London & South East League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross , Croydon – Sunday, 09 Dec 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

433557

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Frylands Wood Scout Outdoor Centre, Featherbed Lane, Croydon, Surrey, CR0 9AA

View map

Series:

London & South East Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Julian McGovern
07718 195603
julian.mcgovern@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Wilfred Sinclair Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Christopher Ansell Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Steven Kane Team ASL Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Thomas Wootton OCTAVE Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Giles Ruffer Brighton Mitre CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Henry Beaumont Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jonathan Tams Finished 0

8. Jonathan Tams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Melis Berg Finished 0

10. Melis Berg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  John Aston Generation Press CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Matthew Noble OCTAVE Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Stanimir Bolyarov HuntBikeWheels.com Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel Weale VC Deal Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Damian Brett Finished N/A 0

17. Damian Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Aidan Scully Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  John Tindell Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Joe Humphrys Finished 0

20. Joe Humphrys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tim Leonard Penge Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Anthony Downing Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Oliver Wright LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Louis Devenish Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Felix Beck Finished N/A 0

27. Felix Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Lewis Haffey Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Matthew Stokes Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Oskar Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Mark Edwards OCTAVE Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Todd Grady Finished N/A 0

33. Todd Grady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ross Gentry Finished 0

34. Ross Gentry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Toby Willson Finished Senior 0

35. Toby Willson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Nicholas Turnbull Finished 0

36. Nicholas Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Rowan Byrne Did not finish 0

36. Rowan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dan Clark HuntBikeWheels.com Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Harry Franklin In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Sam Judd Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stefano Paola Did not start 0

36. Stefano Paola -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- David Pena Did not finish 0

36. David Pena -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Christopher Platt Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Satarkins Did not finish 0

36. Daniel Satarkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Istvan Varga Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Michael Ward Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Baines C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Waddington Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Antony Buchan Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Dylan Bexley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Russell Short CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Dear Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Philip Deacon Epsom Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jason Burkinshaw Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nick Sturman URDT Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Daniel Di Principe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Malcolm Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  David Oxberry Finished Vet 40-49 7

14. David Oxberry -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Damain Pittock C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Magnus Wills Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  John Lemonius Singular Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andrew Powers CS Grupetto Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Edwin Ward Finished N/A 0

20. Edwin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Dan Duran Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Dan Duran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Stephen Peate Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Ashley Coups New Malden Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gareth Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mark Chatfield Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Bruce Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Philip Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Barry Harvey Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mark Goodman ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Sean Fishpool Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Grunfeld GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chris West C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Oliver Golden Finished N/A 0

37. Oliver Golden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Austin Wilshire Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gareth Lee Finished 0

39. Gareth Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Richard Hayes Finished 0

40. Richard Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Anthony Smee Finished 0

41. Anthony Smee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Laurent Schonbach Finished 0

42. Laurent Schonbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paget Cohen Lewes Wanderers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alex Elferink East London Velo Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- John McSorley Did not start N/A 0

44. John McSorley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Mitchell Bigfoot CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Peter Nuttall Did not start 0

44. Peter Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Angus Parker Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

44. Angus Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jeremy Sharland G!RO Race Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andrew South GS Avanti Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Stockley Westerham Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Virasamy Thippadu Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- John Turner Did not start 0

44. John Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Gareth Wall Penge Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Nick Welsh Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Nick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Stephen Wilkinson 34 Nomads CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Philip Wallace-Tarry Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Jimmy Bringlow Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Platts VC Londres Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Matthew Foote Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  John McGrath Worthing Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Roger Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Neil James Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Hunter Finished Vet 50-59 2

19. Mark Hunter -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Simon Powell Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Cawood Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Robert Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Millis Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jerry Goddard Finished Vet 50-59 0

26. Jerry Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Scott Purchas Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nicholas Higgins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Hanscomb Penge Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Simon Suter Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- John Beggs Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Jay Chisnall Did not start Vet 50-59 0

31. Jay Chisnall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Simon Clawson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Paul Green Did not finish 0

31. Paul Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Adrian Howse Kent Velo Girls CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Murray Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- James Orr Did not start N/A 0

31. James Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Paul Padman Addiscombe CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Paul White Addiscombe CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Dominic Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Keith Ramsey Kent Velo Girls CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Tyler Oxted Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Caroline Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kate Dixon Finished 0

3. Kate Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Olivia Campbell Scarpa Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Emma Porter Penge Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Sherilyn Powell Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Annette Nixon Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Anna Kubik Finished N/A 0

8. Anna Kubik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Philippa Jenkins Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Folkestone Velo Club Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Kathleen O'Reilly Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Helen Webb Sussex Nomads CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Frances Bonikowski Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Amy Thomas C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Julie Lang Finished 0

17. Julie Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Claire Frecknall Angmering Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Wendy Bates Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lisa Howse Kent Velo Girls CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Caroline Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Emma Porter Penge Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Annette Nixon Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Kubik Finished N/A 0

5. Anna Kubik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Helen Webb Sussex Nomads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Wendy Bates Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Kate Dixon Finished 0

1. Kate Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Folkestone Velo Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Lisa Howse Kent Velo Girls CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  James Yule Finished Youth U16 4

7. James Yule -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Mattie Dodd VC Londres Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Albert Grunfeld Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Harry Owen Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Leo Whyton 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Robert Wilshire Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Roshan Higgins Herne Hill Youth CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Jack Hill Thanet RC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Felix Ledger Southborough & District Whls Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Penelope de Brett Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bryony Fishpool Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jodie Fox Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sarah Schonbach Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Clément Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Dan Levine Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Louis Boulton VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Patrick Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Todd Purchas Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Elliot Smith Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  William Bancroft VC Londres Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  James Scriminger Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Eben Haskel Hulley VC Londres Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Arthur Heritage Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Thomas Newall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Wollaston VC Londres Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Aoife Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Boys - Results
1.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Goodman ROTOR Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Milo Wills VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Mitchell Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Enzo Stewart Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ewan McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12s Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Girls - Results
1.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Edith Davies Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Molly Jones Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ciara Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ella Chatfield Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Elsa Todd Finished 0

8. Elsa Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Polly Parsons Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Nancy Hayes Herne Hill Youth CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Holly Hazell Team Darenth Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10s Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s Boys - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Woody Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Liam Hindmarch-Meredith Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Goodman Finished 0

6. Oliver Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rory Hayes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alfie Twine Finished 0

10. Alfie Twine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Samuel Bassett Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Hugo Barnes VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom Carrigan Finished 0

14. Tom Carrigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Cooper Lang Redhill Raiders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jack Langdon Club Cyclopark Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Emrys Hopping Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nico Stewart Finished 0

3. Nico Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Annie Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 14:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 11:50 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 11:50
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 11:51 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 11:51
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 13:07 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 13:07
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 13:05 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 13:05 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 10:20 Under 12 None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 10:20
Under 12, None
Under 12s Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Under 10s Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Under 10s Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

433557

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Frylands Wood Scout Outdoor Centre, Featherbed Lane, Croydon, Surrey, CR0 9AA

View map

Series:

London & South East Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Julian McGovern
07718 195603
julian.mcgovern@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Wilfred Sinclair Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Christopher Ansell Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Steven Kane Team ASL Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Thomas Wootton OCTAVE Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Giles Ruffer Brighton Mitre CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Henry Beaumont Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jonathan Tams Finished 0

8. Jonathan Tams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Melis Berg Finished 0

10. Melis Berg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  John Aston Generation Press CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Matthew Noble OCTAVE Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Stanimir Bolyarov HuntBikeWheels.com Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel Weale VC Deal Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Damian Brett Finished N/A 0

17. Damian Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Aidan Scully Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  John Tindell Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Joe Humphrys Finished 0

20. Joe Humphrys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tim Leonard Penge Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Anthony Downing Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Oliver Wright LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Louis Devenish Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Felix Beck Finished N/A 0

27. Felix Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Lewis Haffey Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Matthew Stokes Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Oskar Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Mark Edwards OCTAVE Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Todd Grady Finished N/A 0

33. Todd Grady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ross Gentry Finished 0

34. Ross Gentry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Toby Willson Finished Senior 0

35. Toby Willson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Nicholas Turnbull Finished 0

36. Nicholas Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Rowan Byrne Did not finish 0

36. Rowan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dan Clark HuntBikeWheels.com Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Harry Franklin In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Sam Judd Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stefano Paola Did not start 0

36. Stefano Paola -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- David Pena Did not finish 0

36. David Pena -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Christopher Platt Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Satarkins Did not finish 0

36. Daniel Satarkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Istvan Varga Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Michael Ward Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Baines C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Waddington Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Antony Buchan Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Dylan Bexley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Russell Short CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Dear Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Philip Deacon Epsom Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jason Burkinshaw Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nick Sturman URDT Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Daniel Di Principe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Wilson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Malcolm Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  David Oxberry Finished Vet 40-49 7

14. David Oxberry -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Damain Pittock C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Magnus Wills Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  John Lemonius Singular Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andrew Powers CS Grupetto Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Edwin Ward Finished N/A 0

20. Edwin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Dan Duran Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Dan Duran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Stephen Peate Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Ashley Coups New Malden Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gareth Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mark Chatfield Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Bruce Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Philip Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Barry Harvey Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mark Goodman ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Sean Fishpool Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Grunfeld GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chris West C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Oliver Golden Finished N/A 0

37. Oliver Golden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Austin Wilshire Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gareth Lee Finished 0

39. Gareth Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Richard Hayes Finished 0

40. Richard Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Anthony Smee Finished 0

41. Anthony Smee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Laurent Schonbach Finished 0

42. Laurent Schonbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paget Cohen Lewes Wanderers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alex Elferink East London Velo Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- John McSorley Did not start N/A 0

44. John McSorley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Mitchell Bigfoot CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Peter Nuttall Did not start 0

44. Peter Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Angus Parker Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

44. Angus Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jeremy Sharland G!RO Race Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andrew South GS Avanti Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Stockley Westerham Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Virasamy Thippadu Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- John Turner Did not start 0

44. John Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Gareth Wall Penge Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Nick Welsh Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Nick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Stephen Wilkinson 34 Nomads CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Philip Wallace-Tarry Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Jimmy Bringlow Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Platts VC Londres Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Matthew Foote Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  John McGrath Worthing Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Roger Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Neil James Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Hunter Finished Vet 50-59 2

19. Mark Hunter -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Simon Powell Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Cawood Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Robert Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Millis Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jerry Goddard Finished Vet 50-59 0

26. Jerry Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Scott Purchas Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nicholas Higgins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Hanscomb Penge Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Simon Suter Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- John Beggs Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Jay Chisnall Did not start Vet 50-59 0

31. Jay Chisnall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Simon Clawson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Paul Green Did not finish 0

31. Paul Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Adrian Howse Kent Velo Girls CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Murray Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- James Orr Did not start N/A 0

31. James Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Paul Padman Addiscombe CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Paul White Addiscombe CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Dominic Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Keith Ramsey Kent Velo Girls CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Tyler Oxted Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Caroline Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kate Dixon Finished 0

3. Kate Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Olivia Campbell Scarpa Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Emma Porter Penge Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Sherilyn Powell Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Annette Nixon Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Anna Kubik Finished N/A 0

8. Anna Kubik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Philippa Jenkins Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Folkestone Velo Club Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Kathleen O'Reilly Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Helen Webb Sussex Nomads CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Frances Bonikowski Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Amy Thomas C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Julie Lang Finished 0

17. Julie Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Claire Frecknall Angmering Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Wendy Bates Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lisa Howse Kent Velo Girls CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Caroline Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Emma Porter Penge Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Annette Nixon Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Kubik Finished N/A 0

5. Anna Kubik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Helen Webb Sussex Nomads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Wendy Bates Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Kate Dixon Finished 0

1. Kate Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Folkestone Velo Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Lisa Howse Kent Velo Girls CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  James Yule Finished Youth U16 4

7. James Yule -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Mattie Dodd VC Londres Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Albert Grunfeld Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Harry Owen Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Leo Whyton 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Robert Wilshire Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Roshan Higgins Herne Hill Youth CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Jack Hill Thanet RC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Felix Ledger Southborough & District Whls Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Penelope de Brett Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bryony Fishpool Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jodie Fox Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sarah Schonbach Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Clément Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Dan Levine Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Louis Boulton VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Patrick Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Todd Purchas Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Elliot Smith Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  William Bancroft VC Londres Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  James Scriminger Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Eben Haskel Hulley VC Londres Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Arthur Heritage Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Thomas Newall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Wollaston VC Londres Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Aoife Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Boys - Results
1.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Goodman ROTOR Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Milo Wills VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Mitchell Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Enzo Stewart Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ewan McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12s Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Girls - Results
1.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Edith Davies Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Molly Jones Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ciara Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ella Chatfield Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Elsa Todd Finished 0

8. Elsa Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Polly Parsons Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Nancy Hayes Herne Hill Youth CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Holly Hazell Team Darenth Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10s Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s Boys - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Woody Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Liam Hindmarch-Meredith Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Goodman Finished 0

6. Oliver Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rory Hayes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alfie Twine Finished 0

10. Alfie Twine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Samuel Bassett Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Hugo Barnes VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom Carrigan Finished 0

14. Tom Carrigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Cooper Lang Redhill Raiders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jack Langdon Club Cyclopark Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Emrys Hopping Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nico Stewart Finished 0

3. Nico Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Annie Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 14:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 11:50 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 11:50
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 11:51 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 11:51
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 13:07 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 13:07
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 13:05 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 13:05 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 10:20 Under 12 None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 10:20
Under 12, None
Under 12s Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Under 10s Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Under 10s Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk