Summer Points Series Crits #1

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 18 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

1st in a series of 3 crits using the full circuit of Redbridge Cycling Centre

The races will be run on a points basis with an overall points prize at the end of the 3 races. There will be points awarded to the top 10 finishers of each race (seperate to the BC points system) and also points awarded during the race in the form of primes at ceratin times at the end of that subsiquant lap.

Separate races for 

4th Cat Women 

E,1,2,3 Women 

4th Only 

3rd Only 

E,1,2 

Event Details

Event URN:

434902

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 15th Aug 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Webster Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Michael Krukov HJL Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Liam Nicol RMNC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rowley Clifford RMNC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Kieran Blay TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Harry Asker Finished 0

12.  Harry Asker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jonas Rooze CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Rob Parry Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Cox DIMASCIO Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Stephen Shawmarsh-Smith RMNC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Timothy Holmes OCTAVE Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Staines Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David McCaul Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Giulio Cervi Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Todd Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Edward Jackson Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  William Hunnam Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Matthews Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  George Nemilostivijs Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ashley Harvey CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jean-Pierre Laake London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Dominic Affron CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Anthony Aken 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Joe Giggins Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andy Thornley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Edwards Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Armitage Islington Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Barnett London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ed Smith Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  John Pritchard Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jude Dodd Cambridge CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Slater Sunday Echappée Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Dave Wontumi Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Hundt Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alex Scordellis CC London Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Louis Carter Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Brooks Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rauri Hadlington Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Bryan Dooley Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel O'Riordan Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Waldo Moolman Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Peter Stanley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rossen Roussanov Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Dean Drinkwater CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Richard Applin Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Lee Lavery Lea Valley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Steel Shaftesbury CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Cox DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Tate In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stewart McMahon Gemini BC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andy Yeoman HJL Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Spencer Nash Bishops Stortford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Warren CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jess Harding Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon McCartney CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Paul Stewart Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tim Gentry Finished 4th 0

20.  Tim Gentry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Annie Mcbain Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Meghan O'Malley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Women - Results
1.  Marta Coll Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jess Fawcett Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniela Krepeckova Finished 0

3.  Daniela Krepeckova -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Roisin Hynes Twickenham CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Denise Dierauer Velociposse Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Katie Brunt Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Nicola Le Brocq Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nuala Robinson North Road CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Hannah Schneider Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Maria Vernazza Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/18 14:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 18/08/18 – 14:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/18 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 18/08/18 – 12:30
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/18 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 18/08/18 – 11:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/18 13:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 18/08/18 – 13:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/18 10:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 18/08/18 – 10:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
4th Cat Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/18 10:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 18/08/18 – 10:30
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

1st in a series of 3 crits using the full circuit of Redbridge Cycling Centre

The races will be run on a points basis with an overall points prize at the end of the 3 races. There will be points awarded to the top 10 finishers of each race (seperate to the BC points system) and also points awarded during the race in the form of primes at ceratin times at the end of that subsiquant lap.

Separate races for 

4th Cat Women 

E,1,2,3 Women 

4th Only 

3rd Only 

E,1,2 

Event Details

Event URN:

434902

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 15th Aug 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Webster Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Michael Krukov HJL Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Liam Nicol RMNC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rowley Clifford RMNC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Kieran Blay TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Harry Asker Finished 0

12.  Harry Asker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jonas Rooze CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Rob Parry Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Cox DIMASCIO Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Stephen Shawmarsh-Smith RMNC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Timothy Holmes OCTAVE Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Staines Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David McCaul Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Giulio Cervi Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Todd Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Edward Jackson Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  William Hunnam Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Matthews Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  George Nemilostivijs Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ashley Harvey CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jean-Pierre Laake London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Dominic Affron CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Anthony Aken 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Joe Giggins Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andy Thornley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Edwards Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Armitage Islington Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Barnett London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ed Smith Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  John Pritchard Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jude Dodd Cambridge CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Slater Sunday Echappée Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Dave Wontumi Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Hundt Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alex Scordellis CC London Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Louis Carter Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Brooks Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rauri Hadlington Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Bryan Dooley Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel O'Riordan Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Waldo Moolman Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Peter Stanley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rossen Roussanov Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Dean Drinkwater CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Richard Applin Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Lee Lavery Lea Valley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Steel Shaftesbury CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Cox DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Tate In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stewart McMahon Gemini BC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andy Yeoman HJL Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Spencer Nash Bishops Stortford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Warren CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jess Harding Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon McCartney CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Paul Stewart Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tim Gentry Finished 4th 0

20.  Tim Gentry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Annie Mcbain Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Meghan O'Malley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Women - Results
1.  Marta Coll Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jess Fawcett Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniela Krepeckova Finished 0

3.  Daniela Krepeckova -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Roisin Hynes Twickenham CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Denise Dierauer Velociposse Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Katie Brunt Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Nicola Le Brocq Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nuala Robinson North Road CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Hannah Schneider Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Maria Vernazza Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/18 14:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 18/08/18 – 14:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/18 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 18/08/18 – 12:30
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/18 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 18/08/18 – 11:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/18 13:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 18/08/18 – 13:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/18 10:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 18/08/18 – 10:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
4th Cat Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/18 10:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 18/08/18 – 10:30
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk