Synergy Cycles Summer Crit Series #2

Closed Circuit , Lochgelly – Tuesday, 10 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race #2 of 4 of the Synergy Cycles Summer Crit Series at Fife Cycle Park in Lochgelly.

There will be races for 4th Cat Men, 2/3/4 Women and 2/3/4 Men, with additional prizes for best 3rd and 4th Cat riders in the Womens and 2/3/4 Mens race.

Event Details

Event URN:

431083

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Fife Cycle Park, Station Road, Lochgelly, KY5 8LZ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 6th Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Donnie Macleod
+441764664251
info@synergycycles.cc

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Men - Results
1.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Callum Anderson Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Gelati Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kes Juskowiak Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rafael de Giacomo Araujo Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Colin Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  JAMES MCCALLUM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ross Webster Westhill Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nico Anelli Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alan Clark Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Craig Barron Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Euan Munro Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Merry Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Greig Baird Finished 3rd 0

21. Greig Baird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Samuel Gaskin Finished 3rd 0

22. Samuel Gaskin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Stephen Wyatt Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Morris Pamplin Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  Rafael de Giacomo Araujo Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alexander Marjoribanks Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Robin Downie Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Calum McVie Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Charlie Ross Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Thomas Fraser Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sandy Waller Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ciaran Mallon Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Cadge Patterson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nicholas Manson Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Douglas Vivers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Murray Soutter Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Colin Sinclair Saints Ciclista Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Simon Arnot Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Bruce Irvine Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Craig Dobbins Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Kenneth Gillen Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Greig Scott Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Stephen Maxwell Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Nikos Jakubiak Spartans Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Sean Douglas Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Benjamin Cumming Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Ross Burgess Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Kieran Power Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ewan MacNeilage Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Alex Marr Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Alasdair Macmillan Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Douglas Thoms Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Alexander Gribben Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Calum Simpson EH Star Cycling Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Beth Harley-Jepson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lulu Tucker Ronde Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Karolyn Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ingrid Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Emma Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kathleen Thomson Ythan CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Laura Fidao Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Emma Parkinson Velo Club Vitesse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Anna Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Harriet Hubbard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Rachel Payne Kinross CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Laura Cunningham Ronde Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Helen Wyld Edinburgh RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All races will be run on the full 1.6km circuit of Fife Cycle Park in Lochgelly.

The Races

2/3/4 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/18 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Tue 10/07/18 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/18 18:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Tue 10/07/18 – 18:20
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/18 19:10 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Tue 10/07/18 – 19:10
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race #2 of 4 of the Synergy Cycles Summer Crit Series at Fife Cycle Park in Lochgelly.

There will be races for 4th Cat Men, 2/3/4 Women and 2/3/4 Men, with additional prizes for best 3rd and 4th Cat riders in the Womens and 2/3/4 Mens race.

Event Details

Event URN:

431083

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Fife Cycle Park, Station Road, Lochgelly, KY5 8LZ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 6th Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Donnie Macleod
+441764664251
info@synergycycles.cc

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Men - Results
1.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Callum Anderson Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Gelati Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kes Juskowiak Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rafael de Giacomo Araujo Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Colin Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  JAMES MCCALLUM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ross Webster Westhill Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nico Anelli Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alan Clark Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Craig Barron Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Euan Munro Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Merry Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Greig Baird Finished 3rd 0

21. Greig Baird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Samuel Gaskin Finished 3rd 0

22. Samuel Gaskin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Stephen Wyatt Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Morris Pamplin Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  Rafael de Giacomo Araujo Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alexander Marjoribanks Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Robin Downie Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Calum McVie Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Charlie Ross Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Thomas Fraser Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sandy Waller Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ciaran Mallon Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Cadge Patterson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nicholas Manson Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Douglas Vivers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Murray Soutter Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Colin Sinclair Saints Ciclista Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Simon Arnot Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Bruce Irvine Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Craig Dobbins Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Kenneth Gillen Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Greig Scott Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Stephen Maxwell Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Nikos Jakubiak Spartans Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Sean Douglas Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Benjamin Cumming Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Ross Burgess Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Kieran Power Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ewan MacNeilage Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Alex Marr Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Alasdair Macmillan Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Douglas Thoms Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Alexander Gribben Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Calum Simpson EH Star Cycling Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Beth Harley-Jepson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lulu Tucker Ronde Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Karolyn Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ingrid Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Emma Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kathleen Thomson Ythan CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Laura Fidao Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Emma Parkinson Velo Club Vitesse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Anna Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Harriet Hubbard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Rachel Payne Kinross CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Laura Cunningham Ronde Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Helen Wyld Edinburgh RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All races will be run on the full 1.6km circuit of Fife Cycle Park in Lochgelly.

The Races

2/3/4 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/18 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Tue 10/07/18 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/18 18:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Tue 10/07/18 – 18:20
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/18 19:10 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Tue 10/07/18 – 19:10
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk