Eastern Region Grass Track Championship

Track – Sunday, 01 Aug 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082004008

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Aug 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Carrington Strada-Sport Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Trevor Figgitt Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Martin KEMP Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert Hemming East London Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin KEMP Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin KEMP Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
1.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin KEMP Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Eckers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Hemming East London Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin KEMP Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Eckers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Eckers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Tom Eckers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Unknown B 3

1. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Daniel Carter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Unknown B 3

1. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Carter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Tom Gosbee Unknown B 3

1. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Daniel Carter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Becky Figgitt Plomesgate CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Cook Climb On Bikes CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Tom Gosbee Unknown B 3

1. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Carter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Dawn Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Dawn Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dawn Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dawn Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EOL [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
8km / 5 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

J

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

J

8km / 5 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

J

8km / 5 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

U16

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

U8

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

W

8km / 5 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082004008

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Aug 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Carrington Strada-Sport Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Trevor Figgitt Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Martin KEMP Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert Hemming East London Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin KEMP Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin KEMP Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
1.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin KEMP Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Eckers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Hemming East London Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin KEMP Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Eckers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Eckers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Tom Eckers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Unknown B 3

1. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Daniel Carter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Unknown B 3

1. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Carter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Tom Gosbee Unknown B 3

1. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Daniel Carter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Becky Figgitt Plomesgate CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Cook Climb On Bikes CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Tom Gosbee Unknown B 3

1. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Carter Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Dawn Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Dawn Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dawn Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Noelle James Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dawn Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EOL [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
8km / 5 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

J

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

J

8km / 5 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

J

8km / 5 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

U16

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

U8

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/04 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 01/08/04 – 00:00

W

8km / 5 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk