Solihull CC Spring Criteriums

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 18 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

915/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  James Upton Solihull CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Emelia Reynolds Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Luke Turnbull Stratford CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Georgia Hilliard Unknown 0

3. Georgia Hilliard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Harrison Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Josh Bee Unknown 0

3. Josh Bee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Locker Royal Air Force CA Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  James Upton Solihull CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Ewan McDonald Unknown 0

3. Ewan McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Emelia Reynolds Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  James Locker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

NB: The £6.00 entry fee covers both races in each age category. Categories may be combined depending on turn out.

The Races

U8 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 09:50 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 09:50
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 09:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 09:50
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U12 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U8 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 13:20 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 13:20
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 13:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 13:20
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 13:40 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 13:40
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U12 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 13:40 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 13:40
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 14:10 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 14:10
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 14:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 14:10
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 14:55 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 14:55
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 14:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 14:55
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

915/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  James Upton Solihull CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Emelia Reynolds Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Luke Turnbull Stratford CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Georgia Hilliard Unknown 0

3. Georgia Hilliard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Harrison Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Josh Bee Unknown 0

3. Josh Bee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Locker Royal Air Force CA Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  James Upton Solihull CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Ewan McDonald Unknown 0

3. Ewan McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Emelia Reynolds Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  James Locker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

NB: The £6.00 entry fee covers both races in each age category. Categories may be combined depending on turn out.

The Races

U8 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 09:50 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 09:50
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 09:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 09:50
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U12 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U8 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 13:20 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 13:20
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 13:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 13:20
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 13:40 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 13:40
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U12 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 13:40 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 13:40
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 14:10 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 14:10
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 14:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 14:10
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 14:55 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 14:55
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/04/09 14:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/04/09 – 14:55
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk