BC West Thames/Hounslow & Dist.Wh.Circuit

Road – Tuesday, 22 Jun 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004065

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Jun 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Stephen Baines Oswestry Paragon CC/Stuart Bar... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Hammer Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  David Pook Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gafyn MacMillan Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Philpot Unknown 4th 2

5. Mark Philpot -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Nick De Sancha Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Vincent Halpern Solihull CC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rachel Hills Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ben Robinson Verulam CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Edward Allen Twickenham CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: 49/04]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/04 00:00 --- --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 22/06/04 – 00:00
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/04 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 22/06/04 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 22/06/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004065

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd Jun 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Stephen Baines Oswestry Paragon CC/Stuart Bar... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Hammer Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  David Pook Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gafyn MacMillan Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Philpot Unknown 4th 2

5. Mark Philpot -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Nick De Sancha Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Vincent Halpern Solihull CC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rachel Hills Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ben Robinson Verulam CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Edward Allen Twickenham CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: 49/04]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/04 00:00 --- --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 22/06/04 – 00:00
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/04 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 22/06/04 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 22/06/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk