albaRosaCC Summer Series #4

Closed Circuit , Leeds – Saturday, 28 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

We've found an opening in the 2018 race calendar!
We've put a race on! A race for everybody. From Under 8's to Senior Mens races.
Kicking off at 11am with the Under 8 Youth riders, we go all the way through to the Mens 2/3 circuit race starting at 4.15pm!

11:15am - U8 Boys and Girls - 10 minute race
11:30am - U10 Boys and Girls - 15 minute race
11:50am - U12 Boys and Girls - 20 minute race
12:15pm - U14 Girls & U16 Girls - 30 minute race
12:50pm - U14 Boys - 30 Minute race
1:25pm - U16 Boys - 30 Minute race

2:15pm - Womens E/1/2/3/4 - 45 Minute Race
3:15pm - Mens 3/4 Cat - 45 Minute Race
4.15pm - Mens E/1/2/3 - 45 Minute Race

Prizes for all podium places in all races! 1st 2nd and 3rd to receive prizes!!

Event Details

Event URN:

432770

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Bodington Playing Fields, University Of Leeds, Otley Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS16 8NA

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 25th Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Philip Makinson
07795670523
philip.makinson@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alistair Brownlee Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Toby Jarvis Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Dudman Paceline Cycles North Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Sherriffs Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Martin Ford Java Partizan Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Tom Lowe Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Williams Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Marc Layfield VeloViewer Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Wood Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Max McMurdo TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robert Seeley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Fitzpatrick-Morgan Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Newlan ABC Centreville Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Gray Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Samuel Wadsworth Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  William Foster Cyclesense Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Archie White Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hamish Taylor Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Jagger Harrogate Nova CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Kettleborough Otley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Bev Sorsby Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Linda Evans Finished 3rd 2

2. Linda Evans -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Josie Cram Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Amy Graham Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Phoebe Brown York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gabrielle Duckworth Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Wordsworth Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Gill Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sophia Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Matthew Best Manilla GRN Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 16:15 National B Band 3 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/07/18 – 16:15
National B, Band 3
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 15:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/07/18 – 15:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 14:15 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/07/18 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 13:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/07/18 – 13:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 12:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/07/18 – 12:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 12:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/07/18 – 12:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 12:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/07/18 – 12:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 11:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 28/07/18 – 11:50
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 11:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 28/07/18 – 11:50
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 11:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 28/07/18 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 11:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 28/07/18 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 11:15 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 28/07/18 – 11:15
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 11:15 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 28/07/18 – 11:15
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

We've found an opening in the 2018 race calendar!
We've put a race on! A race for everybody. From Under 8's to Senior Mens races.
Kicking off at 11am with the Under 8 Youth riders, we go all the way through to the Mens 2/3 circuit race starting at 4.15pm!

11:15am - U8 Boys and Girls - 10 minute race
11:30am - U10 Boys and Girls - 15 minute race
11:50am - U12 Boys and Girls - 20 minute race
12:15pm - U14 Girls & U16 Girls - 30 minute race
12:50pm - U14 Boys - 30 Minute race
1:25pm - U16 Boys - 30 Minute race

2:15pm - Womens E/1/2/3/4 - 45 Minute Race
3:15pm - Mens 3/4 Cat - 45 Minute Race
4.15pm - Mens E/1/2/3 - 45 Minute Race

Prizes for all podium places in all races! 1st 2nd and 3rd to receive prizes!!

Event Details

Event URN:

432770

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Bodington Playing Fields, University Of Leeds, Otley Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS16 8NA

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 25th Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Philip Makinson
07795670523
philip.makinson@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alistair Brownlee Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Toby Jarvis Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Dudman Paceline Cycles North Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Sherriffs Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Martin Ford Java Partizan Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Tom Lowe Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Williams Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Marc Layfield VeloViewer Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Wood Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Max McMurdo TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robert Seeley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Fitzpatrick-Morgan Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Newlan ABC Centreville Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Gray Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Samuel Wadsworth Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  William Foster Cyclesense Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Archie White Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hamish Taylor Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Jagger Harrogate Nova CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Kettleborough Otley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Bev Sorsby Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Linda Evans Finished 3rd 2

2. Linda Evans -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Josie Cram Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Amy Graham Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Phoebe Brown York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gabrielle Duckworth Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Wordsworth Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Gill Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sophia Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Matthew Best Manilla GRN Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 16:15 National B Band 3 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/07/18 – 16:15
National B, Band 3
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 15:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/07/18 – 15:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 14:15 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/07/18 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 13:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/07/18 – 13:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 12:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/07/18 – 12:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 12:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/07/18 – 12:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 12:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/07/18 – 12:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 11:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 28/07/18 – 11:50
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 11:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 28/07/18 – 11:50
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 11:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 28/07/18 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 11:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 28/07/18 – 11:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 11:15 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 28/07/18 – 11:15
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/18 11:15 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 28/07/18 – 11:15
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk