London BMX series 2018 Round 4

BMX , London – Sunday, 01 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

London BMX series 2018

Round 4 of 6,

Race day schedule

9:00-10:30am Competitors sign in.

9:30-10:30am Track open for practice 

10:30-11am Gate practice for 12 & Under

11-11:30am Gate practice for 13+

11:30-12 Lunch break (Track closed)

12-4:30pm Racing





Event Details

Event URN:

430212

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jul 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hornfair Park BMX Track, Shooters Hill Road, London, SE18 4LH

View map

Series:

London BMX Series

Event Organiser:

Philip Cottle

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Jesse Rademeyer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ti Daley-Smith Hackney BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sidney Stewart Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Arthur Palmer Finished 0

4. Arthur Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Westmore Sprockets Cycle Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Simas Abromavicius Finished 0

6. Simas Abromavicius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Logan Etienne Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Zac Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  George Kavanagh-Clarke Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Louis Friend Finished 0

10. Louis Friend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harry Holmes Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Jasper Cottle Hammersmith BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Rowan Weir Finished 0

13. Rowan Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sonny Duly Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Dylan Slatter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Harry Tyers Finished 0

16. Harry Tyers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Fisher Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Pedro Reis e Sa Finished 0

18. Pedro Reis e Sa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sonny Mason Finished 6 & Under 0

19. Sonny Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
20.  Karmarnie Hazel-Drackett Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Micah Laryea Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Austin Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jac Lewis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Harvey Tomlinson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Cody Defreitas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Louis Keane Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Benjamin Rough Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Max Mason Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Logan Thompson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Sebastian Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Zachary Bennett Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Oliver Wood Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Carter Hesch Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Laurie Matthews Finished 0

14. Laurie Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rufus Bignold Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Joshua Elsworth Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Luke Chapman Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Charlie Ting Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Lucian Lucas-Donis Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Blake Mckay-sherwood Finished 0

20. Blake Mckay-sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Thomas Padgett Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Kieran Wood Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Keyaan Riviere Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Stanley Blakeley Finished 0

3. Stanley Blakeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ayden Rennalls Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Charlie Rough Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Rex Whelan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ronnie Barker Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Amari McLeod-Welsh Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Gidon Reeve Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Hadji Daboh Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Adrian Dominguez Finished 0

11. Adrian Dominguez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Paul Ellis Finished 0

12. Paul Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Uriah McClean Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Jay Mckay-sherwood Finished 0

14. Jay Mckay-sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Oliver Cordina Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Teigan Hastings-Goss Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Kai Harmer Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Marcos Ontoba Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ezra Thompson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Oliver Marker Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Steve Luke Finished 0

6. Steve Luke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kai Taylor Finished 0

7. Kai Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Edward Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Marino Jones Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Thomas Yoxon Finished 0

10. Thomas Yoxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tyla Johnson-king Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice Male 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 14-16 - Results
1.  Finn Macarthur Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jaden Higgins Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Teddy Parker Finished 0

3. Teddy Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Liam Mills T.N.T. Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Leo Chatfield Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Luigi Lollobrigida Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Kian Whiteman-cole Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Jack Massey Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Jonathan Whittaker Finished 0

9. Jonathan Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 17+ - Results
1.  Lewis Duckworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Pete Harmer Finished 0

2. Pete Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stephen Winchester Finished 0

3. Stephen Winchester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jason Fassbender Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Radcliffe Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Hodder Finished 0

6. Daniel Hodder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Valentina Boyd Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Poppy Bishop Storm Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Molly Stewart Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Willow Massie-taylor Finished 0

4. Willow Massie-taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sidone Cleave Finished 0

5. Sidone Cleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Anstazja Tonska Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lydija Rademeyer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Isla Radcliffe Brixton BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Trixie Winchester Finished 0

4. Trixie Winchester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Tulay Cingoz Finished 0

1. Tulay Cingoz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Victoria Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Rose Moody Finished 0

3. Rose Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Aaliyah Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Novice Female 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 14-16 - Results
1.  Rosie Bennett Storm Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

BMXercise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BMXercise - Results
1.  Josephine Burston Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Pamela Simpson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 17+ - Results
1.  Amy Willats Greenwich BMX Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Male 17+ - Results
1.  Keith Duly Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Luke Coker Finished 0

2. Luke Coker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Philipp Weltzien Brixton BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Alan Baker Greenwich BMX Finished 45-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Gary Willats Greenwich BMX Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Tim Bishop Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Sharpe Hackney BMX Club Finished 30-34 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  John Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Chrystiano Goodman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Robin Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  AJ Moore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  William Morris Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  George Haines Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Oliver Tyers Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Syd Howlin Finished 0

7. Syd Howlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Karl Peelo Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Isaiah Mais Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Ricky McQueen Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Alex Boughton Greenwich BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Lucas Tewolde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Dexter Cobbing Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Sonny Card Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Aaron Higgins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Bradley Davison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Ollie Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Trey-Wayne Saunders Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Cody Coker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Zachary Tier Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jay Galloway Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Dara Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Nataniel Tonski Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Motiejus Slizys Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Benjamin Morris Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Cayden Fowler Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Izaiah Smith Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Aston Truscott Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Imogen Cockerell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Expert Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Lorenz Patten ROGUE STATE Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Lewis Fletcher Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ike Duly Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Lamin Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Ollie O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Joe Smith Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Thomas Baker Greenwich BMX Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Leon Bickelmann Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Kayn-Cruz Petix Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Lukah Mckenzie Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Louis Tay Edwards Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Dylan Belton Owen Greenwich BMX Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Jay-Teale Simpson-Davies Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Elijah Banton Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Sam Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Flynn Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Sydney Battam Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Harry Kirby Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Red Belsham Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
24.  Johnny Jackson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
25.  Kai Hoshino Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
26.  Jadon Ayuko Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
27.  Timothy Fassbender Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
28.  William Friend T.N.T. Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
29.  Alejandro Vinall-Amador Hackney BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Kana Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  William Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Max Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jude Green T.N.T. Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Dylan Drummond Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Henry Hornblower Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Alexander Cucos Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Jack Rixon Finished 0

11. Jack Rixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tien Albert Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Kieran Beneochrist Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Julian Castro Salazar Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Sumir Patel Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Joel Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Oliver Wong Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Sasha Soyza Finished 0

18. Sasha Soyza -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 14-16 - Results
1.  Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Dexter Razzell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jacob Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Callum Bristow Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Aslan Urul Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Yuki Hoshino Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jack Wiggins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Toby Maynard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Meeshaq Malone Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jack Mowat T.N.T. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Jenner Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Expert Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Jalilah Patel Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Expert Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Noa Massie-Taylor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Finlay Cottle Hammersmith BMX Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Expert Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Shani Harris-Sherwood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Theia Gaynor Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Chanel Fowler Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Daisy Battam Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Ella Lamb Finished 0

5. Ella Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Female 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 14-16 - Results
1.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Skye Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Expert Mixed 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Mixed 30+ - Results
1.  Miles Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Andy Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Casper Hoedemaekers Finished 0

3. Casper Hoedemaekers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Stephen Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  John Perkins Finished 0

5. John Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series eligibility

Riders, to be eligible for the overall series ranking you will need to compete in a minimum of four rounds from this years series.

 Racing Age

Ages categories are based on the age the rider has/will turn this year and can be caluated like this (Current Year - Year of Birth).

e.g. For a rider born in 2011 their racing age would be (2018 - 2011) = 7, so they would enter in the 7 & Under category.

The Races

Novice Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:01 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:01
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:02 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:02
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:03 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:03
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Male 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:04 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:04
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:05 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:05
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:06 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:06
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:07 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:07
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:08 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:08
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Female 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:09 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:09
Go-Ride Racing, None
BMXercise Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:10 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None
Wingz BMX Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:11 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:11
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:12 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:12
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:13 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:13
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Expert Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:14 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:14
Expert Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:15 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:15
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:16 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:16
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:17 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:17
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:18 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:18
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:19 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:19
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:20 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:20
Expert Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:21 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:21
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:22 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:22
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:23 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:23
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:24 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:24
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Mixed 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:25 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:25
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C

Event Summary

Event Overview

London BMX series 2018

Round 4 of 6,

Race day schedule

9:00-10:30am Competitors sign in.

9:30-10:30am Track open for practice 

10:30-11am Gate practice for 12 & Under

11-11:30am Gate practice for 13+

11:30-12 Lunch break (Track closed)

12-4:30pm Racing





Event Details

Event URN:

430212

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jul 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hornfair Park BMX Track, Shooters Hill Road, London, SE18 4LH

View map

Series:

London BMX Series

Event Organiser:

Philip Cottle

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Jesse Rademeyer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ti Daley-Smith Hackney BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sidney Stewart Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Arthur Palmer Finished 0

4. Arthur Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Westmore Sprockets Cycle Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Simas Abromavicius Finished 0

6. Simas Abromavicius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Logan Etienne Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Zac Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  George Kavanagh-Clarke Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Louis Friend Finished 0

10. Louis Friend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harry Holmes Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Jasper Cottle Hammersmith BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Rowan Weir Finished 0

13. Rowan Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sonny Duly Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Dylan Slatter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Harry Tyers Finished 0

16. Harry Tyers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Fisher Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Pedro Reis e Sa Finished 0

18. Pedro Reis e Sa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sonny Mason Finished 6 & Under 0

19. Sonny Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
20.  Karmarnie Hazel-Drackett Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Micah Laryea Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Austin Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jac Lewis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Harvey Tomlinson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Cody Defreitas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Louis Keane Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Benjamin Rough Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Max Mason Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Logan Thompson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Sebastian Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Zachary Bennett Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Oliver Wood Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Carter Hesch Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Laurie Matthews Finished 0

14. Laurie Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rufus Bignold Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Joshua Elsworth Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Luke Chapman Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Charlie Ting Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Lucian Lucas-Donis Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Blake Mckay-sherwood Finished 0

20. Blake Mckay-sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Thomas Padgett Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Kieran Wood Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Keyaan Riviere Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Stanley Blakeley Finished 0

3. Stanley Blakeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ayden Rennalls Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Charlie Rough Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Rex Whelan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ronnie Barker Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Amari McLeod-Welsh Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Gidon Reeve Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Hadji Daboh Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Adrian Dominguez Finished 0

11. Adrian Dominguez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Paul Ellis Finished 0

12. Paul Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Uriah McClean Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Jay Mckay-sherwood Finished 0

14. Jay Mckay-sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Oliver Cordina Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Teigan Hastings-Goss Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Kai Harmer Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Marcos Ontoba Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ezra Thompson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Oliver Marker Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Steve Luke Finished 0

6. Steve Luke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kai Taylor Finished 0

7. Kai Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Edward Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Marino Jones Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Thomas Yoxon Finished 0

10. Thomas Yoxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tyla Johnson-king Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice Male 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 14-16 - Results
1.  Finn Macarthur Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jaden Higgins Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Teddy Parker Finished 0

3. Teddy Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Liam Mills T.N.T. Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Leo Chatfield Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Luigi Lollobrigida Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Kian Whiteman-cole Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Jack Massey Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Jonathan Whittaker Finished 0

9. Jonathan Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 17+ - Results
1.  Lewis Duckworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Pete Harmer Finished 0

2. Pete Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stephen Winchester Finished 0

3. Stephen Winchester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jason Fassbender Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Radcliffe Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Hodder Finished 0

6. Daniel Hodder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Valentina Boyd Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Poppy Bishop Storm Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Molly Stewart Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Willow Massie-taylor Finished 0

4. Willow Massie-taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sidone Cleave Finished 0

5. Sidone Cleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Anstazja Tonska Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lydija Rademeyer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Isla Radcliffe Brixton BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Trixie Winchester Finished 0

4. Trixie Winchester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Tulay Cingoz Finished 0

1. Tulay Cingoz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Victoria Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Rose Moody Finished 0

3. Rose Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Aaliyah Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Novice Female 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 14-16 - Results
1.  Rosie Bennett Storm Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

BMXercise

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BMXercise - Results
1.  Josephine Burston Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Pamela Simpson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 17+ - Results
1.  Amy Willats Greenwich BMX Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Male 17+ - Results
1.  Keith Duly Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Luke Coker Finished 0

2. Luke Coker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Philipp Weltzien Brixton BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Alan Baker Greenwich BMX Finished 45-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Gary Willats Greenwich BMX Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Tim Bishop Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Sharpe Hackney BMX Club Finished 30-34 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  John Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Chrystiano Goodman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Robin Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  AJ Moore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  William Morris Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  George Haines Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Oliver Tyers Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Syd Howlin Finished 0

7. Syd Howlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Karl Peelo Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Isaiah Mais Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Ricky McQueen Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Alex Boughton Greenwich BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Lucas Tewolde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Dexter Cobbing Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Sonny Card Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Aaron Higgins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Bradley Davison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Ollie Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Trey-Wayne Saunders Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Cody Coker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Zachary Tier Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jay Galloway Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Dara Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Nataniel Tonski Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Motiejus Slizys Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Benjamin Morris Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Cayden Fowler Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Izaiah Smith Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Aston Truscott Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Imogen Cockerell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Expert Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Lorenz Patten ROGUE STATE Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Lewis Fletcher Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ike Duly Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Lamin Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Ollie O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Joe Smith Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Thomas Baker Greenwich BMX Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Leon Bickelmann Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Kayn-Cruz Petix Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Lukah Mckenzie Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Louis Tay Edwards Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Dylan Belton Owen Greenwich BMX Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Jay-Teale Simpson-Davies Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Elijah Banton Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Sam Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Flynn Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Sydney Battam Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Harry Kirby Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Red Belsham Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
24.  Johnny Jackson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
25.  Kai Hoshino Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
26.  Jadon Ayuko Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
27.  Timothy Fassbender Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
28.  William Friend T.N.T. Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
29.  Alejandro Vinall-Amador Hackney BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Kana Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  William Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Max Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jude Green T.N.T. Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Dylan Drummond Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Henry Hornblower Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Alexander Cucos Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Jack Rixon Finished 0

11. Jack Rixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tien Albert Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Kieran Beneochrist Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Julian Castro Salazar Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Sumir Patel Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Joel Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Oliver Wong Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Sasha Soyza Finished 0

18. Sasha Soyza -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 14-16 - Results
1.  Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Dexter Razzell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jacob Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Callum Bristow Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Aslan Urul Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Yuki Hoshino Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jack Wiggins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Toby Maynard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Meeshaq Malone Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jack Mowat T.N.T. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Jenner Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Expert Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Jalilah Patel Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Expert Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Noa Massie-Taylor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Finlay Cottle Hammersmith BMX Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Expert Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Shani Harris-Sherwood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Theia Gaynor Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Chanel Fowler Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Daisy Battam Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Ella Lamb Finished 0

5. Ella Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Female 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 14-16 - Results
1.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Skye Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Expert Mixed 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Mixed 30+ - Results
1.  Miles Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Andy Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Casper Hoedemaekers Finished 0

3. Casper Hoedemaekers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Stephen Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  John Perkins Finished 0

5. John Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series eligibility

Riders, to be eligible for the overall series ranking you will need to compete in a minimum of four rounds from this years series.

 Racing Age

Ages categories are based on the age the rider has/will turn this year and can be caluated like this (Current Year - Year of Birth).

e.g. For a rider born in 2011 their racing age would be (2018 - 2011) = 7, so they would enter in the 7 & Under category.

The Races

Novice Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:01 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:01
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:02 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:02
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:03 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:03
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Male 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:04 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:04
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:05 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:05
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:06 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:06
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:07 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:07
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:08 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:08
Go-Ride Racing, None
Novice Female 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:09 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:09
Go-Ride Racing, None
BMXercise Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:10 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None
Wingz BMX Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:11 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:11
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:12 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:12
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:13 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:13
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Expert Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:14 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:14
Expert Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:15 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:15
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:16 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:16
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:17 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:17
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:18 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:18
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:19 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:19
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:20 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:20
Expert Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:21 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:21
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:22 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:22
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:23 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:23
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:24 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:24
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Mixed 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 12:25 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 01/07/18 – 12:25
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk