Fareham Wheelers Cyclo-Cross Wessex Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , Droxford – Sunday, 14 Oct 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Fareham Wheelers we be returning to the motorcross circuit near Droxford with the usual fantastic support from SOLENT Cycles http://www.solent-cycles.co.uk/

the Postcode will take you to Corhampton Golf club, this is not the Venue, it is a little further up the road, but will be signed before and after golf club.

the course will be run around the edge of the track, there will be some dismounting, hurdles, run up's, climbing and descents but most of it will be rolling grassland, it's not flat though.

there is plenty of parking right by the course, but could we ask you all to park close and not setup awnings and gazebo's in the car park as parking will be tight.

there will be an area for gazebo's by the sign on area.

there will be hot food and drinks available, Porta loos, but no on site water supply so please bring your own water if you require it.

there maybe a card payment point on site as well (update to follow on this)

we will be implementing the new prize rules for this season.

so we will be paying prizes for the top 5 in all cats (expect the U12's.)

they will be awarded on the day and as near to the finish of the race as possible. 

Event Details

Event URN:

434988

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Swanmore Motocross Track, Park Lane , Near Droxford , Droxford , Hants, SO32 1GB

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Tue, 9th Oct 2018

Event Organiser:

Phillip Chinn
phillipchinn@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Oscar Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  David Pena Finished 0

7. David Pena -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Nightingale Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ashley Appella Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Callum Hughes Finished 0

11. Callum Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Philip Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Morgan Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Joseph Donworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Taylor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Kev Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lawrence Walton Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ben Jones Clee Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Martyn Cattermoul North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Henry Beaumont Finished 0

30. Henry Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Williams Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Peter Meigh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Adam Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Will Jenkins Finished 0

37. Will Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  William Sedgwick Reading CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Andy Hazlewood Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Martin Reeder Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ben Ashwell Finished N/A 0

42. Ben Ashwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Dean Hendry Edinburgh University CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Patrick Stumpf Sotonia CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Euan Macleod Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joel Hawkins Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Harry Dridge Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Arthur Boulton Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Matthew Day Solent Pirates Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Benjamin Fell Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Sebastian Bowley Owens Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Theo Bugg VC Meudon Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Phillip Bowley Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Stent Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Dominic Rorke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Greg Tognarelli Racing Club Ravenna Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Nigel Bowley I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Tym Burman Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Tym Burman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Martin Richardson Maidenhead and District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  James Collins Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Martin Horner Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Duncan Southam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jonathan Grigg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Oisin Kelly Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Neil Bond Finished N/A 0

39. Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Barry McCleery Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Henrick VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Nick Lees Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Richard Stephens GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Keith Pitcher Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Matt Davis Finished 0

46. Matt Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Charles Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Martin Pegler Finished N/A 0

48. Martin Pegler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Carrington Hatch Warren Beggarwood Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Martin White Finished N/A 0

50. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Devlin Finished N/A 0

52. Paul Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Chris Mingo Sarum Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kevin Duffell Did not finish 0

54. Kevin Duffell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Elcock ZeroBC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matthew Heathcote Natural RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- William Jones Cowley Road Condors Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gavin Law Did not finish 0

54. Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mark Letters Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- William Mcdonald Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Christopher Saunders GS Henley Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Owen Pattinson Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Robert Waller Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Kurt Wallin Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Jon Harris North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Alan Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Luciano Colella North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Richard Cheetham GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Stephen Warwick Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ross Dumbar Finished 0

23. Ross Dumbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andy Johnson Finished Vet 50-59 0

25. Andy Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Pete Williams Finished 0

26. Pete Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Nigel Benham Sarum Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Philip Connell Sotonia CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Stevens Did not finish N/A 0

27. Jamie Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  John Johns VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dennis Tapping Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Russ Wakefield Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tony Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Alison Rothnie Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ella Lawrence Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Rachel Clay GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Carly Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Amber Lansley Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Amber Lansley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Deborah Smith IRIS Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Hedvika Toncrova Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ella Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rachel Jenkins North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Connie Stevens Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Josie Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Teresa Robbins Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0

28. Claire Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Virginia Phillips Finished 0

31. Virginia Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jo-Anna Bradley Finished Vet 50-59 0

32. Jo-Anna Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Helen Spall Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ella Lawrence Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Connie Stevens Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Amber Lansley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Deborah Smith IRIS Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Teresa Robbins Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0

12. Claire Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Virginia Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Helen Spall Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jo-anna Bradley Finished 0

3. Jo-anna Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Gareth Davies Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Oliver Birch Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Adam Potter Pine Sport Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Thomas Johnson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Dylan Baker Finished Youth U16 0

15. Dylan Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madeline Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Elena Day Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Isabelle Hinkley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lara Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Mackenzie Mellish Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Josh Horner Finished Youth U14 5

6. Josh Horner -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Thomas Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alexander Heath Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Max Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Louis Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Alex Taylor Did not finish 0

16. Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Melissa Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Katie Youp Finished Youth U14 12

3. Katie Youp -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Aoife Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lucy Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Georgina Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  William Blount Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Miles Horner Finished Under 12 0

4. Miles Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Chamberlain Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Molly Jones Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oscar Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Arthur Bond Finished Under 12 0

18. Arthur Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Olivia Allman Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  William Clay Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Cypher Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Emma Harrison Finished Under 12 0

27. Emma Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Caitlin Dinning Finished 0

28. Caitlin Dinning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  George White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Samuel Hughes Finished 0

30. Samuel Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Evans Cypher Finished 0

31. Evans Cypher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Gracie Fox Finished Under 12 0

33. Gracie Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Anna-Louise Heathcote Finished Under 12 0

34. Anna-Louise Heathcote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Freddie Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Anna Cameron Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Jemima Hinshelwood Pedal Heaven Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Stanley Wilkes Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Stanley Phillips Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Gooch Pedal Heaven Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joseph Bignell Finished Under 12 0

8. Joseph Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Xavier Lee Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Patterson Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Guy Rorke Finished Under 12 0

11. Guy Rorke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Phoebe Potter WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Evie Bramall Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isabelle Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Daniel Branford Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  James Sedgwick Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  George Meynell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Connor Dooley-Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Samuel White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Theo Robbins Finished Under 12 0

24. Theo Robbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jemima Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Helena Bradley Finished Under 12 0

26. Helena Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Harry Cooper Finished Under 12 0

27. Harry Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Harry Moran Pedal Heaven Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Holly Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jasmine Bond Finished Under 12 0

30. Jasmine Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Xavier Schreck Finished 0

31. Xavier Schreck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Toby Ashwell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Bethany Hinshelwood Pedal Heaven Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Theresa Bignell Finished Under 12 0

36. Theresa Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Benjamin Pike Finished 0

37. Benjamin Pike -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Alexander Wilkes Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Ella Cotton Finished 0

40. Ella Cotton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Daniel Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Florence Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Seb Schreck Finished 0

47. Seb Schreck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Isaac Richardson Finished Under 12 0

48. Isaac Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Olivia Cotton Finished Under 12 0

49. Olivia Cotton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Thomas Meigh Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Oscar Pithie Finished 0

51. Oscar Pithie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Giles Malec Finished 0

52. Giles Malec -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Fareham Wheelers Round 5 Report

Posted 24/10/2018 - Phillip Chinn

Tadley rider Adrian Lansley (Pedal On) and Southampton junior Abbie Manley (Hargroves-...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

08.00 HQ and Sign On open
U10, U12 first, others from 10:00

Race Timetable:

09:30 U10

09:50 U12

10:45 Youth

10:46 Novice 16+

11:30 Junior Men
11:30 Vet Men 40-49

12:30 Women (Junior, Senior, Vet)

13:45 Vet Men 50+

14:45 Senior Men

Entry Fees:

Entry fees
Under 10’s & 12’s     £3.50 (pre entry £1)
Youth.    Online: (£5.50 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£8.50)

Novice £8.50

Junior male and female.  Online: (£10.50 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£12.50)
Women, Senior, Vet.  Online: (£15.50 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.50)

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.50)
Sun 14/10/18 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.50)
Sun 14/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.50)
Sun 14/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.50)
Sun 14/10/18 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.50)
Sun 14/10/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.50)
Sun 14/10/18 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 10:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.50)
Sun 14/10/18 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.50)
Sun 14/10/18 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.50)
Sun 14/10/18 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 14/10/18 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 09:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 14/10/18 – 09:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 10:46 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.50)
Sun 14/10/18 – 10:46
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Fareham Wheelers we be returning to the motorcross circuit near Droxford with the usual fantastic support from SOLENT Cycles http://www.solent-cycles.co.uk/

the Postcode will take you to Corhampton Golf club, this is not the Venue, it is a little further up the road, but will be signed before and after golf club.

the course will be run around the edge of the track, there will be some dismounting, hurdles, run up's, climbing and descents but most of it will be rolling grassland, it's not flat though.

there is plenty of parking right by the course, but could we ask you all to park close and not setup awnings and gazebo's in the car park as parking will be tight.

there will be an area for gazebo's by the sign on area.

there will be hot food and drinks available, Porta loos, but no on site water supply so please bring your own water if you require it.

there maybe a card payment point on site as well (update to follow on this)

we will be implementing the new prize rules for this season.

so we will be paying prizes for the top 5 in all cats (expect the U12's.)

they will be awarded on the day and as near to the finish of the race as possible. 

Event Details

Event URN:

434988

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Swanmore Motocross Track, Park Lane , Near Droxford , Droxford , Hants, SO32 1GB

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Tue, 9th Oct 2018

Event Organiser:

Phillip Chinn
phillipchinn@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Oscar Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  David Pena Finished 0

7. David Pena -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Nightingale Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ashley Appella Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Callum Hughes Finished 0

11. Callum Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Philip Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Morgan Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Joseph Donworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Taylor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Kev Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lawrence Walton Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ben Jones Clee Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Martyn Cattermoul North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Henry Beaumont Finished 0

30. Henry Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Williams Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Peter Meigh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Adam Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Will Jenkins Finished 0

37. Will Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  William Sedgwick Reading CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Andy Hazlewood Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Martin Reeder Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ben Ashwell Finished N/A 0

42. Ben Ashwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Dean Hendry Edinburgh University CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Patrick Stumpf Sotonia CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Euan Macleod Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joel Hawkins Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Harry Dridge Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Arthur Boulton Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Matthew Day Solent Pirates Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Benjamin Fell Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Sebastian Bowley Owens Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Theo Bugg VC Meudon Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Phillip Bowley Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Stent Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Dominic Rorke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Greg Tognarelli Racing Club Ravenna Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Nigel Bowley I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Tym Burman Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Tym Burman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Martin Richardson Maidenhead and District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  James Collins Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Martin Horner Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Duncan Southam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jonathan Grigg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Oisin Kelly Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Neil Bond Finished N/A 0

39. Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Barry McCleery Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Henrick VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Nick Lees Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Richard Stephens GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Keith Pitcher Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Matt Davis Finished 0

46. Matt Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Charles Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Martin Pegler Finished N/A 0

48. Martin Pegler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Carrington Hatch Warren Beggarwood Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Martin White Finished N/A 0

50. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Devlin Finished N/A 0

52. Paul Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Chris Mingo Sarum Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kevin Duffell Did not finish 0

54. Kevin Duffell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Elcock ZeroBC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matthew Heathcote Natural RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- William Jones Cowley Road Condors Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gavin Law Did not finish 0

54. Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mark Letters Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- William Mcdonald Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Christopher Saunders GS Henley Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Owen Pattinson Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Robert Waller Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Kurt Wallin Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Jon Harris North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Alan Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Luciano Colella North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Richard Cheetham GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Stephen Warwick Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ross Dumbar Finished 0

23. Ross Dumbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andy Johnson Finished Vet 50-59 0

25. Andy Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Pete Williams Finished 0

26. Pete Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Nigel Benham Sarum Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Philip Connell Sotonia CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Stevens Did not finish N/A 0

27. Jamie Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  John Johns VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dennis Tapping Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Russ Wakefield Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tony Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Alison Rothnie Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ella Lawrence Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Rachel Clay GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Carly Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Amber Lansley Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Amber Lansley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Deborah Smith IRIS Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Hedvika Toncrova Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ella Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rachel Jenkins North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Connie Stevens Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Josie Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Teresa Robbins Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0

28. Claire Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Virginia Phillips Finished 0

31. Virginia Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jo-Anna Bradley Finished Vet 50-59 0

32. Jo-Anna Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Helen Spall Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ella Lawrence Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Connie Stevens Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Amber Lansley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Deborah Smith IRIS Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Teresa Robbins Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0

12. Claire Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Virginia Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Helen Spall Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jo-anna Bradley Finished 0

3. Jo-anna Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Gareth Davies Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Oliver Birch Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Adam Potter Pine Sport Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Thomas Johnson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Dylan Baker Finished Youth U16 0

15. Dylan Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madeline Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Elena Day Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Isabelle Hinkley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lara Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Mackenzie Mellish Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Josh Horner Finished Youth U14 5

6. Josh Horner -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Thomas Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alexander Heath Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Max Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Louis Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Alex Taylor Did not finish 0

16. Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Melissa Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Katie Youp Finished Youth U14 12

3. Katie Youp -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Aoife Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lucy Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Georgina Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  William Blount Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Miles Horner Finished Under 12 0

4. Miles Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Chamberlain Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Molly Jones Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oscar Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Arthur Bond Finished Under 12 0

18. Arthur Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Olivia Allman Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  William Clay Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Cypher Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Emma Harrison Finished Under 12 0

27. Emma Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Caitlin Dinning Finished 0

28. Caitlin Dinning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  George White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Samuel Hughes Finished 0

30. Samuel Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Evans Cypher Finished 0

31. Evans Cypher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Gracie Fox Finished Under 12 0

33. Gracie Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Anna-Louise Heathcote Finished Under 12 0

34. Anna-Louise Heathcote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Freddie Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Anna Cameron Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Jemima Hinshelwood Pedal Heaven Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Stanley Wilkes Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Stanley Phillips Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Gooch Pedal Heaven Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joseph Bignell Finished Under 12 0

8. Joseph Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Xavier Lee Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Patterson Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Guy Rorke Finished Under 12 0

11. Guy Rorke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Phoebe Potter WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Evie Bramall Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isabelle Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Daniel Branford Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  James Sedgwick Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  George Meynell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Connor Dooley-Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Samuel White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Theo Robbins Finished Under 12 0

24. Theo Robbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jemima Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Helena Bradley Finished Under 12 0

26. Helena Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Harry Cooper Finished Under 12 0

27. Harry Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Harry Moran Pedal Heaven Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Holly Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jasmine Bond Finished Under 12 0

30. Jasmine Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Xavier Schreck Finished 0

31. Xavier Schreck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Toby Ashwell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Bethany Hinshelwood Pedal Heaven Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Theresa Bignell Finished Under 12 0

36. Theresa Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Benjamin Pike Finished 0

37. Benjamin Pike -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Alexander Wilkes Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Ella Cotton Finished 0

40. Ella Cotton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Daniel Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Florence Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Seb Schreck Finished 0

47. Seb Schreck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Isaac Richardson Finished Under 12 0

48. Isaac Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Olivia Cotton Finished Under 12 0

49. Olivia Cotton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Thomas Meigh Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Oscar Pithie Finished 0

51. Oscar Pithie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Giles Malec Finished 0

52. Giles Malec -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Fareham Wheelers Round 5 Report

Posted 24/10/2018 - Phillip Chinn

Tadley rider Adrian Lansley (Pedal On) and Southampton junior Abbie Manley (Hargroves-...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

08.00 HQ and Sign On open
U10, U12 first, others from 10:00

Race Timetable:

09:30 U10

09:50 U12

10:45 Youth

10:46 Novice 16+

11:30 Junior Men
11:30 Vet Men 40-49

12:30 Women (Junior, Senior, Vet)

13:45 Vet Men 50+

14:45 Senior Men

Entry Fees:

Entry fees
Under 10’s & 12’s     £3.50 (pre entry £1)
Youth.    Online: (£5.50 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£8.50)

Novice £8.50

Junior male and female.  Online: (£10.50 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£12.50)
Women, Senior, Vet.  Online: (£15.50 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.50)

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.50)
Sun 14/10/18 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.50)
Sun 14/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.50)
Sun 14/10/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.50)
Sun 14/10/18 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.50)
Sun 14/10/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.50)
Sun 14/10/18 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 10:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.50)
Sun 14/10/18 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.50)
Sun 14/10/18 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.50)
Sun 14/10/18 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 14/10/18 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 09:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 14/10/18 – 09:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/18 10:46 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.50)
Sun 14/10/18 – 10:46
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk