HSBC UK | National Track Championships

Track , Manchester – Thursday, 24 Jan 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Please see the event schedule here for further timings. 

To ensure a positive experience for everyone at the event and to support the growth of track cycling outside of the championships, we have made some changes to the structure of the individual pursuit, 500m and kilo competitions. The championships remain open to all riders wishing to post a time, and be placed, in these disciplines.

These changes are further explained below.

A pre-championships qualification process will be introduced, with all riders given the chance to secure their place in the first round (individual pursuit) or Final (TT). The first round (individual pursuit) or Final (TT) will have an estimated field size and an automatic qualification pathway.  Automatic qualification will be achieved by the rider achieving the automatic qualifying times for these events, as follows:

  • Men’s individual pursuit: an achieved and verified time of 4 mins 25.000 seconds or better.                                                                                                                                        
  • Women’s individual pursuit: an achieved and verified time of 3 mins 45.000 seconds or better.                                                                                                                                            
  • Men’s kilo: an achieved and verified time of 1 min 03.000 seconds or better.       
  • Women’s 500m time trial: an achieved and verified time of 36.500 seconds or better.

Any rider who achieves the qualifying time in their chosen event, and submits this time to British Cycling in accordance with the stated criteria prior to the championship entry deadline of 10 January 2019, will be entered directly into the first round (pursuit) or Final (TT). There is no limit to the number of the riders in the events who have achieved or bettered the qualification time.

An open qualifying session will take place on Thursday 24 January 2019.The final results of each respective event will contain the times and the placings of all riders who have competed at this session, along with those who qualified for the first round and finals.

  • If the total number of automatic qualification times submitted for a single event into the first round (pursuit) or Final (TT) on the entry deadline day is fewer than 16 (individual pursuit), 10 (TT), the remaining places will be filled at the pre-qualification session taking place at the HSBC UK National Cycling Centre on Thursday 24 January, by the riders who achieve the qualifying time and/or record the fastest times in that session. The number of riders who have achieved automatic qualification, and subsequent number remaining places in the field will be published on Friday 11January 2019. 
  • If the total number of automatic qualification times submitted for a single event into the first round (pursuit) or Final (TT) on the entry deadline day exceeds 16 (individual pursuit), 10 (TT), riders in that event who are yet to qualify will have to record the stated qualifying time in order to qualify for the first round (individual pursuit) or Final (TT). A final opportunity to do this will be available to all entrants at the pre-qualification session taking place at the HSBC UK National Cycling Centre on Thursday 24 January 2019.
  • Any rider who submits a qualification time by the entry deadline, or meets the qualification time in the pre-qualifying round will ride in the first round (individual pursuit) or Final (TT).

Further events will be added to the competition calendar to create additional opportunities to record qualifying times, with full details to follow in due course. Any organiser or Velodrome Management Teams who may wish to organise a timed session are encouraged to contact the Major Events Team at British Cycling.

Qualification times criteria is as follows:

Times claimed must be able to be verified by:

The result sheet from an open, selection or invitation event on the UCI International Calendar from 1 January 2018 (e.g. 2018 HSBC UK | National Track Championships, UCI Track Cycling World Cup, European Championships, UCI Track Event on the UCI Calendar);    

By verification from an approved operator of the Electronic Timing System at a recognised velodrome during a British Cycling sanctioned event;       

By verification from an approved operator of the Electronic Timing System at an organised event at a velodrome equipped with a verified and approved electronic timing system and conducted under British Cycling national record conditions; 

Note - hand times will only be accepted if achieved under British Cycling national record conditions and countersigned by two British Cycling approved timekeepers stating the location, date and time achieved for the ride.

Event Details

Event URN:

433769

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Jan 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 27th Jan 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 10th Jan 2019

Event Organiser:

Tarn Fynn
01612742021
Tarnfynn@britishcycling.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Male Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Sprint - Results
1.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Hamish Turnbull Slingshot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Spratt Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lewis Stewart Slingshot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alistair Fielding Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jeremy Franks Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kallum Stewart Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Niall Monks Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  James Bunting Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rhys Thomas DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  John Culpan Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rowan Elliott Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Arthur Taggart Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Joshua Dunham VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Greg Cackett Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ryan Lateward Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Matti Egglestone Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Eddie Ardern Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Thomas White DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Joseph Corkerton Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Craig Hamilton SR Albannach Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Matthew Whiting Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jamie Penny Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Cody Nelson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Don Milesh Pieris University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Jon-Allan Butterworth MBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Keirin - Results
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Carlin Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lewis Stewart Slingshot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matti Egglestone Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alistair Fielding Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rhys Thomas DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alex Spratt Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Kallum Stewart Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jeremy Franks Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Eddie Ardern Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Niall Monks Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jamie Penny Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Miles Stovold Finished 0

18. Miles Stovold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ryan Lateward Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Arthur Taggart Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  James Bunting Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  John Culpan Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Craig Hamilton SR Albannach Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Joshua Dunham VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Cody Nelson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Atiba Quildan Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Thomas White DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male Kilometre Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Kilometre Time Trial - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Wale HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Bigham Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jac Gruffydd Liverpool University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kallum Stewart Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Niall Monks Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Finn Harrod Team Highlander Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Gill EMC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Atiba Quildan Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tad Skubala Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Points Race - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Team Inspired Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Walls Team Inspired Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Kyle Gordon RT 23 Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Tipper HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Oliver Wood Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Stewart Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Fred Wright Team Inspired Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Joseph Nally Team Inspired Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Stephen Bradbury SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Michael Mottram Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Ethan Vernon Team Inspired Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Samuel Tillett Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jim Brown Team Inspired Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  William Tidball Team Inspired Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Oscar Mingay Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Robert Donaldson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Cameron Richardson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jacob Ragan Albion Cycling Co Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Joseph Rees Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Joshua Price Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Zach Bridges Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Daniel Coombe Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Alex Ridehalgh Paceline Cycles North Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  James Tillett Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Tim Shoreman Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Stewart Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  William Tidball Team Inspired Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ethan Vernon Team Inspired Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Oliver Wood Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Rhys Britton Team Inspired Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Walls Team Inspired Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Stephen Bradbury SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Jim Brown Team Inspired Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Joseph Nally Team Inspired Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Jacob Ragan Albion Cycling Co Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Fred Wright Team Inspired Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Michael Mottram Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Zach Bridges Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Jacob Tipper HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Kyle Gordon RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Joseph Perkins University of Nottingham SCC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Tim Shoreman Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Joseph Rees Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Oscar Mingay Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Cameron Richardson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Robert Donaldson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Aaron King Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Samuel Tillett Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Joshua Price Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Isaac Appleby N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Daniel Coombe Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Jaco van Gass Para-T Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  John Archibald Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Bigham Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Kyle Gordon RT 23 Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Wale HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Tom Ward University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Ethan Vernon Team Inspired Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Fred Wright Team Inspired Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Zach Bridges Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joseph Perkins University of Nottingham SCC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Cameron Richardson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Christopher Statham University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jamie Davidson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Gelati Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sebastian Tremlett Team Estera Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Mens Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Team Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Carlin Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Philip Hindes MBE Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Ryan Owens Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alistair Fielding Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lewis Stewart Slingshot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hamish Turnbull Slingshot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Mitchell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Niall Monks Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Spratt Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Arthur Taggart Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alistair Thomas Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Bunting Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Culpan Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kallum Stewart Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jake Comery Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matti Egglestone Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jamie Penny Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joseph Corkerton Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Rowan Elliott Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Whiting Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kyleigh Manners DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rhys Thomas DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas White DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Eddie Ardern Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Fosbery Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Atiba Quildan Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tom Boulton Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Greg Cackett Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ryan Lateward Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  James Brightwell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ash Ellis Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Richard Pepper Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Team Pursuit - Results
1.  John Archibald HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Daniel Bigham HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Charlie Tanfield HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Jonathan Wale HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Britton Team Inspired Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Tidball Team Inspired Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ethan Vernon Team Inspired Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Fred Wright Team Inspired Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Coombe Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oscar Mingay Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Perkins University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alexander Pritchard Race Hub Triathlon Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Statham University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Ward University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Kyle Gordon RT 23 Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Nally Team Inspired Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Aaron King Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nico Anelli Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Bruce Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  George Clark University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ross Thomson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sebastian Garry University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Gill University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Hucks University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Roberts Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jamie Davidson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Friel Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Cameron Richardson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tim Shoreman Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Sprint - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jessica Crampton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Katie Archibald Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ellie Coster Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lusia Steele Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lauren Bell Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ashley Faye Helsby Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephani Hall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Yewande Adesida Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Naomi Lovesay DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Natalie Hunter Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Annie May Elliott Newport Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Millicent Tanner Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Keirin - Results
1.  Jessica Crampton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ellie Coster Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lauren Bell Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sophie Lankford Team Velotec Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Emma Finucane Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephani Hall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Serena Natt DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Yewande Adesida Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Natalie Hunter Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Naomi Lovesay DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Isobel Whiteley DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Annie May Elliott Newport Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Ellie Coster Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jessica Crampton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Emma Finucane Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lauren Bell RPM Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lusia Steele Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ashley Faye Helsby Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Serena Natt DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Points Race - Results
1.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Katie Archibald Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Laura Kenny CBE Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Elinor Barker MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Manon Lloyd Drops Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Megan Barker Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Elizabeth Bennett Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Abigail Dentus Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Josie Knight Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Elena Smith Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Anna Docherty Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  April Tacey Team Velotec Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Abi Smith RFDA Finished 3rd 0

20. Abi Smith - RFDA

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Corrine Hall MBE Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Monkhouse Backstedt Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ellie Russell Team Breeze Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Scratch Race - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Elinor Barker MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Katie Archibald Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Emily Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Manon Lloyd Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Megan Barker Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Josie Knight Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ellie Russell Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Abigail Dentus Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Anna Docherty Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Elizabeth Bennett Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Corrine Hall MBE Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Eluned King Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Crystal Lane-Wright Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Zoe Watters Sprockets Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Abi Smith RFDA Finished 3rd 0

25. Abi Smith - RFDA

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  April Tacey Team Velotec Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Emily Larwood The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Amy Monkhouse Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Francesca Hall Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Elena Smith Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Samantha Verrill Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Sarah Walker Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Eve Mcinerney Cycle Team OnForm Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Katie Archibald Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Manon Lloyd Drops Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Emily Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Emily Kay Torelli-Assure Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Megan Barker Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Josie Knight Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Anna Morris Team Velotec Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Dame Sarah Storey Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Molly Patch Team Velotec Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Francesca Hall Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sophie Lankford Team Velotec Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ellie Russell Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Abigail Dentus Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Elizabeth Bennett Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Female Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Team Breeze Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jennifer Holden Team Velotec Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sophie Lankford Team Velotec Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anna Morris Team Velotec Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Molly Patch Team Velotec Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  April Tacey Team Velotec Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ella Barnwell Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Eluned King Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elena Smith Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emily Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Josie Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lucy Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Amy King Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Charlotte Mitchell Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Poppy Thompson Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Emily Tillett Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Corinne Side Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lucy Naylor Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Maisy Vasic Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Emma Finucane Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Eve Mcinerney Cycle Team OnForm Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Maddie Wadsworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sophie White Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Olivia Braybrooke The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Katie Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Hollie Owens The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alex Clay Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Bobby Clay Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Francesca Hall Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rosie Walsh Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female Para Cycling 1 Kilometre Tandem Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Para Cycling 1 Kilometre Tandem Time Trial - Results
1.  Helen Scott MBE Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Sophie Thornhill MBE Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lora Fachie MBE Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Corrine Hall MBE Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Laura Cluxton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Laura Turner Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female Para Cycling Pursuit Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Para Cycling Pursuit Tandem - Results
1.  Lora Fachie MBE Black Line Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Laura Cluxton RT 23 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laura Turner Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Charlotte Broughton LIV AWOL Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lydia Hayden VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Female C1 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female C1 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Katie Toft Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female Para Cycling C1 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Para Cycling C1 Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Katie Toft Mossley CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female C3 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female C3 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Megan Giglia MBE Para-T Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female Para Cycling C3 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Para Cycling C3 Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Megan Giglia MBE Para-T Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Amelia Cass Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female C4 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female C4 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Kadeena Cox MBE Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female Para Cycling C5 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Para Cycling C5 Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Crystal Lane-Wright Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Male Para Cycling Pursuit Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Para Cycling Pursuit Tandem - Results
1.  Stephen Bate MBE Vive Le Velo Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Chris McDonald PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Poulton Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Barnett Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Thomas Towy Riders Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male Para Cycling 1 Kilometre Tandem Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Para Cycling 1 Kilometre Tandem Time Trial - Results
1.  Neil Fachie MBE Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Ball Finished 4th 0

2. James Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Mitchell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Pope Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Dunham VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Garner VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chris Barnett Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Thomas Towy Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male Para Cycling C2 1 Kilometre

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Para Cycling C2 1 Kilometre - Results
1.  Louis Rolfe MBE Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Crossley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male Para Cycling C3 1 Kilometre

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Para Cycling C3 1 Kilometre - Results
1.  Finlay Graham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male Para Cycling C4 1 Kilometre

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Para Cycling C4 1 Kilometre - Results
1.  Jody Cundy OBE Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Wayne Harrod Flatlandria.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ryan Scaddon Finished 4th 0

4. Ryan Scaddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male Para Cycling C5 1 Kilometre

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Para Cycling C5 1 Kilometre - Results
1.  Blaine Hunt OUTCAST Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male Para Cycling C2 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Para Cycling C2 Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Louis Rolfe MBE Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Crossley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male Para Cycling C3 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Para Cycling C3 Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Finlay Graham Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Colin Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male Para Cycling C4 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Para Cycling C4 Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  George Peasgood HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jaco van Gass Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Wayne Harrod Flatlandria.cc Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ryan Scaddon Finished 3rd 0

5. Ryan Scaddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male Para Cycling C5 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Para Cycling C5 Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Blaine Hunt OUTCAST Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Male Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/01/19 08:30 Regional C None ---
Sat 26/01/19 – 08:30
Regional C, None
Male Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 13:30 Regional C None ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Male Kilometre Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 18:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Thu 24/01/19 – 18:00
Regional C, None
1km / 1 mile
Male Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/01/19 08:30 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 30km / 19 miles
Sat 26/01/19 – 08:30
Regional C+, Band 3
30km / 19 miles
Male Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 18:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 4km / 2 miles
Thu 24/01/19 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 3
4km / 2 miles
Mens Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/19 18:30 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Fri 25/01/19 – 18:30
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Mens Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Mens Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Female Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/19 10:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/01/19 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Female Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/01/19 18:30 Regional C None ---
Sat 26/01/19 – 18:30
Regional C, None
Female 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 18:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Thu 24/01/19 – 18:00
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Female Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 20km / 12 miles
Sun 27/01/19 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 3
20km / 12 miles
Female Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/01/19 08:30 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 15km / 9 miles
Sat 26/01/19 – 08:30
Regional C+, Band 3
15km / 9 miles
Female Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 18:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Thu 24/01/19 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Female Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/01/19 08:30 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Sat 26/01/19 – 08:30
Regional C+, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Female Para Cycling 1 Kilometre Tandem Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/19 10:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Fri 25/01/19 – 10:00
Female Para Cycling Pursuit Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Female C1 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Female Para Cycling C1 Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Female C3 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Female Para Cycling C3 Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Female C4 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Female Para Cycling C5 Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Male Para Cycling Pursuit Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Male Para Cycling 1 Kilometre Tandem Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Male Para Cycling C2 1 Kilometre Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Male Para Cycling C3 1 Kilometre Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Male Para Cycling C4 1 Kilometre Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Male Para Cycling C5 1 Kilometre Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Female Team Sprint - Team Manager to Entry Team Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 09:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 27/01/19 – 09:00
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Para Cycling 200m Flying Start Tandem Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/19 18:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/01/19 – 18:30
Para Cycling 200m Flying Start Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/19 18:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/01/19 – 18:30
Male Para Cycling C2 Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Male Para Cycling C3 Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Male Para Cycling C4 Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Male Para Cycling C5 Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Para Cycling 1km/500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/19 10:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/01/19 – 10:00
Para Cycling Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/01/19 08:30 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Sat 26/01/19 – 08:30
Regional C+, Band 4
Para Cycling Pursuit Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/01/19 08:30 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Sat 26/01/19 – 08:30
Regional C+, Band 4
Open Team Pursuit - Team Manager to Entry Team Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 09:00 Regional C+ Band 4 --- 4km / 2 miles
Sun 27/01/19 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 4
4km / 2 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Please see the event schedule here for further timings. 

To ensure a positive experience for everyone at the event and to support the growth of track cycling outside of the championships, we have made some changes to the structure of the individual pursuit, 500m and kilo competitions. The championships remain open to all riders wishing to post a time, and be placed, in these disciplines.

These changes are further explained below.

A pre-championships qualification process will be introduced, with all riders given the chance to secure their place in the first round (individual pursuit) or Final (TT). The first round (individual pursuit) or Final (TT) will have an estimated field size and an automatic qualification pathway.  Automatic qualification will be achieved by the rider achieving the automatic qualifying times for these events, as follows:

  • Men’s individual pursuit: an achieved and verified time of 4 mins 25.000 seconds or better.                                                                                                                                        
  • Women’s individual pursuit: an achieved and verified time of 3 mins 45.000 seconds or better.                                                                                                                                            
  • Men’s kilo: an achieved and verified time of 1 min 03.000 seconds or better.       
  • Women’s 500m time trial: an achieved and verified time of 36.500 seconds or better.

Any rider who achieves the qualifying time in their chosen event, and submits this time to British Cycling in accordance with the stated criteria prior to the championship entry deadline of 10 January 2019, will be entered directly into the first round (pursuit) or Final (TT). There is no limit to the number of the riders in the events who have achieved or bettered the qualification time.

An open qualifying session will take place on Thursday 24 January 2019.The final results of each respective event will contain the times and the placings of all riders who have competed at this session, along with those who qualified for the first round and finals.

  • If the total number of automatic qualification times submitted for a single event into the first round (pursuit) or Final (TT) on the entry deadline day is fewer than 16 (individual pursuit), 10 (TT), the remaining places will be filled at the pre-qualification session taking place at the HSBC UK National Cycling Centre on Thursday 24 January, by the riders who achieve the qualifying time and/or record the fastest times in that session. The number of riders who have achieved automatic qualification, and subsequent number remaining places in the field will be published on Friday 11January 2019. 
  • If the total number of automatic qualification times submitted for a single event into the first round (pursuit) or Final (TT) on the entry deadline day exceeds 16 (individual pursuit), 10 (TT), riders in that event who are yet to qualify will have to record the stated qualifying time in order to qualify for the first round (individual pursuit) or Final (TT). A final opportunity to do this will be available to all entrants at the pre-qualification session taking place at the HSBC UK National Cycling Centre on Thursday 24 January 2019.
  • Any rider who submits a qualification time by the entry deadline, or meets the qualification time in the pre-qualifying round will ride in the first round (individual pursuit) or Final (TT).

Further events will be added to the competition calendar to create additional opportunities to record qualifying times, with full details to follow in due course. Any organiser or Velodrome Management Teams who may wish to organise a timed session are encouraged to contact the Major Events Team at British Cycling.

Qualification times criteria is as follows:

Times claimed must be able to be verified by:

The result sheet from an open, selection or invitation event on the UCI International Calendar from 1 January 2018 (e.g. 2018 HSBC UK | National Track Championships, UCI Track Cycling World Cup, European Championships, UCI Track Event on the UCI Calendar);    

By verification from an approved operator of the Electronic Timing System at a recognised velodrome during a British Cycling sanctioned event;       

By verification from an approved operator of the Electronic Timing System at an organised event at a velodrome equipped with a verified and approved electronic timing system and conducted under British Cycling national record conditions; 

Note - hand times will only be accepted if achieved under British Cycling national record conditions and countersigned by two British Cycling approved timekeepers stating the location, date and time achieved for the ride.

Event Details

Event URN:

433769

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Jan 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 27th Jan 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 10th Jan 2019

Event Organiser:

Tarn Fynn
01612742021
Tarnfynn@britishcycling.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Male Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Sprint - Results
1.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Hamish Turnbull Slingshot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Spratt Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lewis Stewart Slingshot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alistair Fielding Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jeremy Franks Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kallum Stewart Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Niall Monks Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  James Bunting Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rhys Thomas DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  John Culpan Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rowan Elliott Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Arthur Taggart Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Joshua Dunham VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Greg Cackett Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ryan Lateward Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Matti Egglestone Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Eddie Ardern Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Thomas White DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Joseph Corkerton Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Craig Hamilton SR Albannach Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Matthew Whiting Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jamie Penny Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Cody Nelson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Don Milesh Pieris University of Nottingham SCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Jon-Allan Butterworth MBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Keirin - Results
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Carlin Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lewis Stewart Slingshot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matti Egglestone Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alistair Fielding Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rhys Thomas DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alex Spratt Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Kallum Stewart Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jeremy Franks Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Eddie Ardern Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Niall Monks Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jamie Penny Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Miles Stovold Finished 0

18. Miles Stovold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ryan Lateward Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Arthur Taggart Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  James Bunting Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  John Culpan Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Craig Hamilton SR Albannach Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Joshua Dunham VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Cody Nelson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Atiba Quildan Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Thomas White DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male Kilometre Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Kilometre Time Trial - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Wale HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Bigham Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jac Gruffydd Liverpool University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kallum Stewart Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Niall Monks Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Finn Harrod Team Highlander Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Gill EMC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Atiba Quildan Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tad Skubala Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Points Race - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Team Inspired Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Walls Team Inspired Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Kyle Gordon RT 23 Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Tipper HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Oliver Wood Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Stewart Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Fred Wright Team Inspired Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Joseph Nally Team Inspired Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Stephen Bradbury SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Michael Mottram Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Ethan Vernon Team Inspired Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Samuel Tillett Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jim Brown Team Inspired Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  William Tidball Team Inspired Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Oscar Mingay Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Robert Donaldson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Cameron Richardson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jacob Ragan Albion Cycling Co Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Joseph Rees Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Joshua Price Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Zach Bridges Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Daniel Coombe Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Alex Ridehalgh Paceline Cycles North Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  James Tillett Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Tim Shoreman Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Stewart Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  William Tidball Team Inspired Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ethan Vernon Team Inspired Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Oliver Wood Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Rhys Britton Team Inspired Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Walls Team Inspired Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Stephen Bradbury SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Jim Brown Team Inspired Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Joseph Nally Team Inspired Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Jacob Ragan Albion Cycling Co Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Fred Wright Team Inspired Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Michael Mottram Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Zach Bridges Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Jacob Tipper HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Kyle Gordon RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Joseph Perkins University of Nottingham SCC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Tim Shoreman Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Joseph Rees Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Oscar Mingay Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Cameron Richardson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Robert Donaldson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Aaron King Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Samuel Tillett Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Joshua Price Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Isaac Appleby N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Daniel Coombe Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Jaco van Gass Para-T Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  John Archibald Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Bigham Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Kyle Gordon RT 23 Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Wale HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Tom Ward University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Ethan Vernon Team Inspired Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Fred Wright Team Inspired Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Zach Bridges Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joseph Perkins University of Nottingham SCC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Cameron Richardson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Christopher Statham University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jamie Davidson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Gelati Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sebastian Tremlett Team Estera Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Mens Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Team Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Carlin Team Inspired (UCI Track Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Philip Hindes MBE Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Ryan Owens Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alistair Fielding Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lewis Stewart Slingshot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hamish Turnbull Slingshot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Mitchell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Niall Monks Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Spratt Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Arthur Taggart Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alistair Thomas Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Bunting Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Culpan Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kallum Stewart Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jake Comery Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matti Egglestone Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jamie Penny Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joseph Corkerton Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Rowan Elliott Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Whiting Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kyleigh Manners DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rhys Thomas DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas White DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Eddie Ardern Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Fosbery Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Atiba Quildan Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tom Boulton Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Greg Cackett Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ryan Lateward Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  James Brightwell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ash Ellis Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Richard Pepper Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Mens Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Team Pursuit - Results
1.  John Archibald HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Daniel Bigham HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Charlie Tanfield HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Jonathan Wale HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Britton Team Inspired Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Tidball Team Inspired Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ethan Vernon Team Inspired Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Fred Wright Team Inspired Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Coombe Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oscar Mingay Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Perkins University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alexander Pritchard Race Hub Triathlon Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Statham University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Ward University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Kyle Gordon RT 23 Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Nally Team Inspired Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Aaron King Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nico Anelli Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Bruce Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  George Clark University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ross Thomson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sebastian Garry University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Gill University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Hucks University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Roberts Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jamie Davidson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Friel Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Cameron Richardson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tim Shoreman Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Sprint - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jessica Crampton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Katie Archibald Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ellie Coster Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lusia Steele Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lauren Bell Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ashley Faye Helsby Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephani Hall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Yewande Adesida Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Naomi Lovesay DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Natalie Hunter Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Annie May Elliott Newport Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Millicent Tanner Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Keirin - Results
1.  Jessica Crampton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ellie Coster Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lauren Bell Peebles CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sophie Lankford Team Velotec Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Emma Finucane Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephani Hall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Serena Natt DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Yewande Adesida Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Natalie Hunter Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Naomi Lovesay DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Isobel Whiteley DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Annie May Elliott Newport Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Ellie Coster Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jessica Crampton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Emma Finucane Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lauren Bell RPM Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lusia Steele Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ashley Faye Helsby Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Serena Natt DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Points Race - Results
1.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Katie Archibald Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Laura Kenny CBE Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Elinor Barker MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Manon Lloyd Drops Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Megan Barker Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Elizabeth Bennett Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Abigail Dentus Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Josie Knight Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Elena Smith Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Anna Docherty Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  April Tacey Team Velotec Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Abi Smith RFDA Finished 3rd 0

20. Abi Smith - RFDA

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Corrine Hall MBE Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Monkhouse Backstedt Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ellie Russell Team Breeze Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Scratch Race - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Elinor Barker MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Katie Archibald Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Emily Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Manon Lloyd Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Megan Barker Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Josie Knight Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ellie Russell Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Abigail Dentus Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Anna Docherty Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Elizabeth Bennett Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Corrine Hall MBE Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Eluned King Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Crystal Lane-Wright Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Zoe Watters Sprockets Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Abi Smith RFDA Finished 3rd 0

25. Abi Smith - RFDA

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  April Tacey Team Velotec Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Emily Larwood The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Amy Monkhouse Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Francesca Hall Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Elena Smith Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Samantha Verrill Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Sarah Walker Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Eve Mcinerney Cycle Team OnForm Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Katie Archibald Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Manon Lloyd Drops Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Emily Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Emily Kay Torelli-Assure Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Megan Barker Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Josie Knight Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Anna Morris Team Velotec Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Dame Sarah Storey Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Molly Patch Team Velotec Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Francesca Hall Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sophie Lankford Team Velotec Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ellie Russell Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Abigail Dentus Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Elizabeth Bennett Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Female Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Team Breeze Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jennifer Holden Team Velotec Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sophie Lankford Team Velotec Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anna Morris Team Velotec Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Molly Patch Team Velotec Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  April Tacey Team Velotec Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ella Barnwell Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Eluned King Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elena Smith Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emily Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Josie Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lucy Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Amy King Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Charlotte Mitchell Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Poppy Thompson Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Emily Tillett Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Corinne Side Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lucy Naylor Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Maisy Vasic Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Emma Finucane Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Neve Hattee Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Eve Mcinerney Cycle Team OnForm Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Maddie Wadsworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sophie White Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Olivia Braybrooke The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Katie Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Hollie Owens The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alex Clay Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Bobby Clay Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Francesca Hall Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rosie Walsh Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female Para Cycling 1 Kilometre Tandem Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Para Cycling 1 Kilometre Tandem Time Trial - Results
1.  Helen Scott MBE Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Sophie Thornhill MBE Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lora Fachie MBE Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Corrine Hall MBE Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Laura Cluxton RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Laura Turner Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female Para Cycling Pursuit Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Para Cycling Pursuit Tandem - Results
1.  Lora Fachie MBE Black Line Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Brother.uk Fusion RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Laura Cluxton RT 23 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laura Turner Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Charlotte Broughton LIV AWOL Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lydia Hayden VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Female C1 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female C1 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Katie Toft Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female Para Cycling C1 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Para Cycling C1 Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Katie Toft Mossley CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female C3 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female C3 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Megan Giglia MBE Para-T Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female Para Cycling C3 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Para Cycling C3 Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Megan Giglia MBE Para-T Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Amelia Cass Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female C4 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female C4 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Kadeena Cox MBE Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Female Para Cycling C5 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Para Cycling C5 Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Crystal Lane-Wright Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Male Para Cycling Pursuit Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Para Cycling Pursuit Tandem - Results
1.  Stephen Bate MBE Vive Le Velo Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Chris McDonald PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Poulton Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Barnett Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Thomas Towy Riders Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male Para Cycling 1 Kilometre Tandem Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Para Cycling 1 Kilometre Tandem Time Trial - Results
1.  Neil Fachie MBE Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Ball Finished 4th 0

2. James Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Mitchell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Pope Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Dunham VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Garner VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chris Barnett Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Thomas Towy Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male Para Cycling C2 1 Kilometre

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Para Cycling C2 1 Kilometre - Results
1.  Louis Rolfe MBE Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Crossley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male Para Cycling C3 1 Kilometre

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Para Cycling C3 1 Kilometre - Results
1.  Finlay Graham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male Para Cycling C4 1 Kilometre

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Para Cycling C4 1 Kilometre - Results
1.  Jody Cundy OBE Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Wayne Harrod Flatlandria.cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ryan Scaddon Finished 4th 0

4. Ryan Scaddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male Para Cycling C5 1 Kilometre

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Para Cycling C5 1 Kilometre - Results
1.  Blaine Hunt OUTCAST Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male Para Cycling C2 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Para Cycling C2 Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Louis Rolfe MBE Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Crossley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male Para Cycling C3 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Para Cycling C3 Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Finlay Graham Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Colin Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male Para Cycling C4 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Para Cycling C4 Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  George Peasgood HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jaco van Gass Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Wayne Harrod Flatlandria.cc Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ryan Scaddon Finished 3rd 0

5. Ryan Scaddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male Para Cycling C5 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Para Cycling C5 Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Blaine Hunt OUTCAST Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Male Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/01/19 08:30 Regional C None ---
Sat 26/01/19 – 08:30
Regional C, None
Male Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 13:30 Regional C None ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Male Kilometre Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 18:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Thu 24/01/19 – 18:00
Regional C, None
1km / 1 mile
Male Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/01/19 08:30 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 30km / 19 miles
Sat 26/01/19 – 08:30
Regional C+, Band 3
30km / 19 miles
Male Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 27/01/19 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Male Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 18:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 4km / 2 miles
Thu 24/01/19 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 3
4km / 2 miles
Mens Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/19 18:30 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Fri 25/01/19 – 18:30
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Mens Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Mens Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Female Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/19 10:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/01/19 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Female Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/01/19 18:30 Regional C None ---
Sat 26/01/19 – 18:30
Regional C, None
Female 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 18:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Thu 24/01/19 – 18:00
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Female Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 20km / 12 miles
Sun 27/01/19 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 3
20km / 12 miles
Female Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/01/19 08:30 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 15km / 9 miles
Sat 26/01/19 – 08:30
Regional C+, Band 3
15km / 9 miles
Female Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 18:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Thu 24/01/19 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Female Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/01/19 08:30 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Sat 26/01/19 – 08:30
Regional C+, Band 3
3km / 2 miles
Female Para Cycling 1 Kilometre Tandem Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/19 10:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Fri 25/01/19 – 10:00
Female Para Cycling Pursuit Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Female C1 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Female Para Cycling C1 Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Female C3 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Female Para Cycling C3 Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Female C4 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Female Para Cycling C5 Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Male Para Cycling Pursuit Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Male Para Cycling 1 Kilometre Tandem Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Male Para Cycling C2 1 Kilometre Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Male Para Cycling C3 1 Kilometre Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Male Para Cycling C4 1 Kilometre Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Male Para Cycling C5 1 Kilometre Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Female Team Sprint - Team Manager to Entry Team Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 09:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sun 27/01/19 – 09:00
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Para Cycling 200m Flying Start Tandem Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/19 18:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/01/19 – 18:30
Para Cycling 200m Flying Start Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/19 18:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/01/19 – 18:30
Male Para Cycling C2 Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Male Para Cycling C3 Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Male Para Cycling C4 Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Male Para Cycling C5 Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/01/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Thu 24/01/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Para Cycling 1km/500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/19 10:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 25/01/19 – 10:00
Para Cycling Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/01/19 08:30 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Sat 26/01/19 – 08:30
Regional C+, Band 4
Para Cycling Pursuit Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/01/19 08:30 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Sat 26/01/19 – 08:30
Regional C+, Band 4
Open Team Pursuit - Team Manager to Entry Team Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/19 09:00 Regional C+ Band 4 --- 4km / 2 miles
Sun 27/01/19 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 4
4km / 2 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk