Carmarthen Freewheel League #13

Closed Circuit , Carmarthen – Wednesday, 25 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Road / Freewheel bikes only.

6.15pm

Youth D Boys

Youth D Girls

Youth E Boys

Youth E Girls


6.45pm

Youth C Girls

Youth C Boys

Youth B Girls

Youth B Boys

Youth A Girls

Youth A Boys

7.30pm

2nd, 3rd & 4th Cats


7.30pm

Women
 

Sign on closes 20 mins before each race.
 Registration/Entry.

There is no pre-entry - entries are only accepted on the night

British Cycling membership & racing licence required on the night.

Membership and day licence available on the night.





Event Details

Event URN:

433567

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Carmarthen Park, Morfa Lane, Carmarthen, Dyfed, SA31 3AX

View map

Event Organiser:

Tina Holt
holtcycleracing@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Craig Seaman Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Guy Rees Bynea CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dion Thomas Bynea CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Hughes Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Jones Bynea CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harry Chamberlain Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Arwel Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Owen Bynea CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathan Hopkins Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

1/2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Claire Walters Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gaynor Hughes Bynea CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Iago Williams Towy Riders Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Palmer Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Solomon Silverstone Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Butler-Jenkins Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Cadan Jones Finished 0

2. Cadan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Thompson Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on the day only:

Youth - £6

Adult - £8

3rd cat riders wishing to ride both races can do so for a total of £12.


Youth A (With dispensation to ride senior race) - £6 - OR ride the Youth race and senior race for £10 total.

Limited track warm up time so please bring your rollers or turbo.


Limited parking available at the velodrome. Please allow time to arrive, park as close as possible and make your way to sign on under the stands.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
1/2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
20 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Road / Freewheel bikes only.

6.15pm

Youth D Boys

Youth D Girls

Youth E Boys

Youth E Girls


6.45pm

Youth C Girls

Youth C Boys

Youth B Girls

Youth B Boys

Youth A Girls

Youth A Boys

7.30pm

2nd, 3rd & 4th Cats


7.30pm

Women
 

Sign on closes 20 mins before each race.
 Registration/Entry.

There is no pre-entry - entries are only accepted on the night

British Cycling membership & racing licence required on the night.

Membership and day licence available on the night.





Event Details

Event URN:

433567

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Carmarthen Park, Morfa Lane, Carmarthen, Dyfed, SA31 3AX

View map

Event Organiser:

Tina Holt
holtcycleracing@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Craig Seaman Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Guy Rees Bynea CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dion Thomas Bynea CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Hughes Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Jones Bynea CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harry Chamberlain Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Arwel Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Owen Bynea CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathan Hopkins Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

1/2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Claire Walters Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gaynor Hughes Bynea CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Iago Williams Towy Riders Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Palmer Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Solomon Silverstone Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Butler-Jenkins Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Cadan Jones Finished 0

2. Cadan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Thompson Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on the day only:

Youth - £6

Adult - £8

3rd cat riders wishing to ride both races can do so for a total of £12.


Youth A (With dispensation to ride senior race) - £6 - OR ride the Youth race and senior race for £10 total.

Limited track warm up time so please bring your rollers or turbo.


Limited parking available at the velodrome. Please allow time to arrive, park as close as possible and make your way to sign on under the stands.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
1/2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
20 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk