Corley Cycles Cross/Central Cyclo-Cross League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 17 Nov 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

434828

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

Central League

Entry close date

Tue, 13th Nov 2018

Event Organiser:

Roy Chamberlain
07785338334
r.chamberlain@cranfield.ac.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nicholas Candy North Road CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joe Peake Stayer Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Matthew Wakefield Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nick Drew Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ben Sampson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Steve Revill-Darton Good Vibes Only Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Michael Sullivan Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Robin Godden Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Mark Tickner Cambridge CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  William Linton Sunday Echappée Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Owen Jowett Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Daniel Brennan LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Nicholas Richards Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Andrew Wilde ZeroBC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  James Hards Finished N/A 0

37. James Hards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Mervyn Dempsey Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Oleg Kononov Finished Senior 0

40. Oleg Kononov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Christopher Stuart-Leach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Ryan Palmer Finished Senior 0

43. Ryan Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Adam Dean Verulam CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Andrew Whelan Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Martin Kovalic Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Oliver Wright LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Tottle Kingston Phoenix RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Andy Davies High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Alan Wylie Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Robert Milton LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Kristoff van Leeuwen Broughton Cycling Group Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Nathan Westgarth Velosport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  James Barlow Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Timothy Bailey Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Zak Buttle Islington Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Jack Holdcroft Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Sam Spinks Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Scott Fraser Finished 0

65. Scott Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Timothy Smith Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Mark Ainsworth High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Huw Thomas High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Serafettin Kutlu Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Michael Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  James Robb Islington Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Alex Scordellis CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Tom Wilson Chiswick Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Liam Carswell Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Daniel Lyness Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Michael Prest Finished Senior 0

77. Michael Prest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Peter Meigh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Sam Hunter Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Jonathan Gray Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Gavin Stevens Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Michael Hills CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Phil Ball Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
84.  Ben Hawkes Finished Vet 40-49 0

84. Ben Hawkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Jez Kidd Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Joe Richardson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
87.  Richard Vaughan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Neil Gibbons Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Thomas Bolton Did not finish N/A 0

88. Thomas Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel David LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tim Griffiths Disqualified Senior 0

88. Tim Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Inman East London Velo Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Neil Livesey Royal Air Force CA Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Timberlake Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jack Pinchin QN Racing Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Mayson Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Luca D'Arcy Willett Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Rizwan Hameed LWV de Friesche Leeuw Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Tom Butcher Finished 0

11. Tom Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Noah Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Darren Atkins Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Roger Maidment Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jason Painton Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Dear Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andy Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Simon Cannings JCA-Equipe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Matt Field Trek Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matt J Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Edward Catford JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Michael Mulroy Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Richard Wallwork Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Miach Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Jim McConnel Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Fletcher JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Dan Connall Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Matthew Heap Finished N/A 0

35. Matthew Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  John Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Tom Haines East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Thomas Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Marcus Shields Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Dean Taylor Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Jamie Bishop St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Robert Cross Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Paul Buckley Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Paul Fitzpatrick Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Tony Marriott Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Lee Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Shaun Jenkinson Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Martin Baisch Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Mark Vooght Stevenage CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  David Course Finished Vet 40-49 0

57. David Course -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Stephen Jones Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Chris Grimble Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Rich Connor Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Mark Simmons The Open University Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Paul Cope High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Jonathan Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Michael Pattinson Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Julian Thrasher Spiritbikes cycling club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Adam Coffman Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Leo Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Richard Whitehead Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Fraser Johnson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Toby Willis Panagua CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Latimer Curtis Chiswick Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Andrew Fleet Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Gareth Cummings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Richard Baker Finished N/A 0

76. Richard Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Richard Golding Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Mark Hester Finished N/A 0

78. Mark Hester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Kevin Carter Finished N/A 0

79. Kevin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Simon Collett Baines Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Scott Brimley Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Mark Prockter Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Mark Patterson Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Stephen Henson Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Tim Walker Finished Vet 40-49 0

85. Tim Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Jason Saunders London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Ian Munday Shutt Ridley RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
88.  Chris George Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Jon Attwood High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Alan Humphries Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Patrick Dale Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Murray Winterfrost Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Andy Green Finished 0

93. Andy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
95.  Matt Siviter Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Adam Gardner GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
97.  Tim Martin Finished N/A 0

97. Tim Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Mark Sanderson Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Gary Carter Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Philip Coleman Finished Vet 40-49 0

100. Philip Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
101.  Christopher Wall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Ian Jeakins Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Jeff Conabere Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
105.  Fraser Kynaston LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  David Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Robert Corbishley Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
109.  Gordon Newton Finished 0

109. Gordon Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
110.  Nik Loviggio Finished 0

110. Nik Loviggio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  Lucian Morris Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Luke Johnson Finished Vet 40-49 0

112. Luke Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
113.  Andrew O'Neill Finished N/A 0

113. Andrew O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Warren Thornton Finished Vet 40-49 0

114. Warren Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
115.  Colm Roche Verulam CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
116.  Lee Clark Finished N/A 0

116. Lee Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Peter Hanlon Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Martin Hulatt Finished 0

118. Martin Hulatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
119.  Shaw Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andrew Brown Kettering CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Calvert Team Trident Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mike Deeney CC Luton Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alan Dodson Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Colin Knox Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

119. Colin Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andrew Screech Berrylands Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  John Jones Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  John Fettis Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Timothy Bailey Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Paul Carpenter Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  James Smith Velolife Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Mark Remon Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Richard Law Finished N/A 0

16. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Granger Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Mark Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Patrick Hayes Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Chris Cox Swan Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Olney Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Roger Jewell Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Ainge VéloElite RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Rob Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Adrian Cox Finished N/A 0

34. Adrian Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Garry Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Jonathan Chadwick High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Steve Coombs Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Alastair Fadden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Sean Fitzgerald VC10 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Philip Porteous High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Daniel Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Steve Rust Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Barry Ensten LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Marc Thomas Finished Vet 50-59 0

49. Marc Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
50.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jeremy Philpott A5 Rangers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  Simon Tisbury Finished N/A 0

53. Simon Tisbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Graham Mott Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Gary Skinner Dunstable Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Steve Moakes Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Christian Ulf-Hansen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
60.  Mark Raphael Finished N/A 0

60. Mark Raphael -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Nigel Bennett Finished N/A 0

61. Nigel Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Marcus Buksh Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Paul Dyett Finished N/A 0

63. Paul Dyett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Chris Jefferies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ant Mitchell Finished N/A 0

65. Ant Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Paul Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Anthony Snyman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Rose Team Milton Keynes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Bob Sutton Aylesbury CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Peter Holden Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Richard Stanhope GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Clare Ross Good Vibes Only Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Adeline Moreau Good Vibes Only Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Elizabeth Hughes CC London Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Imogen Chastell VC Londres Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Olivia Campbell Scarpa Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lauren Humphreys Team Boompods Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Cynthia Kunschke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Bethan Hodge Good Vibes Only Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Caroline Goodman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Zoe Adams Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Helen Wordsworth Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lynne Coldray Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Niamh Dempsey Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kate Robinson Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Gemma Bitaraf Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Jeni Sanderson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Anna Kubik Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Anna Kubik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Ruth Stapleton St Neots CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Elodie Levis Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jodie Janes Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Gillian Bailey Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nicole Tur Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Rachael Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jen Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Crissy Harris Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Nancy Fry Stayer Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mary Winks Finished Vet 50-59 0

36. Mary Winks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Anne Bateman Thame Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
38.  Sarah Scotchmer Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gwen Warren Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Gwen Wathne Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Siobhan Butler WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lorna Rowland Twickenham CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Imogen Chastell Liv Awol Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Cynthia Kunschke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Kubik Finished 0

5. Anna Kubik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Elodie Levis Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gillian Bailey Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nicole Tur Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rachael Connall Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Crissy Harris Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Sarah Scotchmer Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gwen Warren Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Siobhan Butler WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lorna Rowland Twickenham CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Caroline Goodman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Zoe Adams Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Lynne Coldray Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Jen Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mary Winks Finished 0

7. Mary Winks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women - Results
1.  Anne Bateman Thame Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ella Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sasha Blendis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ella Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jessica Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Molly Marriott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Hannah Paice Twickenham CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Angus Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joshua Brown Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  William Deely Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Stirling Green Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Harry Heard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Larissa Campbell Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Olivia Winks Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Anna Jolliffe Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jake Manning Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ben Heap Finished Youth U14 12

10. Ben Heap -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Dominic Bell Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  William Pollard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Callum Prior Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Owain Williams Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Barnaby Wallwork Club Corley Cycles Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Charlie Brock Finished Youth U14 0

21. Charlie Brock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Max Baisch Finished Youth U14 0

22. Max Baisch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  James Small Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Sammy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Lucas Buksh Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Aidan Halfpenny Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Ailsa Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Hannah Campbell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Iona Kynaston Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Megan Hughes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Imogen Holland Verulam CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Heather Cissell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Fearne Starr Finished Under 12 0

8. Fearne Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Heap Finished Under 12 0

3. Thomas Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Hudson Hendry Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Styles Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew Barclay Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Eddy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Baisch Finished Under 12 0

11. Oliver Baisch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alexander Smythe Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Cameron Thom Finished 0

14. Cameron Thom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ang McDougall Finished Under 12 0

15. Ang McDougall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Roberts Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Louis Hull Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ivan Minkov Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cecilia Linden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Olivia Loriggio Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lucy Gooch Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Piper Cissell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Katie Webb Finished Under 12 0

8. Katie Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Imogen Bailey Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Isla Kynaston Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Alarik Knox Verulam CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Xavier Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jackson Carter Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Reuben Baker Finished Under 12 0

7. Reuben Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Prockter Finished Under 12 0

8. George Prockter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Kasper Thomsen Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Knox Verulam CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alexa Gooch Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lorelei Winterfrost Twickenham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Savannah Sykes Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Maisylee Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jamie Hartwell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Archie Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ethan Webb Finished Under 12 0

3. Ethan Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rupert Gander Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Toby Martin Finished Under 12 0

6. Toby Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Haydn Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William George Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jack Walfield Finished 0

9. Jack Walfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elliot Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 11:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 13:32 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 13:32
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 10:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 10:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 10:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 10:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 09:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 09:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 09:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 09:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 09:32 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 09:32
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 09:32 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 09:32
Under 12, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

434828

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

Central League

Entry close date

Tue, 13th Nov 2018

Event Organiser:

Roy Chamberlain
07785338334
r.chamberlain@cranfield.ac.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nicholas Candy North Road CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joe Peake Stayer Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Matthew Wakefield Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nick Drew Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ben Sampson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Steve Revill-Darton Good Vibes Only Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Michael Sullivan Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Robin Godden Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Mark Tickner Cambridge CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  William Linton Sunday Echappée Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Owen Jowett Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Daniel Brennan LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Nicholas Richards Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Andrew Wilde ZeroBC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  James Hards Finished N/A 0

37. James Hards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Mervyn Dempsey Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Oleg Kononov Finished Senior 0

40. Oleg Kononov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Christopher Stuart-Leach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Ryan Palmer Finished Senior 0

43. Ryan Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Adam Dean Verulam CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Andrew Whelan Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Martin Kovalic Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Oliver Wright LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Tottle Kingston Phoenix RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Andy Davies High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Alan Wylie Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Robert Milton LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Kristoff van Leeuwen Broughton Cycling Group Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Nathan Westgarth Velosport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  James Barlow Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Timothy Bailey Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Zak Buttle Islington Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Jack Holdcroft Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Sam Spinks Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Scott Fraser Finished 0

65. Scott Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Timothy Smith Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Mark Ainsworth High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Huw Thomas High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Serafettin Kutlu Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Michael Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  James Robb Islington Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Alex Scordellis CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Tom Wilson Chiswick Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Liam Carswell Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Daniel Lyness Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Michael Prest Finished Senior 0

77. Michael Prest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Peter Meigh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Sam Hunter Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Jonathan Gray Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Gavin Stevens Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Michael Hills CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Phil Ball Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
84.  Ben Hawkes Finished Vet 40-49 0

84. Ben Hawkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Jez Kidd Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Joe Richardson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
87.  Richard Vaughan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Neil Gibbons Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Thomas Bolton Did not finish N/A 0

88. Thomas Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel David LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tim Griffiths Disqualified Senior 0

88. Tim Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Inman East London Velo Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Neil Livesey Royal Air Force CA Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Timberlake Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jack Pinchin QN Racing Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Mayson Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Luca D'Arcy Willett Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Rizwan Hameed LWV de Friesche Leeuw Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Tom Butcher Finished 0

11. Tom Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Noah Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Darren Atkins Zannata Ride Coventry XGear Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Roger Maidment Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jason Painton Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Dear Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andy Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Simon Cannings JCA-Equipe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Matt Field Trek Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matt J Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Edward Catford JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Michael Mulroy Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Richard Wallwork Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Miach Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Jim McConnel Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Fletcher JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Dan Connall Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Matthew Heap Finished N/A 0

35. Matthew Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  John Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Tom Haines East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Thomas Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Marcus Shields Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Dean Taylor Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Jamie Bishop St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Robert Cross Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Paul Buckley Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Paul Fitzpatrick Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Tony Marriott Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Lee Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Shaun Jenkinson Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Martin Baisch Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Mark Vooght Stevenage CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  David Course Finished Vet 40-49 0

57. David Course -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Stephen Jones Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Chris Grimble Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Rich Connor Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Mark Simmons The Open University Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Paul Cope High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Jonathan Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Michael Pattinson Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Julian Thrasher Spiritbikes cycling club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Adam Coffman Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Leo Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Richard Whitehead Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Fraser Johnson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Toby Willis Panagua CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Latimer Curtis Chiswick Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Andrew Fleet Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Gareth Cummings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Richard Baker Finished N/A 0

76. Richard Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Richard Golding Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Mark Hester Finished N/A 0

78. Mark Hester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Kevin Carter Finished N/A 0

79. Kevin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Simon Collett Baines Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Scott Brimley Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Mark Prockter Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Mark Patterson Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Stephen Henson Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Tim Walker Finished Vet 40-49 0

85. Tim Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Jason Saunders London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Ian Munday Shutt Ridley RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
88.  Chris George Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Jon Attwood High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Alan Humphries Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Patrick Dale Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Murray Winterfrost Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Andy Green Finished 0

93. Andy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
95.  Matt Siviter Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Adam Gardner GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
97.  Tim Martin Finished N/A 0

97. Tim Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Mark Sanderson Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Gary Carter Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Philip Coleman Finished Vet 40-49 0

100. Philip Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
101.  Christopher Wall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Ian Jeakins Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Jeff Conabere Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
105.  Fraser Kynaston LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  David Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Robert Corbishley Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
109.  Gordon Newton Finished 0

109. Gordon Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
110.  Nik Loviggio Finished 0

110. Nik Loviggio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  Lucian Morris Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Luke Johnson Finished Vet 40-49 0

112. Luke Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
113.  Andrew O'Neill Finished N/A 0

113. Andrew O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Warren Thornton Finished Vet 40-49 0

114. Warren Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
115.  Colm Roche Verulam CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
116.  Lee Clark Finished N/A 0

116. Lee Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Peter Hanlon Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Martin Hulatt Finished 0

118. Martin Hulatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
119.  Shaw Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andrew Brown Kettering CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Calvert Team Trident Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mike Deeney CC Luton Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alan Dodson Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Colin Knox Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

119. Colin Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andrew Screech Berrylands Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  John Jones Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  John Fettis Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Timothy Bailey Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Paul Carpenter Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  James Smith Velolife Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Mark Remon Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Richard Law Finished N/A 0

16. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Granger Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Mark Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Patrick Hayes Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Chris Cox Swan Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Olney Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Roger Jewell Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Ainge VéloElite RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Rob Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Adrian Cox Finished N/A 0

34. Adrian Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Garry Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Jonathan Chadwick High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Steve Coombs Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Alastair Fadden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Sean Fitzgerald VC10 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Philip Porteous High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Daniel Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Steve Rust Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Barry Ensten LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Marc Thomas Finished Vet 50-59 0

49. Marc Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
50.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jeremy Philpott A5 Rangers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  Simon Tisbury Finished N/A 0

53. Simon Tisbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Graham Mott Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Gary Skinner Dunstable Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Steve Moakes Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Christian Ulf-Hansen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
60.  Mark Raphael Finished N/A 0

60. Mark Raphael -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Nigel Bennett Finished N/A 0

61. Nigel Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Marcus Buksh Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Paul Dyett Finished N/A 0

63. Paul Dyett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Chris Jefferies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ant Mitchell Finished N/A 0

65. Ant Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Paul Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Anthony Snyman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Rose Team Milton Keynes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Bob Sutton Aylesbury CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Peter Holden Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Richard Stanhope GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Clare Ross Good Vibes Only Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Adeline Moreau Good Vibes Only Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Elizabeth Hughes CC London Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Imogen Chastell VC Londres Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Olivia Campbell Scarpa Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lauren Humphreys Team Boompods Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Cynthia Kunschke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Bethan Hodge Good Vibes Only Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Caroline Goodman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Zoe Adams Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Helen Wordsworth Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lynne Coldray Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Niamh Dempsey Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kate Robinson Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Gemma Bitaraf Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Jeni Sanderson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Anna Kubik Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Anna Kubik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Ruth Stapleton St Neots CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Elodie Levis Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jodie Janes Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Gillian Bailey Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nicole Tur Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Rachael Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jen Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Crissy Harris Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Nancy Fry Stayer Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mary Winks Finished Vet 50-59 0

36. Mary Winks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Anne Bateman Thame Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
38.  Sarah Scotchmer Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gwen Warren Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Gwen Wathne Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Siobhan Butler WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lorna Rowland Twickenham CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Imogen Chastell Liv Awol Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Cynthia Kunschke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Kubik Finished 0

5. Anna Kubik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Elodie Levis Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gillian Bailey Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nicole Tur Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rachael Connall Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Crissy Harris Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Sarah Scotchmer Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gwen Warren Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Siobhan Butler WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lorna Rowland Twickenham CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Caroline Goodman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Zoe Adams Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Lynne Coldray Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Jen Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mary Winks Finished 0

7. Mary Winks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women - Results
1.  Anne Bateman Thame Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ella Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sasha Blendis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ella Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jessica Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Molly Marriott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Hannah Paice Twickenham CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Angus Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joshua Brown Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  William Deely Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Stirling Green Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Harry Heard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Larissa Campbell Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Olivia Winks Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Anna Jolliffe Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jake Manning Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ben Heap Finished Youth U14 12

10. Ben Heap -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Dominic Bell Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  William Pollard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Callum Prior Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Owain Williams Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Barnaby Wallwork Club Corley Cycles Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Charlie Brock Finished Youth U14 0

21. Charlie Brock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Max Baisch Finished Youth U14 0

22. Max Baisch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  James Small Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Sammy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Lucas Buksh Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Aidan Halfpenny Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Ailsa Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Hannah Campbell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Iona Kynaston Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Megan Hughes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Imogen Holland Verulam CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Heather Cissell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Fearne Starr Finished Under 12 0

8. Fearne Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Heap Finished Under 12 0

3. Thomas Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Hudson Hendry Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Styles Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew Barclay Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Eddy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Baisch Finished Under 12 0

11. Oliver Baisch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alexander Smythe Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Cameron Thom Finished 0

14. Cameron Thom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ang McDougall Finished Under 12 0

15. Ang McDougall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Roberts Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Louis Hull Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ivan Minkov Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cecilia Linden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Olivia Loriggio Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lucy Gooch Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Piper Cissell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Katie Webb Finished Under 12 0

8. Katie Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Imogen Bailey Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Isla Kynaston Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Alarik Knox Verulam CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Xavier Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jackson Carter Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Reuben Baker Finished Under 12 0

7. Reuben Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Prockter Finished Under 12 0

8. George Prockter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Kasper Thomsen Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Knox Verulam CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alexa Gooch Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lorelei Winterfrost Twickenham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Savannah Sykes Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Maisylee Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jamie Hartwell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Archie Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ethan Webb Finished Under 12 0

3. Ethan Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rupert Gander Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Toby Martin Finished Under 12 0

6. Toby Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Haydn Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William George Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jack Walfield Finished 0

9. Jack Walfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elliot Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 11:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 13:32 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 13:32
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 10:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 10:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 10:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 10:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 09:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 09:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 09:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 09:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 09:32 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 09:32
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/11/18 09:32 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/11/18 – 09:32
Under 12, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk