Diss CC Suffolk Supercross - Eastern League Round 11

Cyclo-Cross , Suffolk – Saturday, 24 Nov 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

434105

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Redgrave Activities Centre, Churchway, Redgrave, Suffolk, IP22 1RL

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 20th Nov 2018

Event Organiser:

David Wilby
wilby8271@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Seb Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Cameron Hurst XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Lloyd Chapman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Day TPH Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Dean Hart Travers Bikes.com Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Connor Price VC Revolution Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Oliver Jones Finished Senior 7

14. Oliver Jones -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Daniel Hayman Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Keith Randle Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  James Millson Finished Senior 1

20. James Millson -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Enrico Guizzardi Hub Vélo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Sam Yates Strada-Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  James Sherwood Orwell Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Nicholas Hall St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Bradley Nelson Bloodwise QSW Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Graham Steven Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

28. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Jake Smith Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matt Peck Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Brett Robertshaw Diss & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Phil Johnston Finished N/A 0

34. Phil Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Callam Stewart Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Melvinder Basra Eastern Region Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Hayward Finished N/A 0

38. Mark Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Tom Middleton Finished N/A 0

39. Tom Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Samuel Poole Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Richard Hall St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Adam Gooch East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Liam Bell Finished Junior 0

44. Liam Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Gary Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Harry Wood Maldon & District CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Liam Bell Finished Junior 0

7. Liam Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Shaun Aldous Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul Groombridge Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Glenn Stanford Finished 0

6. Glenn Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matt Waters Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Iain Robertson Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Iain Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ben Reidy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Matthew Bullock VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Vincent Plosky St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jason Bye Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Clark Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Evan Davies Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Leo Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen King Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lee Rowling Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Simon Tabiner Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Daniel Crichton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Stephen Croft Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Campbell Hall Maillot Noir CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  David Husband Godric CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Simon Mulvany Finished N/A 0

32. Simon Mulvany -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ben Biggs Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Peter Dyer Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Fraser VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Nicholas Knight Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  James Woodbridge Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Michael Travers Travers Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Nicholas Smith St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  David Green Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Sam Gibson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Wilson Finished N/A 0

43. Simon Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  John Tingay Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Stephen Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Glyn Smith Finished N/A 0

47. Glyn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mike Pears Finished Vet 40-49 0

48. Mike Pears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Chris Welford Cambridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Robert Fincham Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Ferenc Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  David Smith Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Martin Lewis Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Elliot Kenna St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Gareth Smith St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jonathon Tomlinson East London Velo Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Jimmy Piper Renvale RT Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
2.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
3.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
4.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
5.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
6.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
7.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 --- 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Adrian Healey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
9.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
10.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
11.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
12.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
13.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
14.  Adrian Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
15.  Vincent Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
16.  Iain Arthurton East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
17.  Tim Brown North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
18.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
19.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
20.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
21.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
22.  Mark Watson East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
23.  Martin Archer Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
24.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
25.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
26.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
27.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
28.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
29.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
30.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
31.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
32.  Karl Hale West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
33.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
34.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
35.  Joel Hull Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
36.  Duncan Chenery Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
37.  Peter West Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0

37. Peter West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
38.  Brian Allerton Norwich CSC Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
39.  Rob White Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0

39. Rob White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
40.  Cliff Bailey West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
41.  Michael Halloran Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
42.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
43.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
44.  Allister Bell Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0

44. Allister Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
45.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
46.  Paul Sawyer West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
47.  Gary Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
48.  Philip Bailey Basildon CC Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
--- Steve Blackwell North Road CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
--- Nick Rush West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Nigel Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Trevor Cutler Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nigel Dymond Finished N/A 0

8. Nigel Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alison Hogg Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Laura Brown West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Becky Ridge TPH Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Kimberlee Charlton Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Becky Robertson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Donna Dale Walden Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sarah Hewitt Finished Vet 40-49 7

14. Sarah Hewitt -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Sarah Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Laura Lawson Romford CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Louise Douglass Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Amanda Marshall East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lorna Rodger Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Megan Free West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Alison Blackwell Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Alison Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Christine Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Megan Free West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Donna Dale Walden Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Sarah Hewitt Finished Vet 40-49 3

3. Sarah Hewitt -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Laura Lawson Romford CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Amanda Marshall East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lorna Rodger Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Alison Blackwell Finished 0

8. Alison Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Sarah Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christine Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Angus Lawrence St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ollie Maynard St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Alex Cooper West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Joseph Walsh Finished Youth U16 0

15. Joseph Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Joshua Brown Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Alfie Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Harry Heard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Barnett LIV AWOL Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Mollie Bilner Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Male - Results
1.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Iestyn Hill Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Serafino Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  George Davies Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Isaac Barton Ely & District CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Aron O'Connor St Ives CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Max Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Zachary Brown Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Howlett Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Emily Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Louis Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tommy Dickson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Samuel Blackwell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ashleigh Hunt Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Orla Kenna St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Gethin Hill Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Kieran Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alex Stanford Finished 0

16. Alex Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jamie Derrick Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Michael Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Madeleine Tingay Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Edie Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas Fincham Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Billy Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isabel Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Isaac Starmer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joseph Stanford Finished 0

7. Joseph Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Orson Tingay Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lewis Waters Chatteris Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alex Derrick Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ella Stewart West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Clarke Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Cedric Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matthew Blackwell West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sebastian Lucas Norwich Amateur BC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hamish Crichton Finished 0

6. Hamish Crichton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Callum Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Erin Stewart West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sophie Horne Norwich Amateur BC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Noah Fincham Finished 0

10. Noah Fincham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jacob Wilson Finished 0

11. Jacob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ella Walsh Finished 0

12. Ella Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day subject to spaces being available. Juniors £15.00 on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/11/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 24/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/11/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 24/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 24/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/11/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 24/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 24/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 24/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 24/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 24/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 24/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/11/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 24/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/11/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/11/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sat 24/11/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

434105

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Redgrave Activities Centre, Churchway, Redgrave, Suffolk, IP22 1RL

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 20th Nov 2018

Event Organiser:

David Wilby
wilby8271@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Seb Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Cameron Hurst XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Lloyd Chapman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Day TPH Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Dean Hart Travers Bikes.com Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Connor Price VC Revolution Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Oliver Jones Finished Senior 7

14. Oliver Jones -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Daniel Hayman Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Keith Randle Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  James Millson Finished Senior 1

20. James Millson -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Enrico Guizzardi Hub Vélo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Sam Yates Strada-Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  James Sherwood Orwell Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Nicholas Hall St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Bradley Nelson Bloodwise QSW Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Graham Steven Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Cameron Hall Finished N/A 0

28. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Jake Smith Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matt Peck Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Brett Robertshaw Diss & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Phil Johnston Finished N/A 0

34. Phil Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Callam Stewart Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Melvinder Basra Eastern Region Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Hayward Finished N/A 0

38. Mark Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Tom Middleton Finished N/A 0

39. Tom Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Samuel Poole Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Richard Hall St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Adam Gooch East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Liam Bell Finished Junior 0

44. Liam Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Gary Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Harry Wood Maldon & District CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George William Charles Farrow-Green Iceni Velo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Liam Bell Finished Junior 0

7. Liam Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Shaun Aldous Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul Groombridge Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Glenn Stanford Finished 0

6. Glenn Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matt Waters Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Iain Robertson Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Iain Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ben Reidy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Matthew Bullock VC Norwich Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Vincent Plosky St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jason Bye Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Clark Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Evan Davies Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Leo Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen King Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lee Rowling Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Simon Tabiner Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Daniel Crichton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Stephen Croft Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Campbell Hall Maillot Noir CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  David Husband Godric CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Simon Mulvany Finished N/A 0

32. Simon Mulvany -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ben Biggs Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Peter Dyer Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Fraser VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Nicholas Knight Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  James Woodbridge Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Michael Travers Travers Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Nicholas Smith St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  David Green Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Sam Gibson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Wilson Finished N/A 0

43. Simon Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  John Tingay Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Stephen Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Glyn Smith Finished N/A 0

47. Glyn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mike Pears Finished Vet 40-49 0

48. Mike Pears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Chris Welford Cambridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Robert Fincham Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Ferenc Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  David Smith Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Martin Lewis Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Elliot Kenna St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Gareth Smith St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jonathon Tomlinson East London Velo Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Jimmy Piper Renvale RT Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
2.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
3.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
4.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
5.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
6.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
7.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 --- 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Adrian Healey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
9.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
10.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
11.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
12.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
13.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
14.  Adrian Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
15.  Vincent Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
16.  Iain Arthurton East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
17.  Tim Brown North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
18.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
19.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
20.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
21.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
22.  Mark Watson East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
23.  Martin Archer Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
24.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
25.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
26.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
27.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
28.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
29.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
30.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
31.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
32.  Karl Hale West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
33.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
34.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
35.  Joel Hull Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
36.  Duncan Chenery Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
37.  Peter West Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0

37. Peter West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
38.  Brian Allerton Norwich CSC Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
39.  Rob White Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0

39. Rob White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
40.  Cliff Bailey West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
41.  Michael Halloran Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
42.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
43.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
44.  Allister Bell Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0

44. Allister Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
45.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
46.  Paul Sawyer West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
47.  Gary Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
48.  Philip Bailey Basildon CC Finished N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000
--- Steve Blackwell North Road CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: Ve:00:00:000
--- Nick Rush West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish N/A Ve:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: Ve:00:00:000

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Nigel Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Trevor Cutler Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nigel Dymond Finished N/A 0

8. Nigel Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alison Hogg Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Laura Brown West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Becky Ridge TPH Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Kimberlee Charlton Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Becky Robertson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Donna Dale Walden Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sarah Hewitt Finished Vet 40-49 7

14. Sarah Hewitt -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Sarah Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Laura Lawson Romford CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Louise Douglass Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Amanda Marshall East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lorna Rodger Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Megan Free West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Alison Blackwell Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Alison Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Christine Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Megan Free West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Donna Dale Walden Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Sarah Hewitt Finished Vet 40-49 3

3. Sarah Hewitt -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Laura Lawson Romford CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Amanda Marshall East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lorna Rodger Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Alison Blackwell Finished 0

8. Alison Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Sarah Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christine Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Angus Lawrence St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ollie Maynard St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Alex Cooper West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Joseph Walsh Finished Youth U16 0

15. Joseph Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Joshua Brown Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Alfie Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Harry Heard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Barnett LIV AWOL Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Mollie Bilner Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Male - Results
1.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Iestyn Hill Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Serafino Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  George Davies Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Isaac Barton Ely & District CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Aron O'Connor St Ives CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Max Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Zachary Brown Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Howlett Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Emily Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Louis Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tommy Dickson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Samuel Blackwell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ashleigh Hunt Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Orla Kenna St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Gethin Hill Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Kieran Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alex Stanford Finished 0

16. Alex Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jamie Derrick Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Michael Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Madeleine Tingay Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Edie Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas Fincham Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Billy Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isabel Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Isaac Starmer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joseph Stanford Finished 0

7. Joseph Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Orson Tingay Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lewis Waters Chatteris Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alex Derrick Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ella Stewart West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Clarke Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Cedric Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matthew Blackwell West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sebastian Lucas Norwich Amateur BC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hamish Crichton Finished 0

6. Hamish Crichton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Callum Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Erin Stewart West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sophie Horne Norwich Amateur BC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Noah Fincham Finished 0

10. Noah Fincham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jacob Wilson Finished 0

11. Jacob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ella Walsh Finished 0

12. Ella Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day subject to spaces being available. Juniors £15.00 on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/11/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 24/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/11/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 24/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 24/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/11/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 24/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 24/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 24/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 24/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 24/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 24/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/11/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 24/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/11/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/11/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sat 24/11/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk