Pedalon/ North Hampshire RC Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , basingstoke – Sunday, 23 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

STRATTON PARK, PACK LANE, BASINGSTOKE.

RG22 5AW

Event Details

Event URN:

432392

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

STRATTON PARK, Pack Lane, Basingstoke, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG225AW
please park carefully and with other car park users in mind.
View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Fri, 21st Sep 2018

Event Organiser:

Richard Bremner
32 Gorselands, Tadley, Hampshire, RG26 3HT
07470227464
richie63@tiscali.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Thomas Nightingale Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Callum Hughes Finished Senior 10

11. Callum Hughes -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Morgan Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ashley Appella Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Douglas Woollett Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  James Braley Finished 0

23. James Braley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Lawrence Walton Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Russell Finished Senior 0

25. Mark Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ben Jones Finished 0

26. Ben Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Matthew Taylor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Andrew Thomas Finished 0

30. Andrew Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Kev Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Rhys Byrne Oxford University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ewan Macdonald Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  James Schofield Maybush CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Michael Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Martyn Cattermoul North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Sam Dawson Finished Vet 40-49 0

40. Sam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Benedict Robinson Finished Senior 0

42. Benedict Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Nicholas Marais Odiham Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Andy Hazlewood Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Chris Leith Finished 0

45. Chris Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Andrew Shutler Finished 0

46. Andrew Shutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Peter Jenkins Finished Senior 0

47. Peter Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Neil Harris Finished 0

48. Neil Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Martin Reeder Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Robert Green Liss Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  William Sedgwick Reading CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Arne Wolters Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Richard Cornes Finished 0

54. Richard Cornes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Sam Murphy DHCyclesport Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Wakefield Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Angus Hawkins Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joel Hawkins Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Harry Dridge Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Duncan Pritchard Banjo Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Arthur Boulton Banjo Cycles Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  James Lloyd Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Theo Bigg Finished 0

12. Theo Bigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Matthew Day Solent Pirates Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Euan Taylor Avid Sport Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Luke Williams Andover Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Benjamin Fell Finished Junior 0

18. Benjamin Fell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Guest Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Elcocit Finished 0

5. Paul Elcocit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  William McDonald Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Phillip Bowley Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Rory West Pankhurst Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Paul Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Allaway Cannondale Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Roger Prior VC Jericho Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Graham Stent Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Cotty Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Tim Hyde Finished Vet 40-49 4

17. Tim Hyde -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Robin Short Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Nigel Bowley I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Greg Tognarelli Racing Club Ravenna Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Tym Burman Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Gavin Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

35. Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Alexander Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Kevin Duffell Finished 0

38. Kevin Duffell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Jonathan Grigg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Charlesworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Martin Jeffery North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Mark Crawford Finished N/A 0

45. Mark Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Christopher Miles GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Christopher Saunders GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Matt Couzens Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Warwick Gooch Pedal Heaven Kids Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Duncan Southam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Richard Stephens GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Mark Henrick VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Charles Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Chris Aitken Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Gordon Watson Finished N/A 0

58. Gordon Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Chris Mingo Sarum Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Nick Lees Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Martin White Finished N/A 0

61. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  John Bonas Finished Vet 40-49 0

62. John Bonas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Brian Elliott Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Paul Devlin Finished N/A 0

65. Paul Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Stephen Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Matthew Davis Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Jon Ellis Finished Vet 40-49 0

68. Jon Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Rob Wylie Finished Vet 40-49 0

69. Rob Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Wout Davidse Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- William Jones Cowley Road Condors Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ian Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Mike Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Robert Waller Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  David Wrey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Pete Hutchingson Finished 0

14. Pete Hutchingson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Jon Harris North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Cranstone GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Alan Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Cheetham GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Dominic Laval Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Paul Hartland GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Dan Thisdell Finished Vet 50-59 0

28. Dan Thisdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Phil Sparkes New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Warwick Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Ellis Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Pete Williams Sarum Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Russ Wakefield Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth 100% ME Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alison Rothnie Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Kate Robson Finished Senior 14

9. Kate Robson -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Poppy Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ruth Miller Finished Vet 40-49 9

12. Ruth Miller -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Caroline Goward Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ella Lawrence Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Amy Cantelo Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Carly Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Rachel Clay GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Alice Staniford Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Helen Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Hedvika Toncrova VC Jericho Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Deborah Smith Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Sherilyn Powell Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Amy Thorpe Finished N/A 0

30. Amy Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Helen Wallington GS Europa Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Teresa Robbins Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Rachel Jenkins North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Valerie Lambrechts Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Deborah Day Finished N/A 0

40. Deborah Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ruth Prior Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Cheryl Reid Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Clare Fox Finished 0

43. Clare Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Michele Ward Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Rebekah Margrie Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Lucy Cornes Finished 0

46. Lucy Cornes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Poppy Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ella Lawrence Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Amy Cantelo Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ruth Miller Finished Vet 40-49 12

3. Ruth Miller -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Caroline Goward Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Helen Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Deborah Smith Finished 0

8. Deborah Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Amy Thorpe Finished N/A 0

10. Amy Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Teresa Robbins Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Valerie Lambrechts Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ruth Prior Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Michele Ward Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Helen Wallington GS Europa Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Deborah Day Finished N/A 0

4. Deborah Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Gareth Davies Banjo Cycles Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Angus Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Thomas Johnson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Adam Potter Pine Sport Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Cian Ware Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Tobias Moore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madeline Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amelia Cox Banjo Cycles Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Amelie Prior Banjo Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alexa Hawkins Banjo Cycles Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Elena Day Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Lara Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Arlo Carey Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Mackenzie Mellish Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Thomas Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Josh Horner Finished Youth U14 10

11. Josh Horner -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Alexander Heath Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Sam Stent Finished 0

15. Sam Stent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  James Davies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Alex Keary Finished 0

19. Alex Keary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Matthew Hitchings Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Melissa Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Georgina Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sarah Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  William Blount Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Miles Horner Finished Under 12 0

3. Miles Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Benjamin Woolhouse Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Wilf Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Olivia Allman Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oscar Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  William Clay Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  James Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Monty Wyatt Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Bewnjamin Brindley Finished 0

27. Bewnjamin Brindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ben Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Maisie Hamilton Finished 0

31. Maisie Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Emma Harrison Finished Under 12 0

32. Emma Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Peter Wylie Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Xavier Lee Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Archie Orrock Finished 0

5. Archie Orrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  William Gooch Pedal Heaven Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Branford Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Evie Bramall Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sammy Baker Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Sedgewich Finished 0

13. James Sedgewich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joseph Bignell Finished 0

14. Joseph Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  George Meynell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Connor Warwick-Brown Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Theo Robbins Finished Under 12 0

17. Theo Robbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Luke Batten Finished Under 12 0

20. Luke Batten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Connor Dooley-Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harry Webb Finished Under 12 0

22. Harry Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jemima Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Theo Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Isabelle Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Finlay Banks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Emily Averies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  George Havisham Finished Under 12 0

29. George Havisham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Holly Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Samuel White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Xavier Schrek Finished 0

35. Xavier Schrek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Daniel Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Theresa Bignell Finished 0

37. Theresa Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Harry Margrie Finished 0

39. Harry Margrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Abigail Kelly Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Alice Averies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Finn Cartailer Did not finish 0

44. Finn Cartailer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Seb Schreck Did not finish 0

44. Seb Schreck -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

RIDER NUMBERS MAY HAVE TO BE CAPPED . PLEASE PRE ENTER EVENT TO ENSURE A PLACE IN YOUR CATAGORY 

Womens only race catagory for the first time this season, juniors,Senior and veteran, if your new to the sport, this is a  idael first race venue with a fast flowing course, on natural park land,  with short sharp climbs, cambered sections and fast woodland sections.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 09:50 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 09:50
Under 12, None
20 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 09:30 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 09:30
Under 12, None
20 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 10:46 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 10:46
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 10:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

STRATTON PARK, PACK LANE, BASINGSTOKE.

RG22 5AW

Event Details

Event URN:

432392

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

STRATTON PARK, Pack Lane, Basingstoke, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG225AW
please park carefully and with other car park users in mind.
View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Fri, 21st Sep 2018

Event Organiser:

Richard Bremner
32 Gorselands, Tadley, Hampshire, RG26 3HT
07470227464
richie63@tiscali.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Thomas Nightingale Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Callum Hughes Finished Senior 10

11. Callum Hughes -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Morgan Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ashley Appella Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Douglas Woollett Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  James Braley Finished 0

23. James Braley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Lawrence Walton Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Russell Finished Senior 0

25. Mark Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ben Jones Finished 0

26. Ben Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Matthew Taylor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Andrew Thomas Finished 0

30. Andrew Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Kev Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Rhys Byrne Oxford University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ewan Macdonald Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  James Schofield Maybush CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Michael Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Martyn Cattermoul North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Sam Dawson Finished Vet 40-49 0

40. Sam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Benedict Robinson Finished Senior 0

42. Benedict Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Nicholas Marais Odiham Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Andy Hazlewood Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Chris Leith Finished 0

45. Chris Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Andrew Shutler Finished 0

46. Andrew Shutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Peter Jenkins Finished Senior 0

47. Peter Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Neil Harris Finished 0

48. Neil Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Martin Reeder Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Robert Green Liss Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  William Sedgwick Reading CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Arne Wolters Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Richard Cornes Finished 0

54. Richard Cornes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Sam Murphy DHCyclesport Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Wakefield Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Angus Hawkins Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joel Hawkins Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Harry Dridge Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Duncan Pritchard Banjo Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Arthur Boulton Banjo Cycles Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  James Lloyd Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Theo Bigg Finished 0

12. Theo Bigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Matthew Day Solent Pirates Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Euan Taylor Avid Sport Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Luke Williams Andover Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Benjamin Fell Finished Junior 0

18. Benjamin Fell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Guest Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Elcocit Finished 0

5. Paul Elcocit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  William McDonald Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Phillip Bowley Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Rory West Pankhurst Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Paul Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Allaway Cannondale Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Roger Prior VC Jericho Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Graham Stent Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Cotty Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Tim Hyde Finished Vet 40-49 4

17. Tim Hyde -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Robin Short Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Nigel Bowley I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Greg Tognarelli Racing Club Ravenna Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Tym Burman Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Gavin Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

35. Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Alexander Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Kevin Duffell Finished 0

38. Kevin Duffell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Jonathan Grigg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Charlesworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Martin Jeffery North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Mark Crawford Finished N/A 0

45. Mark Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Christopher Miles GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Christopher Saunders GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Matt Couzens Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Warwick Gooch Pedal Heaven Kids Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Duncan Southam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Richard Stephens GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Mark Henrick VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Charles Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Chris Aitken Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Gordon Watson Finished N/A 0

58. Gordon Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Chris Mingo Sarum Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Nick Lees Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Martin White Finished N/A 0

61. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  John Bonas Finished Vet 40-49 0

62. John Bonas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Brian Elliott Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Paul Devlin Finished N/A 0

65. Paul Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Stephen Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Matthew Davis Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Jon Ellis Finished Vet 40-49 0

68. Jon Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Rob Wylie Finished Vet 40-49 0

69. Rob Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Wout Davidse Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- William Jones Cowley Road Condors Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ian Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Mike Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Robert Waller Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  David Wrey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Pete Hutchingson Finished 0

14. Pete Hutchingson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Jon Harris North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Cranstone GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Alan Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Cheetham GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Dominic Laval Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Paul Hartland GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Dan Thisdell Finished Vet 50-59 0

28. Dan Thisdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Phil Sparkes New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Warwick Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Ellis Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Pete Williams Sarum Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Russ Wakefield Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth 100% ME Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alison Rothnie Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Kate Robson Finished Senior 14

9. Kate Robson -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Poppy Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ruth Miller Finished Vet 40-49 9

12. Ruth Miller -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Caroline Goward Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ella Lawrence Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Amy Cantelo Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Carly Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Rachel Clay GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Alice Staniford Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Helen Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Hedvika Toncrova VC Jericho Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Deborah Smith Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Sherilyn Powell Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Amy Thorpe Finished N/A 0

30. Amy Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Helen Wallington GS Europa Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Teresa Robbins Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Rachel Jenkins North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Valerie Lambrechts Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Deborah Day Finished N/A 0

40. Deborah Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ruth Prior Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Cheryl Reid Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Clare Fox Finished 0

43. Clare Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Michele Ward Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Rebekah Margrie Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Lucy Cornes Finished 0

46. Lucy Cornes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Poppy Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ella Lawrence Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Amy Cantelo Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ruth Miller Finished Vet 40-49 12

3. Ruth Miller -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Caroline Goward Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Helen Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Deborah Smith Finished 0

8. Deborah Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Amy Thorpe Finished N/A 0

10. Amy Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Teresa Robbins Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Valerie Lambrechts Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ruth Prior Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Michele Ward Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Helen Wallington GS Europa Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Deborah Day Finished N/A 0

4. Deborah Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Gareth Davies Banjo Cycles Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Angus Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Thomas Johnson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Adam Potter Pine Sport Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Cian Ware Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Tobias Moore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madeline Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amelia Cox Banjo Cycles Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Amelie Prior Banjo Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alexa Hawkins Banjo Cycles Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Elena Day Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Lara Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Arlo Carey Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Mackenzie Mellish Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Thomas Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Josh Horner Finished Youth U14 10

11. Josh Horner -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Alexander Heath Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Sam Stent Finished 0

15. Sam Stent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  James Davies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Alex Keary Finished 0

19. Alex Keary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Matthew Hitchings Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Melissa Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Georgina Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sarah Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  William Blount Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Miles Horner Finished Under 12 0

3. Miles Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Benjamin Woolhouse Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Wilf Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Olivia Allman Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oscar Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  William Clay Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  James Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Monty Wyatt Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Bewnjamin Brindley Finished 0

27. Bewnjamin Brindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ben Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Maisie Hamilton Finished 0

31. Maisie Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Emma Harrison Finished Under 12 0

32. Emma Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Peter Wylie Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Xavier Lee Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Archie Orrock Finished 0

5. Archie Orrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  William Gooch Pedal Heaven Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Branford Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Evie Bramall Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sammy Baker Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Sedgewich Finished 0

13. James Sedgewich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joseph Bignell Finished 0

14. Joseph Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  George Meynell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Connor Warwick-Brown Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Theo Robbins Finished Under 12 0

17. Theo Robbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Luke Batten Finished Under 12 0

20. Luke Batten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Connor Dooley-Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harry Webb Finished Under 12 0

22. Harry Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jemima Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Theo Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Isabelle Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Finlay Banks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Emily Averies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  George Havisham Finished Under 12 0

29. George Havisham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Holly Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Samuel White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Xavier Schrek Finished 0

35. Xavier Schrek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Daniel Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Theresa Bignell Finished 0

37. Theresa Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Harry Margrie Finished 0

39. Harry Margrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Abigail Kelly Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Alice Averies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Finn Cartailer Did not finish 0

44. Finn Cartailer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Seb Schreck Did not finish 0

44. Seb Schreck -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

RIDER NUMBERS MAY HAVE TO BE CAPPED . PLEASE PRE ENTER EVENT TO ENSURE A PLACE IN YOUR CATAGORY 

Womens only race catagory for the first time this season, juniors,Senior and veteran, if your new to the sport, this is a  idael first race venue with a fast flowing course, on natural park land,  with short sharp climbs, cambered sections and fast woodland sections.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 09:50 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 09:50
Under 12, None
20 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 09:30 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 09:30
Under 12, None
20 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 10:46 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 10:46
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/18 10:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/09/18 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk