Falmouth Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Falmouth, – Sunday, 18 Nov 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

431166

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Falmouth Bike Park, Pennance Mill Camp Site, Maenporth Road, , Maenporth, , Falmouth, , Cornwall, , TR11 5HJ

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Chris Cumming
07867790339
christopher.cumming1@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Collings Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Long Finished Senior 30

3. Richard Long -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Grogan http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mikey Saunders Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Benjamin Mallett Veloce Racing Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ross Holland Veloce Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Stuart Brereton Newquay Velo Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Peter Moyse Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Russell Harris Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Benney Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Lewis Ames Propello Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Simon Newton Finished Senior 5

16. Simon Newton -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Frank Alden Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Daniel Fagg Finished N/A 0

18. Daniel Fagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Rich Thorpe Finished 0

19. Rich Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Simon Bonner Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mathew Roberts Finished 0

21. Mathew Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  John Mitchell Finished 0

22. John Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Miles Earl Plymouth Corinthian CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Owen Land Did not finish 0

22. Owen Land -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tristan Davies Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lee Hayward Orbea Factory Team UK Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 18

7. James Bovey -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Coad Finished Vet 40-49 16

8. Philip Coad -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Denzil Williams WarVena Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Hewis North Devon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 9

12. Rob Burnham -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0

13. Mark Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Tom Blease Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Hudson WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0

19. Gregory Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Sheppard BCR Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

22. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Anthony Prutch Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jaime Lewis Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Roodhouse Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Marcus Durant Honiton Spinners Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Si Potter Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Phil Bristow WarVena Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Alden Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Michael Alexander Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 50-59 0

14. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Olly Godfrey Did not finish Vet 50-59 0

14. Olly Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Male - Results
1.  Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Senior 0W:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0W:00:00:000
2.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0W:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 0W:00:00:000
3.  Tracey Corcoran Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0W:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 0W:00:00:000
4.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 0W:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: 0W:00:00:000

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tracey Corcoran Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Under 16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Female - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Male - Results
1.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Dylan Dayman Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harry Jukes Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Abraham Reid Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joe Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  William Piccin-White Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Aaron Martyn Finished Youth U16 0

11. Aaron Martyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Dan Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jake Rowell Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Female - Results
1.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Meribel Hudson WarVena Racing Team Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emma Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Male - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ewan Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Solomon Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Henry Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jack Plumer Finished Youth U14 0

8. Jack Plumer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 U1:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: U1:00:00:000
2.  Eva Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 U1:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: U1:00:00:000
3.  Lara Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 U1:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: U1:00:00:000
4.  Lola Nute Finished U1:00:00:000 0

4. Lola Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: U1:00:00:000
5.  Lydia Stone Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 U1:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: U1:00:00:000

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sonny Hudson WarVena Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Roodhouse Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Elliot Albert Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tynan Wallbank Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Morgan Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Nathan Albert Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Orla White Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Francesca Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Imogen Nute Finished 0

3. Imogen Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Edolie Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Riches Finished Under 12 0

2. Oliver Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Hunter Prutch Finished Under 12 0

3. Hunter Prutch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Freddie Day Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Josh Peters Finished Junior 0

6. Josh Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dominic Stone Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Reece Louw Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jowan Roberts Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Male - Results
1.  Lucas Riches Finished Under 12 0

1. Lucas Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Allen Finished Under 12 0

2. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexander Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Wallbank Finished 0

4. Charlie Wallbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Raggett Finished 0

5. Thomas Raggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Noah Davey Finished 0

6. Noah Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ben Ward Finished 0

7. Ben Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Newton Ellis Finished 0

8. Newton Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  George Nute Finished 0

9. George Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Brody Harris Finished 0

11. Brody Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  William Barrett Finished 0

12. William Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Female - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harriet Raggett Finished 0

2. Harriet Raggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlotte Ward Finished 0

3. Charlotte Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders


The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 60+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Under 16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B None ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, None
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

431166

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Falmouth Bike Park, Pennance Mill Camp Site, Maenporth Road, , Maenporth, , Falmouth, , Cornwall, , TR11 5HJ

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Chris Cumming
07867790339
christopher.cumming1@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Collings Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Long Finished Senior 30

3. Richard Long -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Grogan http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mikey Saunders Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Benjamin Mallett Veloce Racing Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ross Holland Veloce Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Stuart Brereton Newquay Velo Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Peter Moyse Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Russell Harris Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Benney Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Lewis Ames Propello Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Simon Newton Finished Senior 5

16. Simon Newton -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Frank Alden Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Daniel Fagg Finished N/A 0

18. Daniel Fagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Rich Thorpe Finished 0

19. Rich Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Simon Bonner Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mathew Roberts Finished 0

21. Mathew Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  John Mitchell Finished 0

22. John Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Miles Earl Plymouth Corinthian CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Owen Land Did not finish 0

22. Owen Land -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tristan Davies Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lee Hayward Orbea Factory Team UK Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 18

7. James Bovey -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Coad Finished Vet 40-49 16

8. Philip Coad -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Denzil Williams WarVena Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Hewis North Devon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 9

12. Rob Burnham -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0

13. Mark Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Tom Blease Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Hudson WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0

19. Gregory Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Sheppard BCR Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

22. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Anthony Prutch Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jaime Lewis Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Roodhouse Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Marcus Durant Honiton Spinners Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Si Potter Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Phil Bristow WarVena Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Alden Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Michael Alexander Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 50-59 0

14. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Olly Godfrey Did not finish Vet 50-59 0

14. Olly Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Male - Results
1.  Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Senior 0W:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 0W:00:00:000
2.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0W:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 0W:00:00:000
3.  Tracey Corcoran Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0W:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 0W:00:00:000
4.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 0W:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59 | Time: 0W:00:00:000

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tracey Corcoran Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Under 16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Female - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Male - Results
1.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Dylan Dayman Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harry Jukes Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Abraham Reid Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joe Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  William Piccin-White Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Aaron Martyn Finished Youth U16 0

11. Aaron Martyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Dan Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jake Rowell Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Female - Results
1.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Meribel Hudson WarVena Racing Team Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emma Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Male - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ewan Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Solomon Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Henry Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jack Plumer Finished Youth U14 0

8. Jack Plumer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 U1:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: U1:00:00:000
2.  Eva Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 U1:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: U1:00:00:000
3.  Lara Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 U1:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: U1:00:00:000
4.  Lola Nute Finished U1:00:00:000 0

4. Lola Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: U1:00:00:000
5.  Lydia Stone Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 U1:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: U1:00:00:000

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sonny Hudson WarVena Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Roodhouse Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Elliot Albert Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tynan Wallbank Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Morgan Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Nathan Albert Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Orla White Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Francesca Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Imogen Nute Finished 0

3. Imogen Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Edolie Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Riches Finished Under 12 0

2. Oliver Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Hunter Prutch Finished Under 12 0

3. Hunter Prutch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Freddie Day Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Josh Peters Finished Junior 0

6. Josh Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dominic Stone Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Reece Louw Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jowan Roberts Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Male - Results
1.  Lucas Riches Finished Under 12 0

1. Lucas Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Allen Finished Under 12 0

2. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexander Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Wallbank Finished 0

4. Charlie Wallbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Raggett Finished 0

5. Thomas Raggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Noah Davey Finished 0

6. Noah Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ben Ward Finished 0

7. Ben Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Newton Ellis Finished 0

8. Newton Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  George Nute Finished 0

9. George Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Brody Harris Finished 0

11. Brody Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  William Barrett Finished 0

12. William Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Female - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harriet Raggett Finished 0

2. Harriet Raggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlotte Ward Finished 0

3. Charlotte Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders


The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 60+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Under 16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Category B None ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Category B, None
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/18 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/11/18 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk