East Kent Cyclo Cross League Round 4 #FordManorFarmCross

Cyclo-Cross , Canterbury – Sunday, 16 Dec 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

433085

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Manor Farm, Hoath, Canterbury, Kent, CT3 4LS

View map

Series:

East Kent Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Robert Kingsland
220 Reculver Road, Herne Bay, Kent, CT6 6QA
07766807009

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ian Field Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Butler GLP RT Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  George Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Nicholas Wood BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Luke Coleman Quick Release Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Philip Lenney BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Peter Link VC Deal Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jake Roe Finished Senior 10

11. Jake Roe -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Stefan Abram UKC Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Daniel Weale VC Deal Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Nick Herlihy Finished Senior 6

15. Nick Herlihy -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Daniel Shearing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Paine Quick Release Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Daniel James GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Lee Pilcher Sheppey Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Christopher Platt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  David Fowler SQL Undercover Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Coultrip Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Lodge Deal Tri Ltd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Painter Wigmore CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  William Madeira VC Deal Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Whittaker GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Malcolm Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Oxberry Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Robert Grunfeld GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Edwin Ward Finished N/A 0

9. Edwin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Toby Willis Panagua CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Sam Day Finished Vet 40-49 0

12. Sam Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gary Pullen Folkestone Velo Club Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Shane Maher Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Anthony Smee Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Anthony Smee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Bruce Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Robinson Serpentine Running Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Chris Lord VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adrian Hawkins Thanet RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Alex Woolley Sheppey Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Liam Kelsall SprocketsUK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Arron Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andy Pole Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Andy Pole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Nic Cole Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Vig VC Deal Finished N/A 0

28. Paul Vig - VC Deal

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Angus Parker Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Angus Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Mark Moreton Finished N/A 0

30. Mark Moreton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jonathan Richardson Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Phil Austin VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  John Smith Finished 0

33. John Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jeff Adkins Finished 0

34. Jeff Adkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Howard Woodcock Sheppey Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Finch Wigmore CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nick Welsh Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Paul Hudson SprocketsUK Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Adam Platts VC Londres Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Stephen Blackmore Team Darenth Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Stephen Wilkinson 34 Nomads CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Roger Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Lawrence Club Grappa Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Robert Palmer Finished Vet 50-59 10

11. Robert Palmer -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Tim Higginson Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Joseph Booth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Arnold Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steven Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Keith Ramsey Kent Velo Girls CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
19.  Tony Morris VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Robert Spain Folkestone Velo Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Andy Settle San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Tim Mountford Finished 0

23. Tim Mountford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  John Beggs Adalta Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  DicK NUTTALL Finished 0

1. DicK NUTTALL -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Specialized Racing Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Olivia Campbell Scarpa Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Hayley Down Windrush Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Victoria Strila TW1 Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Folkestone Velo Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Philippa Jenkins Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Annette Nixon Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alison Stagg SprocketsUK Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Kathleen O'Reilly Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jill Cliff GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Maria David Penge Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Annette Nixon Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jill Cliff GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Maria David Penge Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Specialized Racing Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Folkestone Velo Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Alison Stagg SprocketsUK Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Thomas Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Leo Whyton 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Oliver Harris VC Deal Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Albert Grunfeld Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Lines WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alex Austin VC Deal Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Louie Harris VC Deal Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Frankie Finch Wigmore CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Edith Davies Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Pepe Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Felix Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Callum Moreton Finished 0

15. Callum Moreton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Edie Oxberry Finished Under 12 0

16. Edie Oxberry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Leo Moreton Finished 0

17. Leo Moreton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Henry Tywman Finished 0

18. Henry Tywman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Postal Entries Close 7 Days Before Race

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 12:50 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 12:50
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 11:40 Category B CX Band 3 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 3
45 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 11:40 Category B CX Band 3 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 3
45 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 12:51 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 12:51
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 12:51 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 12:51
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 10:40 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 10:40
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 10:40 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 10:40
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 10:40 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 10:40
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 10:40 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 10:40
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 10:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

433085

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Manor Farm, Hoath, Canterbury, Kent, CT3 4LS

View map

Series:

East Kent Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Robert Kingsland
220 Reculver Road, Herne Bay, Kent, CT6 6QA
07766807009

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ian Field Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Butler GLP RT Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  George Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Nicholas Wood BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Luke Coleman Quick Release Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Philip Lenney BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Peter Link VC Deal Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jake Roe Finished Senior 10

11. Jake Roe -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Stefan Abram UKC Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Daniel Weale VC Deal Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Nick Herlihy Finished Senior 6

15. Nick Herlihy -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Daniel Shearing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Paine Quick Release Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Daniel James GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Lee Pilcher Sheppey Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Christopher Platt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  David Fowler SQL Undercover Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Coultrip Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Lodge Deal Tri Ltd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Painter Wigmore CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  William Madeira VC Deal Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Whittaker GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Malcolm Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Oxberry Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Robert Grunfeld GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Edwin Ward Finished N/A 0

9. Edwin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Toby Willis Panagua CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Sam Day Finished Vet 40-49 0

12. Sam Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gary Pullen Folkestone Velo Club Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Shane Maher Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Anthony Smee Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Anthony Smee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Bruce Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Robinson Serpentine Running Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Chris Lord VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adrian Hawkins Thanet RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Alex Woolley Sheppey Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Liam Kelsall SprocketsUK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Arron Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andy Pole Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Andy Pole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Nic Cole Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Vig VC Deal Finished N/A 0

28. Paul Vig - VC Deal

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Angus Parker Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Angus Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Mark Moreton Finished N/A 0

30. Mark Moreton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jonathan Richardson Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Phil Austin VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  John Smith Finished 0

33. John Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jeff Adkins Finished 0

34. Jeff Adkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Howard Woodcock Sheppey Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Finch Wigmore CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nick Welsh Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Paul Hudson SprocketsUK Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Adam Platts VC Londres Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Stephen Blackmore Team Darenth Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Stephen Wilkinson 34 Nomads CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Roger Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Lawrence Club Grappa Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Robert Palmer Finished Vet 50-59 10

11. Robert Palmer -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Tim Higginson Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Joseph Booth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Arnold Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steven Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Keith Ramsey Kent Velo Girls CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
19.  Tony Morris VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Robert Spain Folkestone Velo Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Andy Settle San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Tim Mountford Finished 0

23. Tim Mountford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  John Beggs Adalta Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  DicK NUTTALL Finished 0

1. DicK NUTTALL -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Specialized Racing Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Olivia Campbell Scarpa Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Hayley Down Windrush Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Victoria Strila TW1 Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Folkestone Velo Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Philippa Jenkins Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Annette Nixon Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alison Stagg SprocketsUK Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Kathleen O'Reilly Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jill Cliff GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Maria David Penge Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Annette Nixon Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jill Cliff GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Maria David Penge Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Specialized Racing Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Folkestone Velo Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Alison Stagg SprocketsUK Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Thomas Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Leo Whyton 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Oliver Harris VC Deal Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Albert Grunfeld Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Lines WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alex Austin VC Deal Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Louie Harris VC Deal Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Frankie Finch Wigmore CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Edith Davies Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Pepe Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Felix Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Callum Moreton Finished 0

15. Callum Moreton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Edie Oxberry Finished Under 12 0

16. Edie Oxberry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Leo Moreton Finished 0

17. Leo Moreton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Henry Tywman Finished 0

18. Henry Tywman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Postal Entries Close 7 Days Before Race

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 12:50 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 12:50
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 11:40 Category B CX Band 3 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 3
45 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 11:40 Category B CX Band 3 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 3
45 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 12:51 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 12:51
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 12:51 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 12:51
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 10:40 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 10:40
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 10:40 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 10:40
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 10:40 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 10:40
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 10:40 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 10:40
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/18 10:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 16/12/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk