Lee Valley Youth Summer Series #3

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Tuesday, 19 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

430283

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

Bob Griffiths
07808 975521
robertgriffiths42@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Klaidas Lazickas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Chastell VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Benjamin Bisson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Oliver Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Aimée O'Sullivan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/18 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/06/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/18 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/06/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/18 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/06/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/18 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/06/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/06/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/06/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

430283

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

Bob Griffiths
07808 975521
robertgriffiths42@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Klaidas Lazickas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Chastell VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Benjamin Bisson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Oliver Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Aimée O'Sullivan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/18 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/06/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/18 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/06/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/18 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/06/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/18 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/06/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/06/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/06/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk