Cyclopark Women's Grand Prix

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Sunday, 10 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is part of the Women's Team Series.

Event Details

Event URN:

430650

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Event Organiser:

Alan Denman
07933053668
alan@project51racing.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Grand Prix - Results
1.  Eeva Sarlin Velociposse Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rebecca Goodson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Leah Dixon Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Karla Boddy Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Louise Hart Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Anneleen Bosma Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Rachel Jary Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Anna Marie Hughes Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Elena Spanou Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Gabriella Nordin TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Elizabeth Hughes Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Sarah Walker Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Elizabeth Marvelly LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Grace Reynolds London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Clover Murray LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Susan Freeburn Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Victoria Strila TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Tamala McGee Assos Equipe UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Alexandra Hamilton TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Zoe Brookes LIV AWOL Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Broughton LIV AWOL Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Georgia Bullard Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jessica Finney Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Graveney LIV AWOL Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jennifer Holden Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Josie Knight Did not finish 0

37. Josie Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Kate MacLeod Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Emily Meakin Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kerry Middleton Sigma Sports x Threo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Nicklin Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isla Rush LIV AWOL Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Danielle Shrosbree CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Megan Panton Project 51 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anna Harborow Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Amy Marks CC London Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Helen Bridgman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rosina Digne-Malcolm Velociposse Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Charlotte Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Catherine Grayson Velociposse Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Grace Dent Project 51 Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Esme Cole Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alice Pyne Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Yewande Adesida Velociposse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Amy Johnson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lyndsay Fitzgerald Spokes BPC Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kathryn Gohl Nice Brew Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tina Reid Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Toni Wilkes Project 51 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The E/1/2/3 Race is part of the Women's Team Series. Team series entry rules will only apply, if the event is oversubscribed.

This race is open to all riders of this category irrelevant of what club you're in.

The Support Race is a round of the London Women's Racing league and is open to all 3rd and 4th category riders.

The Races

Women's Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/06/18 14:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 10/06/18 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr 30 mins
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/06/18 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 10/06/18 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is part of the Women's Team Series.

Event Details

Event URN:

430650

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Event Organiser:

Alan Denman
07933053668
alan@project51racing.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Grand Prix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Grand Prix - Results
1.  Eeva Sarlin Velociposse Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rebecca Goodson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Leah Dixon Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Karla Boddy Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Louise Hart Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Anneleen Bosma Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Rachel Jary Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Anna Marie Hughes Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Elena Spanou Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Gabriella Nordin TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Elizabeth Hughes Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Sarah Walker Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Elizabeth Marvelly LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Grace Reynolds London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Clover Murray LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Susan Freeburn Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Victoria Strila TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Tamala McGee Assos Equipe UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Alexandra Hamilton TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Zoe Brookes LIV AWOL Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Broughton LIV AWOL Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Georgia Bullard Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jessica Finney Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Graveney LIV AWOL Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jennifer Holden Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Josie Knight Did not finish 0

37. Josie Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Kate MacLeod Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Emily Meakin Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kerry Middleton Sigma Sports x Threo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Nicklin Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isla Rush LIV AWOL Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Danielle Shrosbree CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Megan Panton Project 51 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anna Harborow Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Amy Marks CC London Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Helen Bridgman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rosina Digne-Malcolm Velociposse Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Charlotte Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Catherine Grayson Velociposse Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Grace Dent Project 51 Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Esme Cole Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alice Pyne Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Yewande Adesida Velociposse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Amy Johnson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lyndsay Fitzgerald Spokes BPC Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kathryn Gohl Nice Brew Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tina Reid Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Toni Wilkes Project 51 Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The E/1/2/3 Race is part of the Women's Team Series. Team series entry rules will only apply, if the event is oversubscribed.

This race is open to all riders of this category irrelevant of what club you're in.

The Support Race is a round of the London Women's Racing league and is open to all 3rd and 4th category riders.

The Races

Women's Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/06/18 14:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 10/06/18 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr 30 mins
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/06/18 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 10/06/18 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk