Synergy Cycles Summer Crit Series #3

Closed Circuit , Lochgelly – Tuesday, 24 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race #3 of 4 of the Synergy Cycles Summer Crit Series at Fife Cycle Park in Lochgelly.

There will be races for 4th Cat Men, 2/3/4 Women and 2/3/4 Men, with additional prizes for best 3rd and 4th Cat riders in the Womens and 2/3/4 Mens race.

Event Details

Event URN:

431084

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Fife Cycle Park, Station Road, Lochgelly, KY5 8LZ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 20th Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Donnie Macleod
+441764664251
info@synergycycles.cc

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Men - Results
1.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Callum Anderson Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Thomson Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Graeme Hart Hart's Cyclery Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oran McConville Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Calum Johnston Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Cameron Richardson Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Colin Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Rafael de Giacomo Araujo Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Merry Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Greig Baird Belhaven Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nico Anelli Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Corin Halliday Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Euan Munro Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alex Marr Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Craig Barron Synergy Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Morris Pamplin Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Wyld Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Beth Harley-Jepson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lulu Tucker Ronde Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ingrid Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Emma Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Katie Priester Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Karolyn Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Lauren Kedar Finished 4th 0

11. Lauren Kedar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Diana Farrell Hervelo Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Anna Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Cheryl Walker Dundee Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rachel Payne Kinross CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  Rafael de Giacomo Araujo Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bruce Irvine Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ciaran Mc Sherry Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Joel Robertson Holburn Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Calum McVie Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Nicholas Manson Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Neil Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Douglas Vivers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Allan Shearer Velocity 44 RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Ross Wood Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Simon Arnot Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David Macivor West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Craig Dobbins Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Matthew Stephen Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alan Ramsay West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Calum Gibb Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Aaron Johnson Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Stephen Maxwell Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Ciaran Mallon Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Terry Ormiston Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Douglas Thoms Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Alexander Gribben Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Ewan MacNeilage Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Peter Bradbury Kinross CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  David Kernohan Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Jeremy Winchester Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Howieson Bell Group CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Calum Robb Finished 4th 0

32. Calum Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Nikos Jakubiak Spartans Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Kenneth Gillen Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Macgregor Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Cadge Patterson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Greig Scott Synergy Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Colin Sinclair Saints Ciclista Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kris Urquhart Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

All races will be run on the full 1.6km circuit of Fife Cycle Park in Lochgelly.

The Races

2/3/4 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/18 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Tue 24/07/18 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/18 19:10 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Tue 24/07/18 – 19:10
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/18 18:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Tue 24/07/18 – 18:20
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race #3 of 4 of the Synergy Cycles Summer Crit Series at Fife Cycle Park in Lochgelly.

There will be races for 4th Cat Men, 2/3/4 Women and 2/3/4 Men, with additional prizes for best 3rd and 4th Cat riders in the Womens and 2/3/4 Mens race.

Event Details

Event URN:

431084

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Fife Cycle Park, Station Road, Lochgelly, KY5 8LZ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 20th Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Donnie Macleod
+441764664251
info@synergycycles.cc

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Men - Results
1.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Callum Anderson Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Thomson Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Graeme Hart Hart's Cyclery Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oran McConville Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Calum Johnston Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Cameron Richardson Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Colin Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Rafael de Giacomo Araujo Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Merry Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Greig Baird Belhaven Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nico Anelli Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Corin Halliday Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Euan Munro Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alex Marr Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Craig Barron Synergy Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Morris Pamplin Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Wyld Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Beth Harley-Jepson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lulu Tucker Ronde Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ingrid Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Emma Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Katie Priester Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Karolyn Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Lauren Kedar Finished 4th 0

11. Lauren Kedar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Diana Farrell Hervelo Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Anna Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Cheryl Walker Dundee Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rachel Payne Kinross CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  Rafael de Giacomo Araujo Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bruce Irvine Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ciaran Mc Sherry Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Joel Robertson Holburn Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Calum McVie Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Nicholas Manson Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Neil Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Douglas Vivers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Allan Shearer Velocity 44 RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Ross Wood Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Simon Arnot Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David Macivor West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Craig Dobbins Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Matthew Stephen Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alan Ramsay West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Calum Gibb Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Aaron Johnson Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Stephen Maxwell Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Ciaran Mallon Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Terry Ormiston Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Douglas Thoms Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Alexander Gribben Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Ewan MacNeilage Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Peter Bradbury Kinross CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  David Kernohan Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Jeremy Winchester Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Howieson Bell Group CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Calum Robb Finished 4th 0

32. Calum Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Nikos Jakubiak Spartans Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Kenneth Gillen Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Macgregor Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Cadge Patterson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Greig Scott Synergy Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Colin Sinclair Saints Ciclista Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kris Urquhart Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

All races will be run on the full 1.6km circuit of Fife Cycle Park in Lochgelly.

The Races

2/3/4 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/18 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Tue 24/07/18 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/18 19:10 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Tue 24/07/18 – 19:10
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/18 18:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Tue 24/07/18 – 18:20
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk