Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Cardiff – Sunday, 16 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

433662

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Llanishen High School, South Heol Hir, Llanishen, Cardiff, CF14 5YL

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 13th Sep 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven James Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ben Nott Finished Senior 30

3. Ben Nott -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Evie Richards Trek Factory Racing XC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lewis Hill Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jake Young Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Craig Seaman Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Owen Evans Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Argo Bowsher Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Arwel Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Clarke James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Christopher Gould Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Richard Holmes Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Max Girdler Onit Cycle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Alex Powell Finished Senior 0

25. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Sam Ryland The Bulls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Richard Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ben Phillips Finished Senior 0

29. Ben Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  James Hughes Finished Senior 0

30. James Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Rob Leeman Finished Senior 0

32. Rob Leeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Miles Davies Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Harry Kellam Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Lewis Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Gabriel Hamon Finished Senior 0

39. Gabriel Hamon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  James Smith Finished Junior 0

41. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Ben Goodwin Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  James Tugwell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Thomas Fry Finished Senior 0

45. Thomas Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Andrew Deans Finished Senior 0

46. Andrew Deans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Samuel Reakes Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  William Jenkins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Rob Shipley Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Stuart Davies Finished Senior 0

50. Stuart Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Andrew Lewis-Chaston Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Ryan Farley Finished N/A 0

52. Ryan Farley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Tomos Phillips Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Tom Williams Somer Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Paul Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Nathaniel Francis Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
58.  Dominic Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Lewis Abergavenny Road Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kyle Masterson Did not finish Senior 0

58. Kyle Masterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Page A Cycling Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gareth Rees Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jake Young Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Owen Evans Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Clarke James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Sam Ryland The Bulls Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  James Smith Finished Junior 2

9. James Smith -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Nathaniel Francis Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Dominic Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Baum Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Loose Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Arwel Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Luke Dix Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Malcolm Dines Rasio Llwybr Llwynog Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Leo King Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Paul Lewis Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  James Joyce Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lee Watts Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Leon Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Stafford Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Nicholas Pow Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gair McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alan Cole Finished N/A 0

29. Alan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mike Goode Finished N/A 0

30. Mike Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ant Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Jamie Cattle Merthyr Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ainsley Evans Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Brian Kiernan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Lee Stoker Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Nick Morgan Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Christopher Suller Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Chris Humphreys Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Lewis Merthyr Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Wayne Elias Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ross Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Allen Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Warren Tilke Bike Doctor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Marcus Meyrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Kevin Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  David Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Andrew Cleves Finished N/A 0

51. Andrew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Al Hortop Finished N/A 0

52. Al Hortop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Justin Jones Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Stephen Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  William Butler-Jenkins TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ben Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Iwan Morton Pontypool RCC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Moyle Gateway Racing Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- George Smith Did not start N/A 0

55. George Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jason Thomas-Duffy Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Adrian Brown Merthyr Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Jayson James VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Alastair Scott Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  David Lane Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jimmy Witts Caerphilly Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Crad Lowe Finished Vet 50-59 3

18. Crad Lowe -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Jonathan Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Hope Finished 0

20. Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alistair Morgan Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Knill Baird-Murray Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Terry Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Miles Finished N/A 0

28. David Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Clive Powell Finished Vet 60+ 3

3. Clive Powell -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Michael Smith Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Austin Heath Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Kerr Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Charlotte Evans Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lucy Davies Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Katie Hesden Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Judith Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lucy Owens Gower Riders Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jennifer Malone Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Charlotte Jennings Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Carol Miller Finished Vet 50-59 0

13. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Suzanne Warren Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Christina Byrne Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sarah Marshall Cardiff JIF Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Lucy Owens Gower Riders Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Suzanne Warren Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Christina Byrne Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sarah Marshall Cardiff JIF Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Judith Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Carol Miller Finished 0

3. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  George Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joshua Tarling Backstedt Cycling Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jonathan Pearce Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Peregrine Jolly The Bulls Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Noah Rees Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Niall Jarvis Finished 0

21. Niall Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Annie Walker Finished Youth U16 0

4. Annie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Emyr Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alfie Davies A Cycling Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Samuel Stoker Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sion Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Alexander Rabaiotti Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Gerwyn Humphreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Macsen Quick Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Rhys Griffin Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Thomas Delamotte Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  megan thomas Finished Youth U14 0

5. megan thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Efa Williams Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Mali Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Megan Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finn Davies A Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Arthwr Thomas Finished Under 12 0

4. Arthwr Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ioan Tilke Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Price Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Gwion Humpreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Loose Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Samuel Parker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  George Joyce Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alexander Morgan Finished 0

17. Alexander Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Saffron Owen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  William Chalk Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Benjamin Bruynseels Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Florence Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Iori Dewsnap Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Owain Gravell Finished Under 12 0

29. Owain Gravell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Evan Rees Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Elliw Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  William Arnopp Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Dylan Dougan Finished 0

34. Dylan Dougan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Miles Stetton Finished 0

35. Miles Stetton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Llinos Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Alice Potter Gower Riders Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Briony Roberts Hafren CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Baxter Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Andrey Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Imogen McAdie Finished Under 12 0

9. Imogen McAdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Turner George Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Efanna Lewis Finished 0

12. Efanna Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Reuben Cox Finished 0

13. Reuben Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Robert Lewis Finished 0

15. Robert Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Owen Collins Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sebbie Grima Finished 0

18. Sebbie Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Nico Grima Finished 0

19. Nico Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Laura Thompson Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Cian Dines Finished Under 12 0

22. Cian Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Rudyard Crompton Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Osian Tilke Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Katie Evans Finished 0

26. Katie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tomos Williams Finished 0

27. Tomos Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Steffan Dines Finished Under 12 0

28. Steffan Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Alice Joyce Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Lilia Killiner Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Hannah Hill Finished 0

32. Hannah Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  James Tugwell Finished 0

33. James Tugwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Catie Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Aled Boast Finished 0

36. Aled Boast -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Keira Ellicott Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Mari Davies Finished 0

38. Mari Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Cari Butler Finished 0

40. Cari Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Rhys Maggs Finished 0

41. Rhys Maggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Morgan Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Joseph Newton Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ioan Hirst Finished 0

2. Ioan Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Morgan Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isaac McAdie Finished Under 12 0

5. Isaac McAdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cadan Lloyd-Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jessica Derham Finished 0

7. Jessica Derham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isaac Wilcox Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jess Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Livia Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Iestyn Outing Finished 0

12. Iestyn Outing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Samuel Rees Finished 0

15. Samuel Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alistair Chalk Finished 0

16. Alistair Chalk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oliver Planchant Finished 0

17. Oliver Planchant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  J Easun Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Finley Rees Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Gwilym Lewis-Chaston Finished Under 12 0

20. Gwilym Lewis-Chaston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Amelie Outing Finished 0

21. Amelie Outing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Evie Cox Finished 0

22. Evie Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Seren Roberts Finished 0

23. Seren Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Conrad Wright Finished 0

24. Conrad Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Daniel Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Iwan Fryer Finished 0

26. Iwan Fryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ffion Renshaw Finished 0

27. Ffion Renshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Abigail Foster Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Freddie Pritchard Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Colm Killiner Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 - Results
1.  Ffion Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dylan Cole Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tomos Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Davies Finished 0

4. Matthew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daisy Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Henri Williams Finished 0

6. Henri Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sophie Cole Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tobias Drayton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Bethan Morgan Finished 0

9. Bethan Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elin Renshaw Finished 0

10. Elin Renshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Libby Elias Finished 0

11. Libby Elias -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ella Jones Finished 0

12. Ella Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Tomos Davies Did not start 0

12. Tomos Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kathryn Elias Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Victoria Morgan Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rowena Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Shonah Joyce Finished 0

5. Shonah Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rhian Hopkins Finished Vet 40-49 0

6. Rhian Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Rhiannon Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kate Darlington Finished 0

8. Kate Darlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Anne-Marie Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ella Rudolph Finished 0

10. Ella Rudolph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Bronwyn Ally Finished 0

11. Bronwyn Ally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lisa Rees-Renshaw Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Zoe Claire Briffett Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Christina Johnson Finished 0

14. Christina Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Helene Johnson Finished 0

15. Helene Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior Women £15.00 on the day.


Riders & competitors to be fully aware that due to a host of building work being done, Rugby Club & Pitch being built we are strictly limited on this year's course. 

 

Also as it's a school grounds, there are NO DOGS allowed, we have no control over this.

 

Riders MUST NOT at anytime cycle across any Rugby/Football Pitches, this can lead to disqualification from the race & scupper future events here. 

Thanks & look forward to the seeing you on the 16th September.


The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 12 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
12 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 10:00 Under 12 None --- 09 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
09 mins
Under 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 09:50 Under 12 None --- 08 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 09:50
Under 12, None
08 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

433662

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Llanishen High School, South Heol Hir, Llanishen, Cardiff, CF14 5YL

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 13th Sep 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven James Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ben Nott Finished Senior 30

3. Ben Nott -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Evie Richards Trek Factory Racing XC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lewis Hill Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jake Young Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Craig Seaman Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Owen Evans Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Argo Bowsher Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Arwel Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Clarke James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Christopher Gould Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Richard Holmes Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Max Girdler Onit Cycle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Alex Powell Finished Senior 0

25. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Sam Ryland The Bulls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Richard Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ben Phillips Finished Senior 0

29. Ben Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  James Hughes Finished Senior 0

30. James Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Rob Leeman Finished Senior 0

32. Rob Leeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Miles Davies Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Harry Kellam Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Lewis Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Gabriel Hamon Finished Senior 0

39. Gabriel Hamon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  James Smith Finished Junior 0

41. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Ben Goodwin Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  James Tugwell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Thomas Fry Finished Senior 0

45. Thomas Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Andrew Deans Finished Senior 0

46. Andrew Deans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Samuel Reakes Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  William Jenkins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Rob Shipley Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Stuart Davies Finished Senior 0

50. Stuart Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Andrew Lewis-Chaston Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Ryan Farley Finished N/A 0

52. Ryan Farley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Tomos Phillips Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Tom Williams Somer Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Paul Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Nathaniel Francis Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
58.  Dominic Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Lewis Abergavenny Road Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kyle Masterson Did not finish Senior 0

58. Kyle Masterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Page A Cycling Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gareth Rees Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jake Young Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Owen Evans Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Clarke James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Sam Ryland The Bulls Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  James Smith Finished Junior 2

9. James Smith -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Nathaniel Francis Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Dominic Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Baum Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Loose Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Arwel Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Luke Dix Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Malcolm Dines Rasio Llwybr Llwynog Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Leo King Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Paul Lewis Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  James Joyce Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lee Watts Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Leon Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Stafford Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Nicholas Pow Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gair McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alan Cole Finished N/A 0

29. Alan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mike Goode Finished N/A 0

30. Mike Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ant Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Jamie Cattle Merthyr Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ainsley Evans Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Brian Kiernan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Lee Stoker Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Nick Morgan Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Christopher Suller Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Chris Humphreys Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Lewis Merthyr Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Wayne Elias Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ross Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Allen Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Warren Tilke Bike Doctor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Marcus Meyrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Kevin Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  David Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Andrew Cleves Finished N/A 0

51. Andrew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Al Hortop Finished N/A 0

52. Al Hortop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Justin Jones Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Stephen Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  William Butler-Jenkins TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ben Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Iwan Morton Pontypool RCC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Moyle Gateway Racing Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- George Smith Did not start N/A 0

55. George Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jason Thomas-Duffy Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Adrian Brown Merthyr Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Jayson James VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Alastair Scott Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  David Lane Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jimmy Witts Caerphilly Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Crad Lowe Finished Vet 50-59 3

18. Crad Lowe -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Jonathan Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Hope Finished 0

20. Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alistair Morgan Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Knill Baird-Murray Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Terry Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Miles Finished N/A 0

28. David Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Clive Powell Finished Vet 60+ 3

3. Clive Powell -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Michael Smith Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Austin Heath Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Kerr Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Charlotte Evans Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lucy Davies Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Katie Hesden Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Judith Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lucy Owens Gower Riders Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jennifer Malone Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Charlotte Jennings Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Carol Miller Finished Vet 50-59 0

13. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Suzanne Warren Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Christina Byrne Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sarah Marshall Cardiff JIF Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Lucy Owens Gower Riders Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Suzanne Warren Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Christina Byrne Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sarah Marshall Cardiff JIF Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Judith Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Carol Miller Finished 0

3. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  George Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joshua Tarling Backstedt Cycling Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jonathan Pearce Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Peregrine Jolly The Bulls Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Noah Rees Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Niall Jarvis Finished 0

21. Niall Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Annie Walker Finished Youth U16 0

4. Annie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Emyr Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alfie Davies A Cycling Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Samuel Stoker Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sion Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Alexander Rabaiotti Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Gerwyn Humphreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Macsen Quick Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Rhys Griffin Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Thomas Delamotte Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  megan thomas Finished Youth U14 0

5. megan thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Efa Williams Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Mali Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Megan Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finn Davies A Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Arthwr Thomas Finished Under 12 0

4. Arthwr Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ioan Tilke Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Price Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Gwion Humpreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Loose Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Samuel Parker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  George Joyce Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alexander Morgan Finished 0

17. Alexander Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Saffron Owen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  William Chalk Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Benjamin Bruynseels Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Florence Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Iori Dewsnap Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Owain Gravell Finished Under 12 0

29. Owain Gravell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Evan Rees Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Elliw Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  William Arnopp Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Dylan Dougan Finished 0

34. Dylan Dougan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Miles Stetton Finished 0

35. Miles Stetton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Llinos Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Alice Potter Gower Riders Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Briony Roberts Hafren CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Baxter Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Andrey Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Imogen McAdie Finished Under 12 0

9. Imogen McAdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Turner George Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Efanna Lewis Finished 0

12. Efanna Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Reuben Cox Finished 0

13. Reuben Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Robert Lewis Finished 0

15. Robert Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Owen Collins Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sebbie Grima Finished 0

18. Sebbie Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Nico Grima Finished 0

19. Nico Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Laura Thompson Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Cian Dines Finished Under 12 0

22. Cian Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Rudyard Crompton Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Osian Tilke Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Katie Evans Finished 0

26. Katie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tomos Williams Finished 0

27. Tomos Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Steffan Dines Finished Under 12 0

28. Steffan Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Alice Joyce Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Lilia Killiner Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Hannah Hill Finished 0

32. Hannah Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  James Tugwell Finished 0

33. James Tugwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Catie Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Aled Boast Finished 0

36. Aled Boast -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Keira Ellicott Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Mari Davies Finished 0

38. Mari Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Cari Butler Finished 0

40. Cari Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Rhys Maggs Finished 0

41. Rhys Maggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Morgan Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Joseph Newton Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ioan Hirst Finished 0

2. Ioan Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Morgan Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isaac McAdie Finished Under 12 0

5. Isaac McAdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cadan Lloyd-Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jessica Derham Finished 0

7. Jessica Derham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isaac Wilcox Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jess Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Livia Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Iestyn Outing Finished 0

12. Iestyn Outing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Samuel Rees Finished 0

15. Samuel Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alistair Chalk Finished 0

16. Alistair Chalk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oliver Planchant Finished 0

17. Oliver Planchant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  J Easun Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Finley Rees Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Gwilym Lewis-Chaston Finished Under 12 0

20. Gwilym Lewis-Chaston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Amelie Outing Finished 0

21. Amelie Outing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Evie Cox Finished 0

22. Evie Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Seren Roberts Finished 0

23. Seren Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Conrad Wright Finished 0

24. Conrad Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Daniel Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Iwan Fryer Finished 0

26. Iwan Fryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ffion Renshaw Finished 0

27. Ffion Renshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Abigail Foster Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Freddie Pritchard Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Colm Killiner Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 - Results
1.  Ffion Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dylan Cole Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tomos Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Davies Finished 0

4. Matthew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daisy Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Henri Williams Finished 0

6. Henri Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sophie Cole Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tobias Drayton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Bethan Morgan Finished 0

9. Bethan Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elin Renshaw Finished 0

10. Elin Renshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Libby Elias Finished 0

11. Libby Elias -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ella Jones Finished 0

12. Ella Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Tomos Davies Did not start 0

12. Tomos Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kathryn Elias Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Victoria Morgan Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rowena Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Shonah Joyce Finished 0

5. Shonah Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rhian Hopkins Finished Vet 40-49 0

6. Rhian Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Rhiannon Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kate Darlington Finished 0

8. Kate Darlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Anne-Marie Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ella Rudolph Finished 0

10. Ella Rudolph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Bronwyn Ally Finished 0

11. Bronwyn Ally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lisa Rees-Renshaw Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Zoe Claire Briffett Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Christina Johnson Finished 0

14. Christina Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Helene Johnson Finished 0

15. Helene Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior Women £15.00 on the day.


Riders & competitors to be fully aware that due to a host of building work being done, Rugby Club & Pitch being built we are strictly limited on this year's course. 

 

Also as it's a school grounds, there are NO DOGS allowed, we have no control over this.

 

Riders MUST NOT at anytime cycle across any Rugby/Football Pitches, this can lead to disqualification from the race & scupper future events here. 

Thanks & look forward to the seeing you on the 16th September.


The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 12 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
12 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 10:00 Under 12 None --- 09 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
09 mins
Under 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 09:50 Under 12 None --- 08 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 09:50
Under 12, None
08 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk