Rugby Velo Floodlit Cross No. 3

Cyclo-Cross – Wednesday, 17 Sep 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

764/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Scott Rose Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Philip Roach Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Mark Garrett Unknown Veteran 0

16. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Jeremy Hicks Unknown 0

20. Jeremy Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Gary Howard Unknown Senior 0

21. Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Lee Edmonds Unknown 0

24. Lee Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

25. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Welsby Zodiac CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0

27. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Gareth Lewis Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Swain Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Adam Gellatly Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Edward Smith Unknown 0

34. Edward Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Ian Broadley Unknown 0

37. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Richard Fairholme Retrobike.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Philip Tonkin Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Graham Dolby Unknown 0

43. Graham Dolby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Michael Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Leon Wormleighton Shokwave Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  David Stringfellow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Max Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

48. Max Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Frank Murphy Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Martin Tinsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Martin Booth Team PB Performance Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Nick Francks Unknown 0

54. Nick Francks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Steven Coulam Dream Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  John Wainwright Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown 0

56. John Wainwright - Activ Cycles Folkestone

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

57. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Roger Gardner Leamington C & AC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Andy Thatcher Unknown 0

60. Andy Thatcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Mark Barrett Unknown 0

61. Mark Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Chadwick Unknown 0

5. Daniel Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Garrett Unknown Veteran 4

2. Mark Garrett -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Lee Edmonds Unknown 0

4. Lee Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

5. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Salt Unknown Youth 2

4. Ben Salt -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/09/08 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 17/09/08 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/09/08 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 17/09/08 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/09/08 19:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 17/09/08 – 19:00
Category C, MTB IA
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/09/08 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 17/09/08 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/09/08 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 17/09/08 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/09/08 19:01 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/09/08 – 19:01
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

764/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Scott Rose Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Philip Roach Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Mark Garrett Unknown Veteran 0

16. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Jeremy Hicks Unknown 0

20. Jeremy Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Gary Howard Unknown Senior 0

21. Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Lee Edmonds Unknown 0

24. Lee Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

25. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Welsby Zodiac CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0

27. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Gareth Lewis Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Swain Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Adam Gellatly Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Edward Smith Unknown 0

34. Edward Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Ian Broadley Unknown 0

37. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Richard Fairholme Retrobike.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Philip Tonkin Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Graham Dolby Unknown 0

43. Graham Dolby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Michael Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Leon Wormleighton Shokwave Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  David Stringfellow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Max Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

48. Max Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Frank Murphy Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Martin Tinsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Martin Booth Team PB Performance Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Nick Francks Unknown 0

54. Nick Francks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Steven Coulam Dream Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  John Wainwright Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown 0

56. John Wainwright - Activ Cycles Folkestone

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

57. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Roger Gardner Leamington C & AC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Andy Thatcher Unknown 0

60. Andy Thatcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Mark Barrett Unknown 0

61. Mark Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Chadwick Unknown 0

5. Daniel Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Garrett Unknown Veteran 4

2. Mark Garrett -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Lee Edmonds Unknown 0

4. Lee Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

5. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Salt Unknown Youth 2

4. Ben Salt -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/09/08 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 17/09/08 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/09/08 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 17/09/08 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/09/08 19:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 17/09/08 – 19:00
Category C, MTB IA
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/09/08 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 17/09/08 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/09/08 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 17/09/08 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/09/08 19:01 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 17/09/08 – 19:01
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk