N/A 00:10:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:10:00
27.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:10:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:10:19:00
28.  Rory Mellis Carnegie Cyclones Finished B 00:10:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:10:30:00
29.  Steven Fraser West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:12:25:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:25:00
--- Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Disqualified 3rd 00:06:40:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:40:00

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/10 10:00 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/10/10 – 10:00
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142/SC/045/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:06:48:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:48:00
2.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:06:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:59:00
3.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:07:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:32:00
4.  David Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:07:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:07:34:00
5.  Craig Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:07:38:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:07:38:00
6.  John Paterson Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:07:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:42:00
6.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:07:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:42:00
8.  Gordon McBride Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:07:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:44:00
8.  Chris Smart Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 3rd 00:07:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:44:00
10.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:07:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:46:00
11.  Gavin Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Finished A 00:07:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:07:53:00
12.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Finished A 00:08:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:02:00
13.  Mari Todd Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:08:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:13:00
14.  Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:08:14:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:14:00
15.  Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:08:26:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:26:00
16.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:08:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:31:00
17.  Calum Foster Finished A 00:08:34:00 0

17. Calum Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:08:34:00
18.  Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:08:55:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:55:00
19.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Finished B 00:09:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:09:04:00
20.  Claire MacAulay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:09:16:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:09:16:00
21.  Laura Murray Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 00:09:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:09:23:00
22.  Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:09:25:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:25:00
22.  Luke Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished A 00:09:25:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:09:25:00
24.  Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:09:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:49:00
25.  Brian Thomson Finished N/A 00:10:05:00 0

25. Brian Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:05:00
26.  James Davidson GS Metro Finished N/A 00:10:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:10:00
27.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:10:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:10:19:00
28.  Rory Mellis Carnegie Cyclones Finished B 00:10:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:10:30:00
29.  Steven Fraser West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:12:25:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:25:00
--- Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Disqualified 3rd 00:06:40:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:40:00

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/10 10:00 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/10/10 – 10:00
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk