Western League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Keynsham – Sunday, 28 Oct 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Replacement event following cancellation of the one scheduled for 14 Oct.

Event Details

Event URN:

433772

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Somerdale Pavilion, Somerdale Rd, Keynsham, BS31 2AU

View map

Series:

Western League

Event Organiser:

Craig Denning
07867 557123
dangerouscrd@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior & Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Junior Men - Results
1.  Krzysztof Chrostek Fauxpro.cc Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sam Andrews Finished Senior 30

3. Sam Andrews -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Christopher Davies Cycle Specific CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Phillips Bristol RC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Chris Morrison Finished 0

7. Chris Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Joseph Donworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Andy Dryburgh Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Dawe Stroud Valley Velos Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Dave Arthur Horsham Cycling Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
14.  Andrew Dickson Finished 0

14. Andrew Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Philip Stanley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jayden Baguley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Chris Newman Finished 0

18. Chris Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Oliver Hayward Team Striking Bikes Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jamie Ford Somer Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Patrick Tully Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Fran Rizzuti Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Benjamin Phillips Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Ian Wood Finished 0

27. Ian Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Adam Watkins Finished 0

28. Adam Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Brynley Smith Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Daniel Ford Finished 0

30. Daniel Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Gary Stretton Finished 0

31. Gary Stretton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tom Williams Somer Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Kirk Latham Finished 0

33. Kirk Latham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Patrick Mason Finished 0

34. Patrick Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Logan Thompson Finished 0

35. Logan Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Tom Robert Finished 0

36. Tom Robert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Ryan Edge Finished 0

37. Ryan Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  David Mccrean Finished 0

38. David Mccrean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ben Melling Did not finish N/A 0

38. Ben Melling -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jayden Baguley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Benoit Davies Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Lewis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Kevin Brewer 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andy Edwards Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Kift Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mike Williams Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Douglas Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Everington Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ian Cole Finished N/A 0

14. Ian Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Joe Z Finished 0

15. Joe Z -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Philip Calvert Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Owen Davies Finished 0

18. Owen Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Chris Reed Finished 0

19. Chris Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  James Cowan Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Daniel Smith Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Simon Styles Recycles RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Gareth Jones Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Chick Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Challis Finished 0

27. Peter Challis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Andrew Morris Finished N/A 0

28. Andrew Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Keith Sheridan Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Barnes Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Daniel Smith Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Deane Finished 0

12. Chris Deane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  John Lesrold Finished 0

16. John Lesrold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Ian Sparrow Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Niall Urqdhata Finished 0

19. Niall Urqdhata -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Simon Hughes Finished 0

21. Simon Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Neil Blessitt Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Bromcel Finished 0

2. Andy Bromcel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Iwona Szmyd Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Zoe Lawrence Finished Senior 3

3. Zoe Lawrence -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Sarah Scott Finished 0

6. Sarah Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Claire Lawrence Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Florence Sivell Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christina Taylor Finished 0

9. Christina Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Iwona Szmyd Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Claire Lawrence Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Jonathan Pearce Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Lewis Baldwin Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Louis Britton Severn RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Shephard CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Luke Taylor Finished 0

2. Luke Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Benjamin Pearcey Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joe Penton-Voak Bristol BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Theo Burbridge-kelly Finished 0

4. Theo Burbridge-kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Imogen Sparrow Finished 0

5. Imogen Sparrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Isaac Pearcey Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Imran Nazse Finished 0

7. Imran Nazse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Freya Sparrow Finished 0

8. Freya Sparrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Miles Burbridge-kelly Finished 0

9. Miles Burbridge-kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior & Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 10:30

U12

Under 12, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Replacement event following cancellation of the one scheduled for 14 Oct.

Event Details

Event URN:

433772

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Somerdale Pavilion, Somerdale Rd, Keynsham, BS31 2AU

View map

Series:

Western League

Event Organiser:

Craig Denning
07867 557123
dangerouscrd@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior & Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Junior Men - Results
1.  Krzysztof Chrostek Fauxpro.cc Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sam Andrews Finished Senior 30

3. Sam Andrews -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Christopher Davies Cycle Specific CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Phillips Bristol RC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Chris Morrison Finished 0

7. Chris Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Joseph Donworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Andy Dryburgh Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Dawe Stroud Valley Velos Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Dave Arthur Horsham Cycling Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
14.  Andrew Dickson Finished 0

14. Andrew Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Philip Stanley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jayden Baguley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Chris Newman Finished 0

18. Chris Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Oliver Hayward Team Striking Bikes Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jamie Ford Somer Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Patrick Tully Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Fran Rizzuti Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Benjamin Phillips Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Ian Wood Finished 0

27. Ian Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Adam Watkins Finished 0

28. Adam Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Brynley Smith Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Daniel Ford Finished 0

30. Daniel Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Gary Stretton Finished 0

31. Gary Stretton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tom Williams Somer Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Kirk Latham Finished 0

33. Kirk Latham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Patrick Mason Finished 0

34. Patrick Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Logan Thompson Finished 0

35. Logan Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Tom Robert Finished 0

36. Tom Robert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Ryan Edge Finished 0

37. Ryan Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  David Mccrean Finished 0

38. David Mccrean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ben Melling Did not finish N/A 0

38. Ben Melling -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jayden Baguley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Benoit Davies Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Lewis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Kevin Brewer 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andy Edwards Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Kift Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mike Williams Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Douglas Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Everington Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ian Cole Finished N/A 0

14. Ian Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Joe Z Finished 0

15. Joe Z -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Philip Calvert Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Owen Davies Finished 0

18. Owen Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Chris Reed Finished 0

19. Chris Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  James Cowan Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Daniel Smith Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Simon Styles Recycles RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Gareth Jones Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Chick Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Challis Finished 0

27. Peter Challis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Andrew Morris Finished N/A 0

28. Andrew Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Keith Sheridan Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Barnes Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Daniel Smith Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Deane Finished 0

12. Chris Deane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  John Lesrold Finished 0

16. John Lesrold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Ian Sparrow Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Niall Urqdhata Finished 0

19. Niall Urqdhata -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Simon Hughes Finished 0

21. Simon Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Neil Blessitt Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Bromcel Finished 0

2. Andy Bromcel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Iwona Szmyd Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Zoe Lawrence Finished Senior 3

3. Zoe Lawrence -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Sarah Scott Finished 0

6. Sarah Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Claire Lawrence Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Florence Sivell Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christina Taylor Finished 0

9. Christina Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Iwona Szmyd Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Claire Lawrence Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Jonathan Pearce Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Lewis Baldwin Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Louis Britton Severn RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Shephard CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Luke Taylor Finished 0

2. Luke Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Benjamin Pearcey Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joe Penton-Voak Bristol BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Theo Burbridge-kelly Finished 0

4. Theo Burbridge-kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Imogen Sparrow Finished 0

5. Imogen Sparrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Isaac Pearcey Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Imran Nazse Finished 0

7. Imran Nazse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Freya Sparrow Finished 0

8. Freya Sparrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Miles Burbridge-kelly Finished 0

9. Miles Burbridge-kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior & Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/18 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 28/10/18 – 10:30

U12

Under 12, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk