North West Regional Men's Road Race Championships

Road , Lancaster – Sunday, 19 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

431086

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Borwick Village Hall, Borwick Lane, Borwick, Lancaster, LA6 1JR

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 5th Aug 2018

Event Organiser:

Deborah John
07725149110
Debjohnsportstherapy@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Christopher Booth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matt Hallam Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan Fowles Team Chronomaster Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Michael Ashurst Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Alex Luhrs Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tom Lowe Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Samuel Ingle BodyTorq Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Tom Whalley High Peak Cycles RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Daniel Ellis Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Christopher Humphries St Helens CRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jack Moore Finished 2nd 0

23. Jack Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Tom Roper Liverpool University Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Sam Marshall Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  David Reece TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Guy Jones Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Peter Bracken Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Andrew Disley Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Paul Longley Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/18 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Sun 19/08/18 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

431086

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Borwick Village Hall, Borwick Lane, Borwick, Lancaster, LA6 1JR

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 5th Aug 2018

Event Organiser:

Deborah John
07725149110
Debjohnsportstherapy@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Christopher Booth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matt Hallam Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan Fowles Team Chronomaster Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Michael Ashurst Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Alex Luhrs Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tom Lowe Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Samuel Ingle BodyTorq Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Tom Whalley High Peak Cycles RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Daniel Ellis Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Christopher Humphries St Helens CRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jack Moore Finished 2nd 0

23. Jack Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Tom Roper Liverpool University Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Sam Marshall Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  David Reece TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Guy Jones Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Peter Bracken Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Andrew Disley Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Paul Longley Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/18 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Sun 19/08/18 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk