Synergy Cycles Summer Crit Series #4

Closed Circuit , Lochgelly – Tuesday, 07 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race #4 of 4 of the Synergy Cycles Summer Crit Series at Fife Cycle Park in Lochgelly.

There will be races for 4th Cat Men, 2/3/4 Women and 2/3/4 Men, with additional prizes for best 3rd and 4th Cat riders in the Womens and 2/3/4 Mens race.

Event Details

Event URN:

431085

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Fife Cycle Park, Station Road, Lochgelly, KY5 8LZ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 3rd Aug 2018

Event Organiser:

Donnie Macleod
+441764664251
info@synergycycles.cc

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Men - Results
1.  Grant Martin Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Callum Anderson Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Graeme Hart Hart's Cyclery Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Colin Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Henry Marles Finished 4th 0

13. Henry Marles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Norman Blissett In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ricardo Parreirinha Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Gary Paterson Finished 4th 0

17. Gary Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Michael Robinson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Chris Buchan Did not finish 3rd 0

19. Chris Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Euan Munro Edinburgh RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Stephen Pedal Power RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Hamish Taylor Did not finish 0

19. Hamish Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  Ciaran Mc Sherry Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rafael de Giacomo Araujo Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Calum McVie Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Macleod Caithness CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Allan Shearer Velocity 44 RT Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Corin Halliday Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Cadge Patterson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ricardo Parreirinha Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Douglas Vivers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Joel Robertson Holburn Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Arnot Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Bruce Irvine Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Sandy Waller Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ross Wood Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Matthew Stephen Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Nicholas Manson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Colin Sinclair Saints Ciclista Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Thomas Fraser Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Alan Ramsay West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Aaron Johnson Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Calum Gibb Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Ian Macgregor Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Benjamin Cumming Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Craig Cockburn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Greig Scott Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Alexander Gribben Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Calum Simpson EH Star Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  David Kernohan Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Douglas Thoms Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Ross Burgess Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  John Christie Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Calum Robb Finished 4th 0

36. Calum Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Jeremy Winchester Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lulu Tucker Ronde Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ingrid Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Katie Priester Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lauren Kedar Finished 4th 3

7. Lauren Kedar -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Emma Parkinson Velo Club Vitesse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kathleen Thomson Ythan CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Diana Farrell Hervelo Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Helen Wall Dundee Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Cheryl Walker Dundee Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Anna Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Rachel Payne Kinross CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

All races will be run on the full 1.6km circuit of Fife Cycle Park in Lochgelly.

The Races

2/3/4 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/18 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Tue 07/08/18 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/18 18:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Tue 07/08/18 – 18:20
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/18 19:10 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Tue 07/08/18 – 19:10
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race #4 of 4 of the Synergy Cycles Summer Crit Series at Fife Cycle Park in Lochgelly.

There will be races for 4th Cat Men, 2/3/4 Women and 2/3/4 Men, with additional prizes for best 3rd and 4th Cat riders in the Womens and 2/3/4 Mens race.

Event Details

Event URN:

431085

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Fife Cycle Park, Station Road, Lochgelly, KY5 8LZ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 3rd Aug 2018

Event Organiser:

Donnie Macleod
+441764664251
info@synergycycles.cc

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Men - Results
1.  Grant Martin Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Callum Anderson Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Graeme Hart Hart's Cyclery Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Colin Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Henry Marles Finished 4th 0

13. Henry Marles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Norman Blissett In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ricardo Parreirinha Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Gary Paterson Finished 4th 0

17. Gary Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Michael Robinson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Chris Buchan Did not finish 3rd 0

19. Chris Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Euan Munro Edinburgh RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Stephen Pedal Power RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Hamish Taylor Did not finish 0

19. Hamish Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  Ciaran Mc Sherry Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rafael de Giacomo Araujo Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Calum McVie Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Macleod Caithness CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Allan Shearer Velocity 44 RT Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Corin Halliday Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Cadge Patterson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ricardo Parreirinha Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Douglas Vivers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Joel Robertson Holburn Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Arnot Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Bruce Irvine Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Sandy Waller Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ross Wood Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Matthew Stephen Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Nicholas Manson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Colin Sinclair Saints Ciclista Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Thomas Fraser Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Alan Ramsay West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Aaron Johnson Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Calum Gibb Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Ian Macgregor Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Benjamin Cumming Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Craig Cockburn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Greig Scott Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Alexander Gribben Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Calum Simpson EH Star Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  David Kernohan Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Douglas Thoms Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Ross Burgess Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  John Christie Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Calum Robb Finished 4th 0

36. Calum Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Jeremy Winchester Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lulu Tucker Ronde Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ingrid Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Katie Priester Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lauren Kedar Finished 4th 3

7. Lauren Kedar -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Emma Parkinson Velo Club Vitesse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kathleen Thomson Ythan CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Diana Farrell Hervelo Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Helen Wall Dundee Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Cheryl Walker Dundee Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Anna Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Rachel Payne Kinross CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

All races will be run on the full 1.6km circuit of Fife Cycle Park in Lochgelly.

The Races

2/3/4 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/18 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Tue 07/08/18 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/18 18:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Tue 07/08/18 – 18:20
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/18 19:10 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Tue 07/08/18 – 19:10
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk