Kirkby Track League 4

Track League , KIRKBY – Wednesday, 03 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd May 2006

Finish date:

Wed, 23rd Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkby Sports Centre, Valley Road, Kirkby, Merseyside, L32 4UP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi VELO CLUB UK Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sophie Kelly Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Bert Owens 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Bert Owens 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sophie Kelly Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sophie Kelly Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Seniors 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Seniors 500m Sydney Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors 500m Sydney Handicap - Results
1.  Oli Suart Unknown N/A 0

1. Oli Suart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Allen Unknown 0

2. Joseph Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alan Linford Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Seniors 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Glenwright Kirkby CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Seniors 500m Sprint Shield

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors 500m Sprint Shield - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Oli Suart Unknown N/A 0

2. Oli Suart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Tim Matthews Birkenhead North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior 20 lap Dolan Decider

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 20 lap Dolan Decider - Results
1.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Glenwright Kirkby CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Oli Suart Unknown N/A 0

3. Oli Suart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

To obtain your free pass to Track Centre, please contact organiser prior to first visit.

The Races

Youth 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:31 Regional C MTB IA --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
0km / 0 mile
Youth Bert Owens 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:32 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:32
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Youth 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:36 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Seniors 500m Sydney Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:37 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:37
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Seniors 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors 500m Sprint Shield Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 20 lap Dolan Decider Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:41
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd May 2006

Finish date:

Wed, 23rd Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkby Sports Centre, Valley Road, Kirkby, Merseyside, L32 4UP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi VELO CLUB UK Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sophie Kelly Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Bert Owens 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Bert Owens 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sophie Kelly Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sophie Kelly Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Seniors 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Seniors 500m Sydney Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors 500m Sydney Handicap - Results
1.  Oli Suart Unknown N/A 0

1. Oli Suart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Allen Unknown 0

2. Joseph Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alan Linford Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Seniors 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Glenwright Kirkby CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Seniors 500m Sprint Shield

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors 500m Sprint Shield - Results
1.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Oli Suart Unknown N/A 0

2. Oli Suart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Tim Matthews Birkenhead North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior 20 lap Dolan Decider

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 20 lap Dolan Decider - Results
1.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Glenwright Kirkby CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Oli Suart Unknown N/A 0

3. Oli Suart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

To obtain your free pass to Track Centre, please contact organiser prior to first visit.

The Races

Youth 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:31 Regional C MTB IA --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
0km / 0 mile
Youth Bert Owens 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:32 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:32
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Youth 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:36 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Seniors 500m Sydney Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:37 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:37
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Seniors 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors 500m Sprint Shield Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 20 lap Dolan Decider Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:41
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk