Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Llanelli – Sunday, 07 Oct 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

433665

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli, SA16 0EJ

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 4th Oct 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Gruffudd Lewis Team Ribble Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lewis Hill Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ryan Bevis The Bulls Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sion O'Boyle Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tyler Brennan Hafren CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ben Nott Finished Senior 18

7. Ben Nott -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Christopher Davies Cycle Specific CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andy Dryburgh Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Craig Seaman Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Gareth Rees Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Thomas Hadfield Gateway Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Alex Powell Finished Senior 2

19. Alex Powell -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  David Moulson Finished N/A 0

20. David Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rob Leeman Finished Senior 0

21. Rob Leeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Max Girdler Onit Cycle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Stephen Corbyn KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Stephen Evans Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gabriel Hamon Finished Senior 0

30. Gabriel Hamon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Luc Wise Finished N/A 0

32. Luc Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ben Phillips Finished Senior 0

33. Ben Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Phil Davies Finished N/A 0

34. Phil Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Rhodri Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alasdair Brown Onit Cycle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  James Lee Hopkins Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Simon Evans Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Richard Smith Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Ben Goodwin Swansea University Cycling Tea... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lewys Hobbs Cycle Specific CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Samuel Reakes Bynea CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jake Young Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Dominic Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Nathaniel Francis Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Simon Loose Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Arwel Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Baum Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Matthew Lewis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Luke Dix Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Iwan Morton Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Will Jenkins Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lee Watts Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Tempest Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Lewis Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gair McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Nicholas Pow Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Alan Cole Finished N/A 0

22. Alan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Wayne Davies Finished N/A 0

24. Wayne Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ant Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Gareth Davies Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Brian Kiernan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jamie Cattle Merthyr Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ainsley Evans Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Leon Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Lewis Merthyr Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Christan Fishbourne Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Marcus Williamson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Rhys Thomas Finished N/A 0

37. Rhys Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Lewis Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Storrie Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Warren Tilke Bike Doctor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Al Hortop Finished N/A 0

42. Al Hortop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jonathan Williams TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Gethin Mills Milford Tritons Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Mudie Finished N/A 0

47. Simon Mudie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Edward Green Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Wayne Elias Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Stephen Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steven Baxter Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ben Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Malcolm Dines Rasio Llwybr Llwynog Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ross Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Leo King Ogmore Valley Wheelers Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Rhys Lewis Did not start N/A 0

50. Rhys Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- William Silverstone Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lee Stoker Hafren CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Christopher Suller Pontypool RCC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Neil Hopkins Finished 0

9. Neil Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  David Lane Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Ned Potter Gannet CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Jayson James VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  David Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Moyse Finished N/A 0

15. Stuart Moyse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Desmond Astley Merthyr Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Jones Finished 0

19. Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Knill Baird-Murray Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Alistair Ross Finished N/A 0

21. Alistair Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alan Morgan Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Harvey Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Roger Thomas Finished N/A 0

26. Roger Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Miles Finished N/A 0

28. David Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gareth Price Finished N/A 0

32. Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Rees Bynea CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Nick Dallimore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Michael Smith Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Austin Heath Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Kerr Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Morgan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Melanie Alexander Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Hesden Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Charlotte Evans Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Judith Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Charlotte Jennings Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Suzanne Warren Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Janette Reynolds TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Elinor Preece Finished 0

14. Elinor Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Carol Miller Finished Vet 50-59 0

15. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Melanie Alexander Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Suzanne Warren Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Judith Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Carol Miller Finished 0

4. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  George Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jonathan Pearce Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Peregrine Jolly The Bulls Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Iago Williams Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Gruffydd Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Noah Rees Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Gruffydd Daniel Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Tomos Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sion Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Samuel Stoker Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Gerwyn Humphreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Alexander Rabaiotti Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Rhys Griffin Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Macsen Quick Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Niall Jarvis Finished Youth U16 0

13. Niall Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Efa Williams Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Megan Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Eleanor White Finished 0

8. Eleanor White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Maia Jones Finished 0

10. Maia Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finn Davies A Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Gwion Humpreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ioan Tilke Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  George Price Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Saffron Owen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Dylan Sage Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Gruffydd Davies Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  James Loose Finished 0

18. James Loose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joshua Palmer Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Iori Dewsnap Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Samuel Parker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Llyr Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ioan Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Dewi Thomas Finished 0

27. Dewi Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Eadie Jones Finished 0

28. Eadie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Florence Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Evan Rees Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  William Arnopp Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Holly John Finished Under 12 0

36. Holly John -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Alice Potter Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Theo Hall Finished 0

38. Theo Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Elen Govier Finished 0

39. Elen Govier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Steffan Miles Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Llinos Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Hannah Hill Finished 0

44. Hannah Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Elliw Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Charlie Baxter Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Solomon Silverstone Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Huw Mosedale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Effanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Imogen McAdie Finished Under 12 0

12. Imogen McAdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ffion Byrne Finished 0

13. Ffion Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oliver Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Nico Grima Finished Under 12 0

18. Nico Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Robert Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Cari Williams Finished 0

21. Cari Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Katie Evans Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Laura Thompson Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Anya Jones Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Sebbie Grima Finished 0

25. Sebbie Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Sion Thomas Finished 0

26. Sion Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Rudyard Crompton Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Mabon Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Lewis Ellicott Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Osian Tilke Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Tomos Williams Finished 0

32. Tomos Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Keira Ellicott Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Wilfred Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Mari Davies Finished 0

35. Mari Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Lilia Killiner Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Mollie Williams The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Grace Wilcox Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Steffan Dines Did not start Under 12 0

38. Steffan Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Cian Dines Did not start Under 12 0

38. Cian Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Joseph Newton Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ioan Hirst Finished 0

4. Ioan Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Zak Lewis Finished 0

5. Zak Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jessica Derham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Isaac McAdie Finished Under 12 0

7. Isaac McAdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Cadan Lloyd-Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Edward Loose Finished 0

9. Edward Loose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Elliot Butler-Jenkins Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Livia Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Isaac Wilcox Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jess Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Zoe Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finley Rees Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Emily Tregear Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Osian Mills Milford Tritons Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Rhys Walters Finished 0

21. Rhys Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Steffan Morton Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Samuel Rees Finished 0

24. Samuel Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Tomos Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  James Owen Finished Under 12 0

26. James Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ffion Renshaw Finished 0

27. Ffion Renshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Hannah Kivell Finished 0

28. Hannah Kivell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Colm Killiner Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 - Results
1.  Efan Lewis Finished Under 12 0

1. Efan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Iestyn Hirst Finished 0

2. Iestyn Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ffion Davies Finished 0

3. Ffion Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dafydd Morton Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dylan Cole Finished 0

5. Dylan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Henri Williams Finished 0

6. Henri Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sophie Cole Finished 0

7. Sophie Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ted Silverstone Finished 0

8. Ted Silverstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Chloe Derham Finished 0

9. Chloe Derham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daisy Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Edward Williams Finished 0

11. Edward Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elin Renshaw Finished 0

12. Elin Renshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Libby Elias Finished 0

13. Libby Elias -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Finley Kivell Did not finish 0

13. Finley Kivell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Lisa Rees-Renshaw Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kathryn Elias Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sian Williams Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nicola Mills Milford Tritons Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michelle Fishbourne Abercynon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rowena Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Angharad Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rhiannon Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jill Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Zoe Claire Briffett Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Melanie Jones Lyme RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior Women £15.00 on the day.


The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 11:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 12 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
12 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 10:00 Under 12 None --- 09 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
09 mins
Under 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 09:50 Under 12 None --- 08 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 09:50
Under 12, None
08 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

433665

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli, SA16 0EJ

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 4th Oct 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Gruffudd Lewis Team Ribble Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lewis Hill Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ryan Bevis The Bulls Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sion O'Boyle Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tyler Brennan Hafren CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ben Nott Finished Senior 18

7. Ben Nott -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Christopher Davies Cycle Specific CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andy Dryburgh Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Craig Seaman Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Gareth Rees Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Thomas Hadfield Gateway Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Alex Powell Finished Senior 2

19. Alex Powell -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  David Moulson Finished N/A 0

20. David Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rob Leeman Finished Senior 0

21. Rob Leeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Max Girdler Onit Cycle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Stephen Corbyn KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Stephen Evans Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gabriel Hamon Finished Senior 0

30. Gabriel Hamon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Luc Wise Finished N/A 0

32. Luc Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ben Phillips Finished Senior 0

33. Ben Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Phil Davies Finished N/A 0

34. Phil Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Rhodri Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alasdair Brown Onit Cycle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  James Lee Hopkins Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Simon Evans Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Richard Smith Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Ben Goodwin Swansea University Cycling Tea... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lewys Hobbs Cycle Specific CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Samuel Reakes Bynea CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jake Young Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Dominic Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Nathaniel Francis Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Simon Loose Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Arwel Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Baum Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Matthew Lewis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Luke Dix Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Iwan Morton Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Will Jenkins Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lee Watts Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Tempest Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Lewis Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gair McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Nicholas Pow Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Alan Cole Finished N/A 0

22. Alan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Wayne Davies Finished N/A 0

24. Wayne Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ant Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Gareth Davies Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Brian Kiernan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jamie Cattle Merthyr Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ainsley Evans Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Leon Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Lewis Merthyr Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Christan Fishbourne Team Backstedt Bike Performanc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Marcus Williamson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Rhys Thomas Finished N/A 0

37. Rhys Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Lewis Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Storrie Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Warren Tilke Bike Doctor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Al Hortop Finished N/A 0

42. Al Hortop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jonathan Williams TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Gethin Mills Milford Tritons Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Mudie Finished N/A 0

47. Simon Mudie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Edward Green Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Wayne Elias Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Stephen Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steven Baxter Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ben Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Malcolm Dines Rasio Llwybr Llwynog Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ross Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Leo King Ogmore Valley Wheelers Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Rhys Lewis Did not start N/A 0

50. Rhys Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- William Silverstone Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lee Stoker Hafren CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Christopher Suller Pontypool RCC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Neil Hopkins Finished 0

9. Neil Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  David Lane Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Ned Potter Gannet CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Jayson James VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  David Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Moyse Finished N/A 0

15. Stuart Moyse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Desmond Astley Merthyr Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Jones Finished 0

19. Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Knill Baird-Murray Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Alistair Ross Finished N/A 0

21. Alistair Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alan Morgan Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Harvey Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Roger Thomas Finished N/A 0

26. Roger Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Miles Finished N/A 0

28. David Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gareth Price Finished N/A 0

32. Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Rees Bynea CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Nick Dallimore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Michael Smith Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Austin Heath Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Kerr Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Morgan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Melanie Alexander Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Hesden Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Charlotte Evans Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Judith Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Charlotte Jennings Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Suzanne Warren Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Janette Reynolds TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Elinor Preece Finished 0

14. Elinor Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Carol Miller Finished Vet 50-59 0

15. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Melanie Alexander Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Suzanne Warren Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Judith Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Carol Miller Finished 0

4. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  George Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jonathan Pearce Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Peregrine Jolly The Bulls Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Iago Williams Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Gruffydd Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Noah Rees Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Gruffydd Daniel Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Tomos Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sion Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Samuel Stoker Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Gerwyn Humphreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Alexander Rabaiotti Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Rhys Griffin Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Macsen Quick Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Niall Jarvis Finished Youth U16 0

13. Niall Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Efa Williams Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Megan Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Eleanor White Finished 0

8. Eleanor White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Maia Jones Finished 0

10. Maia Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finn Davies A Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Gwion Humpreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ioan Tilke Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  George Price Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Saffron Owen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Dylan Sage Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Gruffydd Davies Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  James Loose Finished 0

18. James Loose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joshua Palmer Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Iori Dewsnap Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Samuel Parker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Llyr Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ioan Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Dewi Thomas Finished 0

27. Dewi Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Eadie Jones Finished 0

28. Eadie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Florence Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Evan Rees Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  William Arnopp Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Holly John Finished Under 12 0

36. Holly John -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Alice Potter Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Theo Hall Finished 0

38. Theo Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Elen Govier Finished 0

39. Elen Govier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Steffan Miles Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Llinos Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Hannah Hill Finished 0

44. Hannah Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Elliw Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Charlie Baxter Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Solomon Silverstone Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Huw Mosedale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Effanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Imogen McAdie Finished Under 12 0

12. Imogen McAdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ffion Byrne Finished 0

13. Ffion Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oliver Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Nico Grima Finished Under 12 0

18. Nico Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Robert Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Cari Williams Finished 0

21. Cari Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Katie Evans Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Laura Thompson Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Anya Jones Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Sebbie Grima Finished 0

25. Sebbie Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Sion Thomas Finished 0

26. Sion Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Rudyard Crompton Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Mabon Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Lewis Ellicott Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Osian Tilke Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Tomos Williams Finished 0

32. Tomos Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Keira Ellicott Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Wilfred Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Mari Davies Finished 0

35. Mari Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Lilia Killiner Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Mollie Williams The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Grace Wilcox Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Steffan Dines Did not start Under 12 0

38. Steffan Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Cian Dines Did not start Under 12 0

38. Cian Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Joseph Newton Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ioan Hirst Finished 0

4. Ioan Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Zak Lewis Finished 0

5. Zak Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jessica Derham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Isaac McAdie Finished Under 12 0

7. Isaac McAdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Cadan Lloyd-Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Edward Loose Finished 0

9. Edward Loose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Elliot Butler-Jenkins Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Livia Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Isaac Wilcox Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jess Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Zoe Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finley Rees Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Emily Tregear Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Osian Mills Milford Tritons Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Rhys Walters Finished 0

21. Rhys Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Steffan Morton Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Samuel Rees Finished 0

24. Samuel Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Tomos Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  James Owen Finished Under 12 0

26. James Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ffion Renshaw Finished 0

27. Ffion Renshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Hannah Kivell Finished 0

28. Hannah Kivell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Colm Killiner Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 - Results
1.  Efan Lewis Finished Under 12 0

1. Efan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Iestyn Hirst Finished 0

2. Iestyn Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ffion Davies Finished 0

3. Ffion Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dafydd Morton Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dylan Cole Finished 0

5. Dylan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Henri Williams Finished 0

6. Henri Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sophie Cole Finished 0

7. Sophie Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ted Silverstone Finished 0

8. Ted Silverstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Chloe Derham Finished 0

9. Chloe Derham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daisy Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Edward Williams Finished 0

11. Edward Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elin Renshaw Finished 0

12. Elin Renshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Libby Elias Finished 0

13. Libby Elias -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Finley Kivell Did not finish 0

13. Finley Kivell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Lisa Rees-Renshaw Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kathryn Elias Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sian Williams Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nicola Mills Milford Tritons Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michelle Fishbourne Abercynon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rowena Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Angharad Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rhiannon Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jill Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Zoe Claire Briffett Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Melanie Jones Lyme RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior Women £15.00 on the day.


The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 11:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 12 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
12 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 10:00 Under 12 None --- 09 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
09 mins
Under 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 09:50 Under 12 None --- 08 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 09:50
Under 12, None
08 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/18 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/18 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk