Glasgow - Dunoon Hayward Tyler Classic

Road – Sunday, 13 Aug 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

292000006

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Aug 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Jason Macintyre Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tim Buckle Sporting Group Bollington Unknown N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Shaw Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Lee Finch Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Michael Mallen Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Bill Nickson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Rod Ellingworth Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jonathan Muir York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Neil Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Peter Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  David Buchan Hadrian RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Rennie North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Premier Calendar Event. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/00 00:00 --- --- 164km / 102 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/08/00 – 00:00
164km / 102 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

292000006

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Aug 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Jason Macintyre Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tim Buckle Sporting Group Bollington Unknown N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Shaw Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Lee Finch Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Michael Mallen Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Bill Nickson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Rod Ellingworth Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jonathan Muir York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Neil Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Peter Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  David Buchan Hadrian RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Rennie North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Premier Calendar Event. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/00 00:00 --- --- 164km / 102 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/08/00 – 00:00
164km / 102 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk