CXNE Round 11

Cyclo-Cross , Houghton Le Spring – Sunday, 09 Dec 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sunderland Clarion CC host the eleventh round of the CXNE league at Herrington Country Park

Herrington, Houghton Le Spring, DH4 7EL

. The racing starts at 10:30 with the Vet 50+ male and all Senior and Vet female categories, through to the male V40/Junior race at 14:30.

Event Details

Event URN:

430165

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herrington Country Park, Herrington, Houghton Le Spring, DH4 7EL

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Roddy Weir Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Dean Penfold InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford Race Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan Bayley Reifen Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Christopher Burns Reifen Racing Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Steven Smales Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stefan Pietruszka Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Eddie Halstead Backyardbikeshop.com Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bryan Laycock Alnwick Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Josh Gibson Finished 0

11.  Josh Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Damon Devine Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Chris Smith Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Harry Robson Triology Multisport Solutions Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Sam Leng Manilla Presca Cycling Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Steven Cunningham North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Derek Queenan Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Gary Olive North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Liam Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Gareth Blake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Nearney South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Chris Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alex Jones Finished N/A 0

23.  Alex Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Luke Parkin InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Van Lamsweerde Sunderland Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Ingham Derwentside CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Gibbs Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Malcolm Gray Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ronnie Batey Cycleways Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Chris Mather Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Bryan Robinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Muir Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Lance Harland Whitby Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Graeme Rossiter Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Malcolm Lewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Phil Cook Cestria CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Bell Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Lynch Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Alun Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Andrew Sedgwick Triology Multisport Solutions Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Kenny McLellan Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  John Cantrill Blaydon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Whaley Blaydon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lee Raine South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Barclay South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  John Andree Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Blackwell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Rob Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Simon Cowdroy Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Lee Charlton Cycleways Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mike Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Starford Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Scott Cairns Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Scott Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Raymond Turner Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Ian Knights Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Paul Sinclair Finished Vet 50-59 0

2.  Paul Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Thomas Bardgett Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Brian Johnson Reifen Racing Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Alistair Dow Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Keith Taylor Durham City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Roberts Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Colin Murray Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John Rippon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  David Linsley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Andrew Moss Adept Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Richard Cantillon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Philip Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Brown Fietsen Tempo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  John Phillips Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Aidan MacDermott GS Metro Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Peter Searle Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Colin Luhrs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  John Senior York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nigel Carrick Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Martin McTavy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  John Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Dobson Stockton Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Karl Edwards Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Gilling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Barry Holyoak South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Frank Devlin South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Jim Sutcliffe South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Allan Card South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Cook North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christina Murray Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Caroline Harvey Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Karen Partington Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Laura Warburton South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Paula Salter North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Sandy Cheung Reifen Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ruth Marshall North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Donna McBride Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tracy Henderson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Nicola Olive North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kate Charlton Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jackie Murray Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Kate Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Donna Harland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jen Milson Finished 0

18.  Jen Milson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alexandra Torode Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Alexandra Torode Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Christina Murray Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Caroline Harvey Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paula Salter North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tracy Henderson Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicola Olive North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kate Charlton Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kate Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jen Milson Finished 0

9.  Jen Milson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Ruth Marshall North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Donna McBride Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jackie Murray Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Male - Results
1.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Alex Best Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ellis Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Female - Results
1.  Freja Smith Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Female - Results
1.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Anna Whelan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Male - Results
1.  Harry Courtney Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  William Best Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Andrew Hall Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joseph Lonergan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Franky Thomas Finished 0

7.  Franky Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Finlay Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lukas Quiney Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Harry Akiens Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  James Mitchinson Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Emma Carter Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Casey Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cameron Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Knox Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Arran Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Reynolds Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harry Snaith Derwentside CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Toby Smith Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  George Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Liam Ingham Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Cillian Lewis Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Zac Batey Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Matthew Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jack Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Emily Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Niamh Lonergan Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Neve Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Maeve Taggart South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Felicity Lineton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Yvaine Parsons Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Olivia Charlton Finished Under 12 0

8.  Olivia Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Robyn Douglass South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  Lewis Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jamie Lonergan Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zack Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joel Ramsay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Charlie Dowson Finished 0

8.  Charlie Dowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matt Baker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Male - Results
1.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Lynch Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  James Starford Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Troy Hogarth-harland Finished 0

4.  Troy Hogarth-harland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kian Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Nicholson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Harry Devine Finished 0

8.  Harry Devine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harrison Lamb Finished 0

9.  Harrison Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sebastian Parsons Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Tom Sailes South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Edward Sylph Finished Under 12 0

12.  Edward Sylph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harry Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harrison Huntley Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Female - Results
1.  Florence Snaith Derwentside CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kirstie Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note the wearing of helmets at all times is mandatory whilst cycling at a CXNE event.

The course will not be available for practice until the commissaire declares it open.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 13:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 10:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 11:25 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 12:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 12:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, None
Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Under 8 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 12:10 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 12:10
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sunderland Clarion CC host the eleventh round of the CXNE league at Herrington Country Park

Herrington, Houghton Le Spring, DH4 7EL

. The racing starts at 10:30 with the Vet 50+ male and all Senior and Vet female categories, through to the male V40/Junior race at 14:30.

Event Details

Event URN:

430165

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herrington Country Park, Herrington, Houghton Le Spring, DH4 7EL

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Roddy Weir Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Dean Penfold InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford Race Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan Bayley Reifen Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Christopher Burns Reifen Racing Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Steven Smales Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stefan Pietruszka Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Eddie Halstead Backyardbikeshop.com Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bryan Laycock Alnwick Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Josh Gibson Finished 0

11.  Josh Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Damon Devine Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Chris Smith Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Harry Robson Triology Multisport Solutions Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Sam Leng Manilla Presca Cycling Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Steven Cunningham North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Derek Queenan Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Gary Olive North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Liam Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Gareth Blake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Nearney South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Chris Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alex Jones Finished N/A 0

23.  Alex Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Luke Parkin InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Van Lamsweerde Sunderland Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Ingham Derwentside CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Gibbs Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Malcolm Gray Reifen Racing Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ronnie Batey Cycleways Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Chris Mather Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Bryan Robinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Muir Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Lance Harland Whitby Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Graeme Rossiter Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Malcolm Lewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Phil Cook Cestria CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Bell Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Lynch Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Alun Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Andrew Sedgwick Triology Multisport Solutions Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Kenny McLellan Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  John Cantrill Blaydon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Whaley Blaydon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lee Raine South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Barclay South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  John Andree Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Blackwell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Rob Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Simon Cowdroy Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Lee Charlton Cycleways Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mike Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Starford Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Scott Cairns Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Scott Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Raymond Turner Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Ian Knights Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Paul Sinclair Finished Vet 50-59 0

2.  Paul Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Thomas Bardgett Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  David Jones EMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Brian Johnson Reifen Racing Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Alistair Dow Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Keith Taylor Durham City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Roberts Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Colin Murray Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John Rippon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  David Linsley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Andrew Moss Adept Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Richard Cantillon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Philip Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Brown Fietsen Tempo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  John Phillips Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Aidan MacDermott GS Metro Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Peter Searle Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Colin Luhrs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  John Senior York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nigel Carrick Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Martin McTavy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  John Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Dobson Stockton Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Karl Edwards Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Gilling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Barry Holyoak South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Frank Devlin South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Jim Sutcliffe South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Allan Card South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Cook North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christina Murray Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Caroline Harvey Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Karen Partington Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Laura Warburton South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Paula Salter North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Sandy Cheung Reifen Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ruth Marshall North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Donna McBride Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tracy Henderson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Nicola Olive North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kate Charlton Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jackie Murray Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Kate Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Donna Harland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jen Milson Finished 0

18.  Jen Milson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alexandra Torode Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Alexandra Torode Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Christina Murray Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Caroline Harvey Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paula Salter North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tracy Henderson Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicola Olive North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kate Charlton Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kate Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jen Milson Finished 0

9.  Jen Milson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Ruth Marshall North Tyneside Riders Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Donna McBride Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jackie Murray Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Male - Results
1.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Alex Best Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ellis Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Female - Results
1.  Freja Smith Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Female - Results
1.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Anna Whelan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Male - Results
1.  Harry Courtney Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  William Best Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Andrew Hall Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joseph Lonergan Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Franky Thomas Finished 0

7.  Franky Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Finlay Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lukas Quiney Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Harry Akiens Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  James Mitchinson Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Emma Carter Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Casey Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cameron Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Knox Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Arran Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Reynolds Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harry Snaith Derwentside CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Toby Smith Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  George Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Liam Ingham Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Cillian Lewis Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Zac Batey Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Matthew Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jack Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Emily Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Niamh Lonergan Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Neve Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Maeve Taggart South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Felicity Lineton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Yvaine Parsons Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Olivia Charlton Finished Under 12 0

8.  Olivia Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Robyn Douglass South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  Lewis Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jamie Lonergan Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zack Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joel Ramsay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Charlie Dowson Finished 0

8.  Charlie Dowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matt Baker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Male - Results
1.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Lynch Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  James Starford Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Troy Hogarth-harland Finished 0

4.  Troy Hogarth-harland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kian Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Nicholson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Harry Devine Finished 0

8.  Harry Devine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harrison Lamb Finished 0

9.  Harrison Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sebastian Parsons Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Tom Sailes South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Edward Sylph Finished Under 12 0

12.  Edward Sylph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harry Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harrison Huntley Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Female - Results
1.  Florence Snaith Derwentside CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kirstie Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note the wearing of helmets at all times is mandatory whilst cycling at a CXNE event.

The course will not be available for practice until the commissaire declares it open.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 13:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 10:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 11:25 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 12:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 12:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Category B None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Category B, None
Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Under 8 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 12:10 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/12/18 – 12:10
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk