YCRL #4 - Witham Wheelers CC

Closed Circuit , Lincolnshire – Saturday, 04 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

433120

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Yarborough Leisure Centre, Riseholme Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 3SP

View map

Event Organiser:

Simon Cocker
07806805148
gill_simoncocker@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Olly Hunt Alford Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Reece Egner NRT racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kerrigan Robb Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tomas Miller Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Graham Wesson St Neots CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alistair Golby Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Angus Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Timothy Lister Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Victoria Patch NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Hughes Velo Club Rutland Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alfie Speck VC Lincoln Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Michael O'Connor VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Atkinson VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Robert Patch NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Stanley Preston VC Lincoln Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Williams Team Valencia Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Chambers Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kayleigh Alexander NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Kent VC Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aston Baker VC Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Grundy Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Georgette Rand VC Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jessica Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Annabelle Gould Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

To confirm there is an Under 12 race (CDE) as usual at 2.30 between the Go-Ride races, for some reason this got deleted by mistake, hopefully back live shortly.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 16:10 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 16:10

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 16:10 Regional Junior Only Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 16:10
Regional Junior Only, Band 4
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 16:10 Women Only Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 16:10
Women Only, Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 15:35 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 15:35
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 15:35 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 15:35
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 15:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 15:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 15:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 15:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Go-Ride Racing - 1 lap TT & H'Cap race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

433120

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Yarborough Leisure Centre, Riseholme Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 3SP

View map

Event Organiser:

Simon Cocker
07806805148
gill_simoncocker@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Olly Hunt Alford Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Reece Egner NRT racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kerrigan Robb Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tomas Miller Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Graham Wesson St Neots CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alistair Golby Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Angus Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Timothy Lister Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Victoria Patch NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Hughes Velo Club Rutland Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alfie Speck VC Lincoln Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Michael O'Connor VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Atkinson VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Robert Patch NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Stanley Preston VC Lincoln Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Williams Team Valencia Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Chambers Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kayleigh Alexander NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Kent VC Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aston Baker VC Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Grundy Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Georgette Rand VC Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jessica Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Annabelle Gould Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

To confirm there is an Under 12 race (CDE) as usual at 2.30 between the Go-Ride races, for some reason this got deleted by mistake, hopefully back live shortly.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 16:10 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 16:10

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 16:10 Regional Junior Only Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 16:10
Regional Junior Only, Band 4
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 16:10 Women Only Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 16:10
Women Only, Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 15:35 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 15:35
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 15:35 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 15:35
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 15:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 15:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 15:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 15:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Go-Ride Racing - 1 lap TT & H'Cap race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk