Suffolk Cycle Racing Series 2018 Week 6

Closed Circuit , Ipswich – Wednesday, 18 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Overview

Info for Riders: Valid Race licences with a photo are required, else Day Membership will be required. The Series will be using MyLaps timing Transponders

 

Each race is limited strictly to 60 riders.

About: Changing, toilet facilities, refreshments and snacks are available.


Handicap starts may be used. Gear check must be carried out prior to sign on for Youth and Juniors.


STRICTLY No cameras mounted to bikes or helmets and No saddle bags


Venue: Trinity Park Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH

Event Details

Event URN:

431435

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Park, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Paul Rippon
01473741335
scrs1@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Webster Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Charlie Wright Strada-Sport Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Thomas Heal Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Taylor VC Norwich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Day TPH Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jack Hardwicke Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Tom Andrews Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kieran Brady Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lewis Pendle VC Norwich Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Staines Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Kaye Videre Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neal Hughes Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jerome Borghgraef Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Adrian Healey Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Kaye Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Lee Kennedy Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Stephen Campbell Videre Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ben Howell Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Glen Cone Godric CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Graham Collins TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andy Bathe Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Johnnie Bland London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Daniel Baxter West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jordan Daniels Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Alistair Duke Finished 4th 0

25. Alistair Duke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Damien Sweeney West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Adam Palmer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Terry Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Gary Pearce Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  David Husband Godric CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Karle Howard Finished 4th 0

31. Karle Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Harry Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Andrew Keedle Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Oliver Wilkens VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Steven Hammond Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Thomas Burgess Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Christopher Dawson Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Martin Page Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Matt Jacobs Finished 0

39. Matt Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Richard Webber Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  James Woodbridge Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Ben Biggs Lee Valley Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Sean Marner Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Abbott Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Barber Did not start 0

44. Philip Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Philip Barnes TPH Racing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Phil Clarke Ipswich CSC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- William Cunningham Stowmarket & District CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Fry Glendene CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Fuller VC Norwich Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Hanks West Suffolk Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Harrison Diss & District CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Kevin Hickman API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Macdonald Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mark McCormack West Suffolk Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tom Moore Gt Yarmouth CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Steve Sach Southend Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rebecca Johnson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joanne Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Laura Lawson Romford CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Trudy Avis Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sophie Holmes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jacqueline Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Geraldine Springett Finished 0

11. Geraldine Springett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Sarah Heatley Did not start 4th 0

11. Sarah Heatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tracy Youngman Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Arthur Hitchen Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Clarke Ipswich CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  William Carlyon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joshua Sykes Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isabella Johnson CC Sudbury Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alex Cooper West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Barney Walters Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kerry Hobbs Finished 0

2. Kerry Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 19:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Wed 18/07/18 – 19:35
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 18:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Wed 18/07/18 – 18:40

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 19:36 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Wed 18/07/18 – 19:36
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 18:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 18/07/18 – 18:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 18:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 18/07/18 – 18:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 18:11 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 18/07/18 – 18:11
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 18:11 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 18/07/18 – 18:11
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 18:12 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Wed 18/07/18 – 18:12
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 18:12 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Wed 18/07/18 – 18:12
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Go Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 18:00 --- --- 15 mins
Wed 18/07/18 – 18:00
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Overview

Info for Riders: Valid Race licences with a photo are required, else Day Membership will be required. The Series will be using MyLaps timing Transponders

 

Each race is limited strictly to 60 riders.

About: Changing, toilet facilities, refreshments and snacks are available.


Handicap starts may be used. Gear check must be carried out prior to sign on for Youth and Juniors.


STRICTLY No cameras mounted to bikes or helmets and No saddle bags


Venue: Trinity Park Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH

Event Details

Event URN:

431435

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Park, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Paul Rippon
01473741335
scrs1@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Webster Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Charlie Wright Strada-Sport Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Thomas Heal Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Taylor VC Norwich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Day TPH Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jack Hardwicke Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Tom Andrews Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kieran Brady Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lewis Pendle VC Norwich Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Staines Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Kaye Videre Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neal Hughes Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jerome Borghgraef Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Adrian Healey Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Kaye Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Lee Kennedy Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Stephen Campbell Videre Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ben Howell Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Glen Cone Godric CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Graham Collins TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andy Bathe Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Johnnie Bland London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Daniel Baxter West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jordan Daniels Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Alistair Duke Finished 4th 0

25. Alistair Duke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Damien Sweeney West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Adam Palmer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Terry Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Gary Pearce Iceni Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  David Husband Godric CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Karle Howard Finished 4th 0

31. Karle Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Harry Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Andrew Keedle Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Oliver Wilkens VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Steven Hammond Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Thomas Burgess Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Christopher Dawson Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Martin Page Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Matt Jacobs Finished 0

39. Matt Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Richard Webber Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  James Woodbridge Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Ben Biggs Lee Valley Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Sean Marner Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Abbott Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Barber Did not start 0

44. Philip Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Philip Barnes TPH Racing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Phil Clarke Ipswich CSC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- William Cunningham Stowmarket & District CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Fry Glendene CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Fuller VC Norwich Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Hanks West Suffolk Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Harrison Diss & District CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Kevin Hickman API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Macdonald Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mark McCormack West Suffolk Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tom Moore Gt Yarmouth CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Steve Sach Southend Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rebecca Johnson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joanne Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Laura Lawson Romford CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Trudy Avis Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sophie Holmes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jacqueline Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Geraldine Springett Finished 0

11. Geraldine Springett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Sarah Heatley Did not start 4th 0

11. Sarah Heatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tracy Youngman Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Arthur Hitchen Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Clarke Ipswich CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  William Carlyon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joshua Sykes Strada-Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isabella Johnson CC Sudbury Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alex Cooper West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Barney Walters Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kerry Hobbs Finished 0

2. Kerry Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 19:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Wed 18/07/18 – 19:35
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 18:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Wed 18/07/18 – 18:40

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 19:36 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Wed 18/07/18 – 19:36
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 18:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 18/07/18 – 18:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 18:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 18/07/18 – 18:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 18:11 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 18/07/18 – 18:11
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 18:11 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 18/07/18 – 18:11
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 18:12 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Wed 18/07/18 – 18:12
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 18:12 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Wed 18/07/18 – 18:12
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Go Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/18 18:00 --- --- 15 mins
Wed 18/07/18 – 18:00
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk