Lee Valley Youth Summer Series #4

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Tuesday, 03 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

430284

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Bob Griffiths
07808 975521
robertgriffiths42@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Oliver Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aimée O'Sullivan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Disqualified C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/18 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/07/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/18 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/07/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/18 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/07/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/18 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/07/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/07/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/07/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

430284

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Bob Griffiths
07808 975521
robertgriffiths42@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Oliver Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aimée O'Sullivan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Disqualified C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/18 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/07/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/18 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/07/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/18 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/07/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/18 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/07/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/07/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/07/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk