Nottingham Go-Ride Race Event 1

MTB XC – Saturday, 20 Feb 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

026/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Feb 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 - 2 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - 2 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ben Rawson Unknown 0

1. Ben Rawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Rawson Unknown 0

2. Tom Rawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Caitlin Graham Unknown 0

3. Caitlin Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Isobelle Verner Unknown 0

4. Isobelle Verner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Danny Pereira Unknown 0

5. Danny Pereira -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tess McManus Unknown 0

6. Tess McManus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Peta Jarvis Unknown 0

7. Peta Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rose Jackson Unknown 0

8. Rose Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sandy Jarvis Unknown 0

9. Sandy Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Cara Bennett Unknown 0

10. Cara Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Laurie Pereira Unknown 0

11. Laurie Pereira -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12/Under 14 - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12/Under 14 - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ben Wait Unknown 0

1. Ben Wait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Swadling Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Dussek Unknown 0

3. Tom Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Torr Unknown 0

4. Matthew Torr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josh Jenkins Unknown 0

5. Josh Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Patrick Collins Unknown 0

6. Patrick Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Nicholas Alexander Unknown 0

7. Nicholas Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Callum McManus Unknown 0

8. Callum McManus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Clementine Bird Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jemma Winter Unknown 0

10. Jemma Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Tom Preistley Unknown 0

11. Tom Preistley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Harry Blake Unknown 0

12. Harry Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lucas Peng-Gox Unknown 0

13. Lucas Peng-Gox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 10 - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Ben Rawson Unknown 0

1. Ben Rawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Isobelle Verner Unknown 0

2. Isobelle Verner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Caitlin Graham Unknown 0

3. Caitlin Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Rawson Unknown 0

4. Tom Rawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tess McManus Unknown 0

5. Tess McManus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rose Jackson Unknown 0

6. Rose Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Laurie Pereira Unknown 0

7. Laurie Pereira -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Danny Pereira Unknown 0

8. Danny Pereira -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Peta Jarvis Unknown 0

9. Peta Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sandy Jarvis Unknown 0

10. Sandy Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Cara Bennett Unknown 0

11. Cara Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Ben Wait Unknown 0

1. Ben Wait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Dussek Unknown 0

2. Tom Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Swadling Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Clementine Bird Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Calum McManus Unknown 0

5. Calum McManus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nicholas Alexander Unknown 0

6. Nicholas Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Priestley Unknown 0

7. Tom Priestley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Josh Jenkins Unknown 0

8. Josh Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lucas Peng-Cox Unknown 0

9. Lucas Peng-Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Oliver Gingell Unknown 0

10. Oliver Gingell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Harry Blake Unknown 0

11. Harry Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 14 - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Patrick Collins Unknown 0

1. Patrick Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jemma Winter Unknown 0

2. Jemma Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Torr Unknown 0

3. Matthew Torr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 50 riders.

The Races

Under 10 - 2 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 13:45 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/02/10 – 13:45
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 12/Under 14 - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/02/10 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 10 - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 14:15 Go-MTB None ---
Sat 20/02/10 – 14:15
Under 12 - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 14:30 Go-MTB None ---
Sat 20/02/10 – 14:30
Under 14 - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 14:45 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/02/10 – 14:45
Go-Ride Racing, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

026/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Feb 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 - 2 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - 2 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ben Rawson Unknown 0

1. Ben Rawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Rawson Unknown 0

2. Tom Rawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Caitlin Graham Unknown 0

3. Caitlin Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Isobelle Verner Unknown 0

4. Isobelle Verner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Danny Pereira Unknown 0

5. Danny Pereira -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tess McManus Unknown 0

6. Tess McManus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Peta Jarvis Unknown 0

7. Peta Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rose Jackson Unknown 0

8. Rose Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sandy Jarvis Unknown 0

9. Sandy Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Cara Bennett Unknown 0

10. Cara Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Laurie Pereira Unknown 0

11. Laurie Pereira -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12/Under 14 - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12/Under 14 - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ben Wait Unknown 0

1. Ben Wait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Swadling Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Dussek Unknown 0

3. Tom Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Torr Unknown 0

4. Matthew Torr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josh Jenkins Unknown 0

5. Josh Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Patrick Collins Unknown 0

6. Patrick Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Nicholas Alexander Unknown 0

7. Nicholas Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Callum McManus Unknown 0

8. Callum McManus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Clementine Bird Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jemma Winter Unknown 0

10. Jemma Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Tom Preistley Unknown 0

11. Tom Preistley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Harry Blake Unknown 0

12. Harry Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lucas Peng-Gox Unknown 0

13. Lucas Peng-Gox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 10 - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Ben Rawson Unknown 0

1. Ben Rawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Isobelle Verner Unknown 0

2. Isobelle Verner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Caitlin Graham Unknown 0

3. Caitlin Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Rawson Unknown 0

4. Tom Rawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tess McManus Unknown 0

5. Tess McManus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rose Jackson Unknown 0

6. Rose Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Laurie Pereira Unknown 0

7. Laurie Pereira -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Danny Pereira Unknown 0

8. Danny Pereira -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Peta Jarvis Unknown 0

9. Peta Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sandy Jarvis Unknown 0

10. Sandy Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Cara Bennett Unknown 0

11. Cara Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Ben Wait Unknown 0

1. Ben Wait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Dussek Unknown 0

2. Tom Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Swadling Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Clementine Bird Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Calum McManus Unknown 0

5. Calum McManus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nicholas Alexander Unknown 0

6. Nicholas Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Priestley Unknown 0

7. Tom Priestley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Josh Jenkins Unknown 0

8. Josh Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lucas Peng-Cox Unknown 0

9. Lucas Peng-Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Oliver Gingell Unknown 0

10. Oliver Gingell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Harry Blake Unknown 0

11. Harry Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 14 - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Patrick Collins Unknown 0

1. Patrick Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jemma Winter Unknown 0

2. Jemma Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Torr Unknown 0

3. Matthew Torr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 50 riders.

The Races

Under 10 - 2 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 13:45 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/02/10 – 13:45
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 12/Under 14 - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/02/10 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 10 - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 14:15 Go-MTB None ---
Sat 20/02/10 – 14:15
Under 12 - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 14:30 Go-MTB None ---
Sat 20/02/10 – 14:30
Under 14 - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 14:45 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/02/10 – 14:45
Go-Ride Racing, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk